Knighton Club Night, 7 Feb 2020

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
18Bill Didcock & David Moore188.027069.6324
21Di Loney & Fran Lewis152.026058.4618
35Rita Lawrence & Noorissa Davies150.026057.6912
44Gwynneth Edwards & Kathleen Evans140.027051.856
59Joy Powell & Anne Thomas139.827051.78
66Gwen Morgan & Sue Spence132.626051.00
710Marcus Loney & Kay Taylor126.626048.69
82Jane Stirling & Helen Jones129.827048.07
911Tony Taylor & Claire Burton113.827042.15
107Mary Hill & Richard Hill112.627041.70
1112Alison Thomas & Heather Hood100.025040.00
123Naomi Yarnton & Sue Williams104.827038.81

Scorer: Kay Taylor
Scoring System: BridgeScore 4.0.6 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Bill Didcock & David Moore
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Rita Lawrence
Noorissa Davies
2NT+3E4S210 6.060.00
23S-1N8H100 1.010.00
32SS5H110 7.070.00
4 11 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
4S+1W10H650 5.050.00
54S-2NAC20010.0100.00
62H+1E4D140 8.080.00
7 6 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
3D+1SAC130 6.060.00
84D-2SAH10010.0100.00
93NT+2S7S460 7.474.00
10 2 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
5HNQC650 5.050.00
113H-3NAC150 7.070.00
122S+1NQC140 8.686.00
13 1 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
1S+2EAC140 5.050.00
143H+1S8C17010.0100.00
151NT+2E9H15010.0100.00
16 12 Alison Thomas
Heather Hood
5H-3E8S300 2.020.00
175C-3E8D15010.0100.00
185DW7C40010.0100.00
19 10 Marcus Loney
Kay Taylor
3S-1SQH5010.0100.00
202S-1N10D100 5.050.00
212S+3E3D200 9.090.00
22 7 Mary Hill
Richard Hill
4H-1N4S50 2.020.00
233NT+4N5C720 9.090.00
243NT+3W2S490 4.040.00
25 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
2HW6S110 5.050.00
264HW10C620 8.080.00
272CE2H90 8.080.00
Total=188.0/270=69.63%188.0
 
Di Loney & Fran Lewis
Pair 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3NTE4S400 1.010.00
23S-1N9H100 9.090.00
34S-1S2C50 0.00.00
4 2 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
4S+1W10H650 5.050.00
54S-1NAC100 8.080.00
63NTW2D60010.0100.00
7 7 Mary Hill
Richard Hill
2CW3S9010.0100.00
83H+2W7D200 5.050.00
93NT+2S7S460 2.626.00
10 11 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
4H+1NAD650 5.050.00
113NT+1WQH430 9.090.00
124H-2WAC100 7.474.00
13 8 Bill Didcock
David Moore
1S+2EAC140 5.050.00
143H+1S8C170 0.00.00
151NT+2E9H150 0.00.00
16 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4S-1N8C50 3.030.00
174H+1SAC450 7.070.00
184S-3EAC150 8.080.00
19 3 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
2SS4D110 7.070.00
201NTx+1W2S38010.0100.00
212S+2E6H170 4.040.00
22 12 Alison Thomas
Heather Hood
2H+1N4S140 5.050.00
233H+1S3C17010.0100.00
243NT+3W2D490 6.060.00
25 10 Marcus Loney
Kay Taylor
   not played
264H+1WAS65010.0100.00
272S-1SAC50 5.050.00
Total=146.4/260=58.46%146.4
 
