Knighton Club Night, 21 Feb 2020

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
18Tony Davies & Belinda Davies206.031266.0330
210Ian Goodwin & Nicola Goodwin188.031260.2624
32Elizabeth Thorneycroft & Tony Taylor181.031258.0118
414Kay Taylor & Richard Hill180.031257.6912
56Bill Didcock & David Moore167.031253.536
67Eros Iasillo & Neville Richards161.031251.60
75Rita Lawrence & Fran Lewis159.031250.96
89Jane Stirling & Kevin Collins153.031249.04
911Anne Owens & Heather Hood147.031247.12
101Sue Williams & Margaret Edwards146.031246.79
114Naomi Yarnton & Gwen Morgan134.031242.95
1213Gwynneth Edwards & Kathleen Evans126.031240.38
1312Joy Powell & Anne Thomas125.031240.06
143Roma Watkins & Alison Thomas111.031235.58

Scorer: Kay Taylor
Scoring System: BridgeScore 4.0.6 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Tony Davies & Belinda Davies
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
2NTN3C120 4.033.33
23H-1E2C50 2.016.67
3 9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
2SS10D110 2.016.67
41NTE5H90 8.066.67
5 4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
2S-2SAD20012.0100.00
64H+1E6D650 9.075.00
7 2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
3SWAC14011.091.67
84S+1SQD450 3.025.00
9 13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
2NT+2W2D18012.0100.00
102SWAC110 4.033.33
11 6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3NTWJS40011.091.67
124HNQC620 6.050.00
13 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3NT+1W3S630 6.050.00
144S-1N2S5010.083.33
15 10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3H-1W9D50 9.075.00
163NT+1W6S630 3.025.00
17 5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
3NT+2S3S46012.0100.00
181NTx-3E7D50012.0100.00
19 1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
5HE4C650 8.066.67
204H+2E6S68010.083.33
21 14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
3NTN4S600 3.025.00
224H+1E7S650 8.066.67
23 11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
3NT+1W5S63012.0100.00
244HN8C420 8.066.67
25 3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
2S+1W10C14012.0100.00
264SW10C620 9.075.00
Total=206.0/312=66.03%206.0
 
Ian Goodwin & Nicola Goodwin
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4H-1S4C50 9.075.00
21NT+3W3D180 9.075.00
3 5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
3NTN2H400 4.033.33
41NT+1E6H12012.0100.00
5 9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
4DWQC13010.083.33
64H+1E2C650 9.075.00
7 11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
4SW6H620 3.025.00
84S+2SQD480 8.066.67
9 6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3NT+2W2C660 7.058.33
102S+1EAH14011.091.67
11 4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
3NT-1W3D5010.083.33
124HNAS620 6.050.00
13 2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
3NT+1W3S630 6.050.00
145DWAS400 7.058.33
15 8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
3H-1W9D50 3.025.00
163NT+1W6S630 9.075.00
17 1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
5DSAC400 9.075.00
182NT+1E7D150 4.033.33
19 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
5S-1NAC50 8.066.67
203H+1WKS17012.0100.00
21 7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
3NTN5D600 9.075.00
224H+1E7S650 4.033.33
23 3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
3NTE9S60010.083.33
244H+2N6D480 3.025.00
25 14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
3NT-3WJH300 0.00.00
263NTW5H600 6.050.00
Total=188.0/312=60.26%188.0
 
Elizabeth Thorneycroft & Tony Taylor
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4HS4C42012.0100.00
22S-3SQH300 0.00.00
3 4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
2NT+1N5D150 4.033.33
42DW3H90 8.066.67
5 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
1H+1N10D110 7.058.33
64H+1E6D650 3.025.00
7 8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
3SWAC140 1.08.33
84S+1SQD450 9.075.00
9 14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
3NT+3W2C69011.091.67
103HNJD140 2.016.67
11 5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
3CE6D110 7.058.33
124H-1NQC10012.0100.00
13 10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3NT+1W3S630 6.050.00
145DWAS400 5.041.67
15 1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
4SEAD420 7.058.33
163C+2W8H150 2.016.67
17 3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
2H+1NJC140 6.050.00
182HSAD11010.083.33
19 11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
5CWAD600 6.050.00
204H+2E2C68010.083.33
21 9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
3NT+1N4S63012.0100.00
224H+1E7S650 4.033.33
23 7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
3NT-2E4H20010.083.33
244H+2N6D480 9.075.00
25 13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4S-1W2C100 6.050.00
263NT+2W5H66012.0100.00
Total=181.0/312=58.01%181.0
 
Kay Taylor & Richard Hill
Pair 14
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
2NT-1N3C50 3.025.00
22NT-1W3D5010.083.33
3 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3NT+1N2H43012.0100.00
43H-1S7D100 4.033.33
5 13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
2H+1NAC14011.091.67
64HE5D620 8.066.67
7 1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
3SxW6H730 0.00.00
84S+2SQH480 8.066.67
9 2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
3NT+3W2C690 1.08.33
103HNJD14010.083.33
11 3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
5C-1WJS5010.083.33
124HNAS620 6.050.00
13 4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
3NTW3C60011.091.67
146Dx-1EJS10012.0100.00
15 5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
4S+1E9C450 1.08.33
163NTW9S600 8.066.67
17 6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3NT-2SAC100 1.08.33
182D-2SAD200 1.08.33
19 7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
6Cx-1WAD20010.083.33
204HWKS620 6.050.00
21 8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
3NTN4S600 9.075.00
224H+1E7S650 4.033.33
23 9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
3NT-1E9S100 7.058.33
244H+2N6S480 9.075.00
25 10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3NT-3WJH30012.0100.00
263NTW5H600 6.050.00
Total=180.0/312=57.69%180.0
 
Bill Didcock & David Moore
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
4HS4C420 0.00.00
22S-3SQH30012.0100.00
3 13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4SSAH42010.083.33
41NTE5H90 8.066.67
5 11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
2HN10D110 7.058.33
64H+1E6D650 3.025.00
7 4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
3S+1W6H170 4.033.33
85Hx-2WAC30012.0100.00
9 10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3NT+2W2C660 5.041.67
102S+1EAH140 1.08.33
11 8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
3NTWJS400 1.08.33
124HNQC620 6.050.00
13 3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
3NTW3S60011.091.67
145DEJS400 7.058.33
15 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
4SEAD420 7.058.33
163NT+1W6S630 9.075.00
17 14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
3NT-2SAC10011.091.67
182D-2SAD20011.091.67
19 9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
4SNAC420 0.00.00
203NTE4S600 3.025.00
21 1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
3NT-2N4S20012.0100.00
224H+1E7S650 8.066.67
23 5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
3NT-5E4H500 0.00.00
244H+2N6D480 3.025.00
25 7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
3S-1WJH100 6.050.00
263SW6D14010.083.33
Total=167.0/312=53.53%167.0
 
Eros Iasillo & Neville Richards
Pair 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
2NTN3C120 8.066.67
23H-1E2C5010.083.33
3 3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
4H-2WAC200 6.050.00
42H+1S6S140 0.00.00
5 1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
2H+1N7S14011.091.67
65D-5NAS25010.083.33
7 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
2S+1W6H14011.091.67
84S+1S10D450 3.025.00
9 5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
3NT+3W2C69011.091.67
101NT-1WAC100 6.050.00
11 11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
3NT-1W2C5010.083.33
124H+1N10C65012.0100.00
13 9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
3NT+2W9H660 1.08.33
145D+1WAS420 3.025.00
15 4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
4S-1E6H50 9.075.00
163NT+1WJH630 3.025.00
17 13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4H-2N6D10011.091.67
183C-2E7D100 4.033.33
19 14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
6Cx-1WAD200 2.016.67
204HWKS620 6.050.00
21 10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3NTN5D600 3.025.00
224H+1E7S650 8.066.67
23 2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
3NT-2E4H200 2.016.67
244H+2N6D480 3.025.00
25 6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3S-1WJH100 6.050.00
263SW6D140 2.016.67
Total=161.0/312=51.60%161.0
 