Rita Lawrence & Noorissa Davies
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Bill Didcock
David Moore
2NT+3E4S210 4.040.00
23S-1N8H100 9.090.00
32SS5H110 3.030.00
4 7 Mary Hill
Richard Hill
4S+1WJD650 5.050.00
53SNAC140 4.040.00
63NT-1E5S100 6.060.00
7 12 Alison Thomas
Heather Hood
2SS4H110 8.080.00
83H+2W7D200 5.050.00
9   not played
10 10 Marcus Loney
Kay Taylor
6H-1NAD10010.0100.00
114SWQD420 6.060.00
123NT-2S3C200 9.898.00
13 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
1S+2EJD140 5.050.00
143NT+1N3C430 9.090.00
151NTE9H90 6.060.00
16 6 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
4S+1N9C450 0.00.00
172D+4N5H170 8.080.00
183NT-2W7H100 7.070.00
19 2 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
2S+1S3D140 2.020.00
201NT-2W2S200 0.00.00
213S+1E9C170 4.040.00
22 11 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
4H-2N4D10010.0100.00
234H+3S3C710 6.060.00
243NT+3W2S490 6.060.00
25 3 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
2H+1W4C140 0.22.00
263D+1W10C130 7.070.00
273NT-3WKH15010.0100.00
Total=144.4/260=57.69%144.4
 
Gwynneth Edwards & Kathleen Evans
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
2NT+2WJC180 3.030.00
22H+1WQS140 4.040.00
32SS5H110 7.070.00
4 12 Alison Thomas
Heather Hood
4S+1W10H650 5.050.00
53SNAC140 4.040.00
64H-2E7D200 2.020.00
7 10 Marcus Loney
Kay Taylor
3SS10D140 0.00.00
84S+1EAD45010.0100.00
93NT+2S7S460 2.626.00
10 3 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
4H+1NJC650 5.050.00
113H-3N6H150 7.070.00
123SN3C140 8.686.00
13 5 Rita Lawrence
Noorissa Davies
1S+2EJD140 5.050.00
143NT+1N3C430 1.010.00
151NTE9H90 4.040.00
16 1 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
4S-1N8C50 7.070.00
174H+1SAC450 3.030.00
184S-3EAC150 2.020.00
19 11 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
1S+1S3H110 7.070.00
202S-1NAD100 5.050.00
212S+2EJC170 4.040.00
22 2 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
4HN5S42010.0100.00
233NT+4N5C720 9.090.00
246NTW2D990 0.00.00
25 7 Mary Hill
Richard Hill
2C+2S10S130 9.898.00
263D+1EAS130 7.070.00
272S-2WAD100 8.080.00
Total=140.0/270=51.85%140.0
 
Joy Powell & Anne Thomas
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
3NTE4S400 9.090.00
23S-1N9H100 1.010.00
34S-1S2C5010.0100.00
4 6 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
4S+1W10C650 5.050.00
52S+1NAC140 4.040.00
64H-2E8S200 2.020.00
7 11 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
2D+2NAH130 4.040.00
83H+1W7D170 2.020.00
93NTS4S400 9.898.00
10 7 Mary Hill
Richard Hill
4H+1NQC650 5.050.00
113NT+1W10H430 1.010.00
122D+1S2C110 5.050.00
13 3 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
1S+2E4C140 5.050.00
144HSAD420 4.040.00
152H-5W10S25010.0100.00
16 2 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
3S-1N9C50 7.070.00
172H+5S3S260 6.060.00
183NT-3W5H150 2.020.00
19 12 Alison Thomas
Heather Hood
3SS4D140 8.080.00
201NTW2D90 8.080.00
214S-1E3D5010.0100.00
22 10 Marcus Loney
Kay Taylor
2H+1N7D140 5.050.00
234H+3S4S710 6.060.00
243NT+2W8H460 2.020.00
25 8 Bill Didcock
David Moore
2HW6S110 5.050.00
264HW10C620 2.020.00
272CE2H90 2.020.00
Total=139.8/270=51.78%139.8
 