Rita Lawrence & Fran Lewis
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
5H-1N3H50 3.025.00
23H-1W7C5010.083.33
3 10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3NTN2H400 8.066.67
41NT+1E6H120 0.00.00
5 3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
3H-1N10D100 8.066.67
63H+2E6D200 0.00.00
7 9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
5C-3N2S300 6.050.00
84Sx+1SQD69012.0100.00
9 7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
3NT+3W2C690 1.08.33
101NT-1WAC100 6.050.00
11 2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
3CE6D110 5.041.67
124H-1NQC100 0.00.00
13 11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
3NT+2W3S66011.091.67
144HxE4D59012.0100.00
15 14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
4S+1E9C45011.091.67
163NTW9S600 4.033.33
17 8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
3NT+2S3S460 0.00.00
181NTx-3E7D500 0.00.00
19 13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
5H+1EAS68010.083.33
204H+2E4S68010.083.33
21 4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
3NT-1N2S100 9.075.00
224HE10D620 2.016.67
23 6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3NT-5E4H50012.0100.00
244H+2N6D480 9.075.00
25 1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
3DEAC11010.083.33
266S-2W6D200 0.00.00
Total=159.0/312=50.96%159.0
 
Jane Stirling & Kevin Collins
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
2NT-1N3C50 9.075.00
21NT+3EQC180 9.075.00
3 8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
2SS10D11010.083.33
41NTE5H90 4.033.33
5 10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4DWQC130 2.016.67
64H+1E2C650 3.025.00
7 5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
5C-3N2S300 6.050.00
84Sx+1SQD690 0.00.00
9 3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
3NT+2W7H660 5.041.67
103NT-3W3H30012.0100.00
11 1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
3CE4D110 5.041.67
124HNAS620 6.050.00
13 7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
3NT+2W9H66011.091.67
145D+1WAS420 9.075.00
15 13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4S+1EAS450 1.08.33
163NT+1W6S630 3.025.00
17 11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
5DS3S400 9.075.00
183H-2N4S200 1.08.33
19 6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4SNAC42012.0100.00
203NTE4S600 9.075.00
21 2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
3NT+1N4S630 0.00.00
224H+1E7S650 8.066.67
23 14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
3NT-1E9S100 5.041.67
244H+2N6S480 3.025.00
25 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3NT-2WJH200 2.016.67
264SW6D620 9.075.00
Total=153.0/312=49.04%153.0
 
Anne Owens & Heather Hood
Pair 11
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
2NT-1N3C50 9.075.00
22NT-1W3D50 2.016.67
3 1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
4S-2S10D10012.0100.00
43CE4S11010.083.33
5 6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
2HN10D110 5.041.67
64H+1E6D650 9.075.00
7 10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4SW6H620 9.075.00
84S+2SQD480 4.033.33
9 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3NT+1W4C630 9.075.00
103CS5S110 8.066.67
11 7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
3NT-1W2C50 2.016.67
124H+1N10C650 0.00.00
13 5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
3NT+2W3S660 1.08.33
144HxE4D590 0.00.00
15 3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
4H-2W10D10012.0100.00
163NT-2E2D20012.0100.00
17 9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
5DS3S400 3.025.00
183H-2N4S20011.091.67
19 2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
5CWAD600 6.050.00
204H+2E2C680 2.016.67
21 13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
2NT-1N5D100 3.025.00
224H+1WJS650 4.033.33
23 8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
3NT+1W5S630 0.00.00
244HN8C420 4.033.33
25 4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
3NT-1E5C100 6.050.00
262S+2W4D170 4.033.33
Total=147.0/312=47.12%147.0
 
Sue Williams & Margaret Edwards
Pair 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
3H+2NAD20010.083.33
21NT+1E2C120 6.050.00
3 11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
4S-2S10D100 0.00.00
43CE4S110 2.016.67
5 7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
2H+1N7S140 1.08.33
65D-5NAS250 2.016.67
7 14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
3SxW6H73012.0100.00
84S+2SQH480 4.033.33
9 4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
3NT+1W2D630 3.025.00
102S+1WAC14011.091.67
11 9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
3CE4D110 7.058.33
124HNAS620 6.050.00
13 13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
3NT+1W3S630 6.050.00
144HE7C420 9.075.00
15 2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
4SEAD420 5.041.67
163C+2W8H15010.083.33
17 10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
5DSAC400 3.025.00
182NT+1E7D150 8.066.67
19 8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
5HE4C650 4.033.33
204H+2E6S680 2.016.67
21 6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3NT-2N4S200 0.00.00
224H+1E7S650 4.033.33
23 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
5C-1WAD100 5.041.67
243NT-2S4C10012.0100.00
25 5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
3DEAC110 2.016.67
266S-2W6D20012.0100.00
Total=146.0/312=46.79%146.0
 
Naomi Yarnton & Gwen Morgan
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
2NT-1N3C50 3.025.00
21NT+3EQC180 3.025.00
3 2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
2NT+1N5D150 8.066.67
42DW3H90 4.033.33
5 8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
2S-2SAD200 0.00.00
64H+1E6D650 3.025.00
7 6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3S+1W6H170 8.066.67
85Hx-2WAC300 0.00.00
9 1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
3NT+1W2D630 9.075.00
102S+1WAC140 1.08.33
11 10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3NT-1W3D50 2.016.67
124HNAS620 6.050.00
13 14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
3NTW3C600 1.08.33
146Dx-1EJS100 0.00.00
15 7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
4S-1E6H50 3.025.00
163NT+1WJH630 9.075.00
17 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
4H-1N2D50 8.066.67
183H-1SAD100 6.050.00
19 3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
5H+2EAS71012.0100.00
204S-6NAH600 3.025.00
21 5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
3NT-1N2S100 3.025.00
224HE10D62010.083.33
23 13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
2C+2EAD130 8.066.67
244S-1SQC5010.083.33
25 11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
3NT-1E5C100 6.050.00
262S+2W4D170 8.066.67
Total=134.0/312=42.95%134.0
 
Gwynneth Edwards & Kathleen Evans
Pair 13
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4H-1S4C50 3.025.00
21NT+3W3D180 3.025.00
3 6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4SSAH420 2.016.67
41NTE5H90 4.033.33
5 14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
2H+1NAC140 1.08.33
64HE5D620 4.033.33
7 3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
4SW6H620 9.075.00
84S+2S8C480 4.033.33
9 8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
2NT+2W2D180 0.00.00
102SWAC110 8.066.67
11 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3NTWJS40011.091.67
124HNAS620 6.050.00
13 1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
3NT+1W3S630 6.050.00
144HE7C420 3.025.00
15 9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
4S+1EAS45011.091.67
163NT+1W6S630 9.075.00
17 7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
4H-2N6D100 1.08.33
183C-2E7D100 8.066.67
19 5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
5H+1EAS680 2.016.67
204H+2E4S680 2.016.67
21 11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
2NT-1N5D100 9.075.00
224H+1WJS650 8.066.67
23 4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
2C+2EAD130 4.033.33
244S-1SQC50 2.016.67
25 2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
4S-1W2C100 6.050.00
263NT+2W5H660 0.00.00
Total=126.0/312=40.38%126.0
 
Joy Powell & Anne Thomas
Pair 12
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
5H-1N3H50 9.075.00
23H-1W7C50 2.016.67
3 14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
3NT+1N2H430 0.00.00
43H-1S7D100 8.066.67
5 2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
1H+1N10D110 5.041.67
64H+1E6D650 9.075.00
7 7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
2S+1W6H140 1.08.33
84S+1S10D450 9.075.00
9 11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
3NT+1W4C630 3.025.00
103CS5S110 4.033.33
11 13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
3NTWJS400 1.08.33
124HNAS620 6.050.00
13 8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
3NT+1W3S630 6.050.00
144S-1N2S50 2.016.67
15 6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4SEAD420 5.041.67
163NT+1W6S630 3.025.00
17 4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
4H-1N2D50 4.033.33
183H-1SAD100 6.050.00
19 10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
5S-1NAC50 4.033.33
203H+1WKS170 0.00.00
21 3 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
2NT+3N4S210 6.050.00
223NTE3C60012.0100.00
23 1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
5C-1WAD100 7.058.33
243NT-2S4C100 0.00.00
25 9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
3NT-2WJH20010.083.33
264SW6D620 3.025.00
Total=125.0/312=40.06%125.0
 