Gwen Morgan & Sue Spence
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
2NT+2WJC180 7.070.00
22H+1WQS140 6.060.00
32SS5H110 3.030.00
4 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
4S+1W10C650 5.050.00
52S+1NAC140 6.060.00
64H-2E8S200 8.080.00
7 8 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3D+1SAC130 4.040.00
84D-2SAH100 0.00.00
93NT+2S7S460 2.626.00
10 12 Alison Thomas
Heather Hood
4H+2NAD68010.0100.00
115C-2E8H10010.0100.00
12   not played
13 10 Marcus Loney
Kay Taylor
1S+2EQH140 5.050.00
143NT+1N3D430 1.010.00
152SE5D110 7.070.00
16 5 Rita Lawrence
Noorissa Davies
4S+1N9C45010.0100.00
172D+4N5H170 2.020.00
183NT-2W7H100 3.030.00
19 7 Mary Hill
Richard Hill
2S+1SQH140 2.020.00
202C-2S9H200 8.080.00
212S+3E8H200 9.090.00
22 3 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
1NT+4N4S210 2.020.00
234H+3S4D710 6.060.00
243NT+1W8H430 0.00.00
25 11 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
2HW10D110 5.050.00
264D+1EJS150 6.060.00
273D-1NQC50 5.050.00
Total=127.7/260=51.00%127.7
 
Marcus Loney & Kay Taylor
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
2NT+2E3C180 7.070.00
24D-2SAH200 2.020.00
34SS5H42010.0100.00
4 3 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
4S+1W4D650 5.050.00
54HNAD62010.0100.00
63NT-2E8S200 8.080.00
7 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
3SS10D14010.0100.00
84S+1EAD450 0.00.00
93NT+2S7S460 7.474.00
10 5 Rita Lawrence
Noorissa Davies
6H-1NAD100 0.00.00
114SWQD420 4.040.00
123NT-2S3C200 0.22.00
13 6 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
1S+2EQH140 5.050.00
143NT+1N3D430 9.090.00
152SE5D110 3.030.00
16 7 Mary Hill
Richard Hill
4S-2N9C100 0.00.00
174H+3SQS51010.0100.00
183NT-3WQH150 8.080.00
19 8 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3S-1SQH50 0.00.00
202S-1N10D100 5.050.00
212S+3E3D200 1.010.00
22 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
2H+1N7D140 5.050.00
234H+3S4S710 4.040.00
243NT+2W8H460 8.080.00
25 1 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
   not played
264H+1WAS650 0.00.00
272S-1SAC50 5.050.00
Total=121.9/260=48.69%121.9
 
Jane Stirling & Helen Jones
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Marcus Loney
Kay Taylor
2NT+2E3C180 3.030.00
24D-2SAH200 8.080.00
34SS5H420 0.00.00
4 1 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
4S+1W10H650 5.050.00
54S-1NAC100 2.020.00
63NTW2D600 0.00.00
7 3 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
3D+1S4H130 4.040.00
85Dx-2S2C300 8.080.00
93NT+1S5S430 7.474.00
10 8 Bill Didcock
David Moore
5HNQC650 5.050.00
113H-3NAC150 3.030.00
122S+1NQC140 1.414.00
13 11 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
1S+2EQH140 5.050.00
144HS4C420 6.060.00
152SE3D110 7.070.00
16 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3S-1N9C50 3.030.00
172H+5S3S260 4.040.00
183NT-3W5H150 8.080.00
19 5 Rita Lawrence
Noorissa Davies
2S+1S3D140 8.080.00
201NT-2W2S20010.0100.00
213S+1E9C170 6.060.00
22 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4HN5S420 0.00.00
233NT+4N5C720 1.010.00
246NTW2D99010.0100.00
25 12 Alison Thomas
Heather Hood
2HEJC110 5.050.00
263S-1NQD100 0.00.00
271NT+1W4D12010.0100.00
Total=129.8/270=48.07%129.8
 
Tony Taylor & Claire Burton
Pair 11
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Mary Hill
Richard Hill
4H-1EJC5010.0100.00
23S-2N9H200 2.020.00
32H-3EAS300 8.080.00
4 8 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4S+1W10H650 5.050.00
54S-2NAC200 0.00.00
62H+1E4D140 2.020.00
7 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
2D+2NAH130 6.060.00
83H+1W7D170 8.080.00
93NTS4S400 0.22.00
10 1 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
4H+1NAD650 5.050.00
113NT+1WQH430 1.010.00
124H-2WAC100 2.626.00
13 2 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
1S+2EQH140 5.050.00
144HS4C420 4.040.00
152SE3D110 3.030.00
16 3 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
5Hx-1E8S200 6.060.00
174H+1S3S450 7.070.00
185C-2E4H100 3.030.00
19 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
1S+1S3H110 3.030.00
202S-1NAD100 5.050.00
212S+2EJC170 6.060.00
22 5 Rita Lawrence
Noorissa Davies
4H-2N4D100 0.00.00
234H+3S3C710 4.040.00
243NT+3W2S490 4.040.00
25 6 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
2HW10D110 5.050.00
264D+1EJS150 4.040.00
273D-1NQC50 5.050.00
Total=113.8/270=42.15%113.8
 