Roma Watkins & Alison Thomas
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Sue Williams
Margaret Edwards
3H+2NAD200 2.016.67
21NT+1E2C120 6.050.00
3 7 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
4H-2WAC200 6.050.00
42H+1S6S14012.0100.00
5 5 Rita Lawrence
Fran Lewis
3H-1N10D100 4.033.33
63H+2E6D20012.0100.00
7 13 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4SW6H620 3.025.00
84S+2S8C480 8.066.67
9 9 Jane Stirling
Kevin Collins
3NT+2W7H660 7.058.33
103NT-3W3H300 0.00.00
11 14 Kay Taylor
Richard Hill
5C-1WJS50 2.016.67
124HNAS620 6.050.00
13 6 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3NTW3S600 1.08.33
145DEJS400 5.041.67
15 11 Anne Owens
Heather Hood
4H-2W10D100 0.00.00
163NT-2E2D200 0.00.00
17 2 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
2H+1NJC140 6.050.00
182HSAD110 2.016.67
19 4 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
5H+2EAS710 0.00.00
204S-6NAH600 9.075.00
21 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
2NT+3N4S210 6.050.00
223NTE3C600 0.00.00
23 10 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3NTE9S600 2.016.67
244H+2N6D480 9.075.00
25 8 Tony Davies
Belinda Davies
2S+1W10C140 0.00.00
264SW10C620 3.025.00
Total=111.0/312=35.58%111.0

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q J 8 7
A K Q 9
K
♣ A Q 6 5
 
♠ A 10 2
J 6 3
J 8 7 5 3 2
♣ 4
 ♠ 6 4 3
2
A Q 10 9
♣ K 9 8 3 2
 ♠ K 9 5
10 8 7 5 4
6 4
♣ J 10 7
NT
N1-42-
S--42-
E-3--1
W-3--1
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
133H+2NAD200102
264HS4C420120
492NT-1N3C5039
5125H-1N3H5039
782NTN3C12084
13104H-1S4C5039
14112NT-1N3C5039
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ J 7 5
10 8 6
K 6 5 3
♣ 10 7 5
 
♠ 10 8
Q J 4 3
A J 10 2
♣ 8 4 3
 ♠ K Q 9 4
K 9 7
9 8 4
♣ A K 6
 ♠ A 6 3 2
A 5 2
Q 7
♣ Q J 9 2
NT
N-----
S-----
E23322
W23322
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
131NT+1E2C12066
262S-3SQH300012
491NT+3EQC18039
5123H-1W7C50102
783H-1E2C50102
13101NT+3W3D18039
14112NT-1W3D50102
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 7 3 2
K Q 9 3
Q 6 2
♣ A K 6
 
♠ 5
A J 10 8 7
10
♣ Q 10 7 4 3 2
 ♠ A Q 8 4
6 5 4 2
K J 9 5
♣ 8
 ♠ K J 10 9 6

A 8 7 4 3
♣ J 9 5
NT
N-2-22
S-2-22
E1-2--
W1-2--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1114S-2S10D100012
242NT+1N5D15048
374H-2WAC20066
5103NTN2H40084
6134SSAH420102
892SS10D110210
14123NT+1N2H430120
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A J 9 7
J 9 8 3
9 4
♣ K 8 5
 
♠ 10 8 6 3
7
A 7 6 5 2
♣ A J 10
 ♠ K 5
K 10 2
K J 10
♣ Q 9 7 6 2
 ♠ Q 4 2
A Q 6 5 4
Q 8 3
♣ 4 3
NT
N--311
S--211
E33---
W33---
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1113CE4S110210
242DW3H9084
372H+1S6S140120
5101NT+1E6H120012
6131NTE5H9084
891NTE5H9084
14123H-1S7D10048
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ A Q 4
J 9 7 5 3 2
J 8
♣ Q 3
 
♠ J 8 3
K 4
A K Q 5
♣ K 10 6 2
 ♠ 9 7 5
10 8 6
10 7 4 3
♣ A J 8
 ♠ K 10 6 2
A Q
9 6 2
♣ 9 7 5 4
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E33-12
W33-12
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2121H+1N10D11075
353H-1N10D10048
482S-2SAD200012
6112HN10D11075
712H+1N7S140111
9104DWQC130210
14132H+1NAC140111
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ 7 2
K 9 7
A Q 8 4 3 2
♣ 10 3
 
♠ 10 9 6 5 4
10 6 4 3
J
♣ A K 5
 ♠ A Q
A Q J 8 2
K 10 9 7
♣ Q 8
 ♠ K J 8 3
5
6 5
♣ J 9 7 6 4 2
NT
N-----
S-----
E12534
W12534
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
2124H+1E6D65039
353H+2E6D200120
484H+1E6D65039
6114H+1E6D65039
715D-5NAS250102
9104H+1E2C65039
14134HE5D62084
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 2
6
A J 10 8 3
♣ A Q 9 6 3 2
 
♠ A K Q 9 7 3
A J 9
Q 9 2
♣ J
 ♠ 8 6
K 8 7
K 6 5 4
♣ 10 8 7 4
 ♠ J 10 5 4
Q 10 5 4 3 2
7
♣ K 5
NT
N2----
S2----
E-1133
W-1133
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
3134SW6H62039
463S+1W6H17084
595C-3N2S30066
7122S+1W6H140111
823SWAC140111
10114SW6H62039
1413SxW6H730012
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A K 9 3

9 6 4 2
♣ A 7 6 5 3
 
♠ 4
Q J 9 6 4 2
Q 10
♣ 10 8 4 2
 ♠ J 7
K 8 3
A K J 8 7 5
♣ Q J
 ♠ Q 10 8 6 5 2
A 10 7 5
3
♣ K 9
NT
N2--61
S2--61
E-12--
W-12--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
3134S+2S8C48084
465Hx-2WAC300012
594Sx+1SQD690120
7124S+1S10D45039
824S+1SQD45039
10114S+2SQD48084
1414S+2SQH48084
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 6 5 3
10 7 4
Q 4 2
♣ A 5 4 2
 
♠ A Q 9 2
A K 8
K 8 3
♣ Q 9 3
 ♠ K 8 4
Q 2
J 9 7
♣ K J 10 8 7
 ♠ J 10 7
J 9 6 5 3
A 10 6 5
♣ 6
NT
N-----
S-----
E52143
W52143
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
413NT+1W2D63093
573NT+3W2C690111
6103NT+2W2C66057
8132NT+2W2D180120
933NT+2W7H66057
11123NT+1W4C63093
1423NT+3W2C690111
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ 10 8
9 8 4 3 2
K 7
♣ A K 9 4
 
♠ A J 5
K 10 5
A Q 9 3 2
♣ 10 3
 ♠ Q 9 6 3 2
Q 6
J 10 6 4
♣ J 7
 ♠ K 7 4
A J 7
8 5
♣ Q 8 6 5 2
NT
N2-2-1
S2-2-1
E-3-3-
W-3-3-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
412S+1WAC140111
571NT-1WAC10066
6102S+1EAH140111
8132SWAC11048
933NT-3W3H300120
11123CS5S11084
1423HNJD140102
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ K J 10 9
K J 8 5
10 9 7 3
♣ 2
 
♠ Q 5 3
A Q 9 6
K 6
♣ K J 8 4
 ♠ 7 2
7 3 2
A J 2
♣ A Q 6 5 3
 ♠ A 8 6 4
10 4
Q 8 5 4
♣ 10 9 7
NT
N-2-2-
S-2-2-
E3-2-2
W3-2-2
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
523CE6D11057
683NTWJS400111
7113NT-1W2C50102
913CE4D11057
1043NT-1W3D50102
12133NTWJS400111
1435C-1WJS50102
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 8 3
A Q J 9 4
Q J 9 5 4
♣ K
 
♠ Q J 10 9 5
10 7 6
K 3
♣ 8 7 3
 ♠ A 6 4
K
10 8 7 2
♣ Q J 10 6 2
 ♠ K 7 2
8 5 3 2
A 6
♣ A 9 5 4
NT
N145-3
S145-3
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
524H-1NQC100012
684HNQC62066
7114H+1N10C650120
914HNAS62066
1044HNAS62066
12134HNAS62066
1434HNAS62066
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q 6 4 3
J 9 6
6 3
♣ 10 9 5 3
 
♠ A K 5 2
A 8
K 9 4
♣ A Q J 6
 ♠ J 9
K 10 7 5 2
8 7 2
♣ K 7 2
 ♠ 10 8 7
Q 4 3
A Q J 10 5
♣ 8 4
NT
N-----
S-----
E53434
W53434
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
633NTW3S600111
793NT+2W9H660111
8123NT+1W3S63066
1023NT+1W3S63066
1153NT+2W3S660111
1313NT+1W3S63066
1443NTW3C600111
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A K Q 8 3
J 8
7
♣ A Q 8 6 5
 
♠ 7 6 5 4
A 7 2
Q J 10 8 5 3

 ♠ 2
K 10 9 6 3
A K 9 6 2
♣ K 3
 ♠ J 10 9
Q 5 4
4
♣ J 10 9 7 4 2
NT
N3--2-
S3--2-
E-55-1
W-55-1
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
635DEJS40075
795D+1WAS42039
8124S-1N2S50102
1025DWAS40075
1154HxE4D590012
1314HE7C42039
1446Dx-1EJS100120
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
 ♠ Q 9
10 4 2
10 9 3
♣ A Q 10 8 7
 
♠ J 10 5
A J 9 8 3
K 6
♣ K 5 3
 ♠ K 8 7 6 4 3
K Q 7
Q 8 5
♣ 4
 ♠ A 2
6 5
A J 7 4 2
♣ J 9 6 2
NT
N32--1
S32--1
E--44-
W--44-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
124SEAD42057
744S-1E6H5093
8103H-1W9D5093
9134S+1EAS450111
1134H-2W10D100120
1264SEAD42057
1454S+1E9C450111
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A 9 8 6
J 8 6
9 7 6 2
♣ 7 2
 
♠ K 7 2
Q 7 2
A Q 5
♣ A 6 5 3
 ♠ J 10 4
A 5
K 10 8 4
♣ Q J 9 4
 ♠ Q 5 3
K 10 9 4 3
J 3
♣ K 10 8
NT
N-----
S-----
E44233
W44233
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
123C+2W8H150102
743NT+1WJH63039
8103NT+1W6S63039
9133NT+1W6S63039
1133NT-2E2D200120
1263NT+1W6S63039
1453NTW9S60084
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 10 9
K J 7 4 2
K 9 7 5
♣ Q 5
 
♠ Q 5 4 3
Q 10 6
A 6 4
♣ A 9 2
 ♠ 8 7 6 2
9 5
2
♣ J 10 8 7 4 3
 ♠ A K J
A 8 3
Q J 10 8 3
♣ K 6
NT
N-53-2
S-53-2
E1----
W1----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
232H+1NJC14066
853NT+2S3S460120
9115DS3S40093
1015DSAC40093
1244H-1N2D5048
1374H-2N6D100111
1463NT-2SAC100111
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ 10 9 7 6
8 7 6 4
4
♣ Q 10 4 3
 
♠ J 3 2
10 9 2
A K 2
♣ 9 7 5 2
 ♠ A 5 4
A J
J 9 6 5
♣ A J 8 6
 ♠ K Q 8
K Q 5 3
Q 10 8 7 3
♣ K
NT
N--21-
S--21-
E11--3
W11--1
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
232HSAD110102
851NTx-3E7D500120
9113H-2N4S200111
1012NT+1E7D15048
1243H-1SAD10066
1373C-2E7D10084
1462D-2SAD200111
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 10 9 8 7 5 3 2
Q 2
A K 6
♣ 6
 
♠ K Q
K
10 5 2
♣ Q J 9 8 5 3 2
 
A J 10 9 7 5 3
8 3
♣ A K 10 7
 ♠ A J 6 4
8 6 4
Q J 9 7 4
♣ 4
NT
N-2-3-
S-2-3-
E5-5-1
W5-5-1
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
185HE4C65048
345H+2EAS710012
964SNAC420120
10125S-1NAC5084
1125CWAD60066
1355H+1EAS680210
1476Cx-1WAD200102
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ K Q 10 7 5
10 4
6 5 4
♣ 9 7 5
 
♠ 3
K J 7 6
A Q 8 7
♣ A J 8 6
 ♠ J 9 2
A 9 8 3
K 9 3
♣ K 10 4
 ♠ A 8 6 4
Q 5 2
J 10 2
♣ Q 3 2
NT
N-----
S-----
E66622
W66622
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
184H+2E6S680210
344S-6NAH60093
963NTE4S60093
10123H+1WKS170120
1124H+2E2C680210
1354H+2E4S680210
1474HWKS62066
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ A K J 8
A J 10 8
A
♣ A 10 7 5
 
♠ 9 5
K Q 9 7 5
9 2
♣ Q 6 3 2
 ♠ Q 10 6 4 3 2
4 3
K 10 8 5
♣ 9
 ♠ 7
6 2
Q J 7 6 4 3
♣ K J 8 4
NT
N55424
S55424
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
163NT-2N4S200012
293NT+1N4S630120
453NT-1N2S10039
1073NTN5D60093
11132NT-1N5D10039
1232NT+3N4S21066
1483NTN4S60093
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ J 8 6 2
J
A Q 4
♣ 10 7 6 5 4
 
♠ K 9 4 3
K 10 9 4 3
8 3
♣ 9 2
 ♠ A Q 10 5
A Q 7 6 5
K J
♣ K Q
 ♠ 7
8 2
10 9 7 6 5 2
♣ A J 8 3
NT
N33---
S33---
E--544
W--544
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
164H+1E7S65048
294H+1E7S65048
454HE10D620102
1074H+1E7S65048
11134H+1WJS65048
1233NTE3C600120
1484H+1E7S65048
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ J 8 6 5 2
10 7 5
A 8 3
♣ A 10
 
♠ K 10 7
J
K Q 5 2
♣ Q J 6 5 2
 ♠ A Q 4
K 9 8 2
7 6
♣ K 8 4 3
 ♠ 9 3
A Q 6 4 3
J 10 9 4
♣ 9 7
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E41--1
W41--1
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
273NT-2E4H200102
3103NTE9S600210
563NT-5E4H500120
1183NT+1W5S630012
1215C-1WAD10075
1342C+2EAD13048
1493NT-1E9S10075
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ J 10 8
J 8 7 5 4 3
A Q 5
♣ 5
 
♠ K 7 5
10 6
J 7 4
♣ Q J 9 4 2
 ♠ 9 6 4
9 2
K 10 8 6
♣ 10 8 7 3
 ♠ A Q 3 2
A K Q
9 3 2
♣ A K 6
NT
N12656
S12545
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
274H+2N6D48093
3104H+2N6D48093
564H+2N6D48093
1184HN8C42048
1213NT-2S4C100012
1344S-1SQC50210
1494H+2N6S48093
Board 25 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q 10
J 10 9 2
Q 10 7 6
♣ 10 8 2
 
♠ 9 8 6 5 4 2
8 4
K 9
♣ K Q J
 ♠ K
A K 7 3
A J 5 3 2
♣ 9 7 6
 ♠ A J 7 3
Q 6 5
8 4
♣ A 5 4 3
NT
N-----
S-----
E13231
W13231
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
153DEAC110210
382S+1W10C140012
4113NT-1E5C10066
673S-1WJH10066
1293NT-2WJH200102
1324S-1W2C10066
14103NT-3WJH300120
Board 26 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ J 8
K 10 8 5 2
6 4
♣ 10 9 4 2
 
♠ A K 7 6 5 2
7
Q 9 3
♣ A K J
 ♠ Q
Q J 6 4 3
A J 7 5 2
♣ 7 6
 ♠ 10 9 4 3
A 9
K 10 8
♣ Q 8 5 3
NT
N-----
S-----
E15244
W15244
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
156S-2W6D200120
384SW10C62039
4112S+2W4D17084
673SW6D140102
1294SW6D62039
1323NT+2W5H660012
14103NTW5H60066