Mary Hill & Richard Hill
Pair 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  11 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
4H-1EJC50 0.00.00
23S-2N9H200 8.080.00
32H-3EAS300 2.020.00
4 5 Rita Lawrence
Noorissa Davies
4S+1WJD650 5.050.00
53SNAC140 6.060.00
63NT-1E5S100 4.040.00
7 1 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
2CW3S90 0.00.00
83H+2W7D200 5.050.00
93NT+2S7S460 7.474.00
10 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
4H+1NQC650 5.050.00
113NT+1W10H430 9.090.00
122D+1S2C110 5.050.00
13 12 Alison Thomas
Heather Hood
2S+1EQH140 5.050.00
144HS8C420 6.060.00
152S-1W6C50 2.020.00
16 10 Marcus Loney
Kay Taylor
4S-2N9C10010.0100.00
174H+3SQS510 0.00.00
183NT-3WQH150 2.020.00
19 6 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
2S+1SQH140 8.080.00
202C-2S9H200 2.020.00
212S+3E8H200 1.010.00
22 8 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4H-1N4S50 8.080.00
233NT+4N5C720 1.010.00
243NT+3W2S490 6.060.00
25 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
2C+2S10S130 0.22.00
263D+1EAS130 3.030.00
272S-2WAD100 2.020.00
Total=112.6/270=41.70%112.6
 
Alison Thomas & Heather Hood
Pair 12
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
3NTE2S400 9.090.00
24S-2S9H200 8.080.00
32S+1S5H140 4.040.00
4 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4S+1W10H650 5.050.00
53SNAC140 6.060.00
64H-2E7D200 8.080.00
7 5 Rita Lawrence
Noorissa Davies
2SS4H110 2.020.00
83H+2W7D200 5.050.00
9   not played
10 6 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
4H+2NAD680 0.00.00
115C-2E8H100 0.00.00
12   not played
13 7 Mary Hill
Richard Hill
2S+1EQH140 5.050.00
144HS8C420 4.040.00
152S-1W6C50 8.080.00
16 8 Bill Didcock
David Moore
5H-3E8S300 8.080.00
175C-3E8D150 0.00.00
185DW7C400 0.00.00
19 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3SS4D140 2.020.00
201NTW2D90 2.020.00
214S-1E3D50 0.00.00
22 1 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
2H+1N4S140 5.050.00
233H+1S3C170 0.00.00
243NT+3W2D490 4.040.00
25 2 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
2HEJC110 5.050.00
263S-1NQD10010.0100.00
271NT+1W4D120 0.00.00
Total=92.6/250=40.00%92.6
 
Naomi Yarnton & Sue Williams
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  12 Alison Thomas
Heather Hood
3NTE2S400 1.010.00
24S-2S9H200 2.020.00
32S+1S5H140 6.060.00
4 10 Marcus Loney
Kay Taylor
4S+1W4D650 5.050.00
54HNAD620 0.00.00
63NT-2E8S200 2.020.00
7 2 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
3D+1S4H130 6.060.00
85Dx-2S2C300 2.020.00
93NT+1S5S430 2.626.00
10 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4H+1NJC650 5.050.00
113H-3N6H150 3.030.00
123SN3C140 1.414.00
13 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
1S+2E4C140 5.050.00
144HSAD420 6.060.00
152H-5W10S250 0.00.00
16 11 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
5Hx-1E8S200 4.040.00
174H+1S3S450 3.030.00
185C-2E4H100 7.070.00
19 1 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
2SS4D110 3.030.00
201NTx+1W2S380 0.00.00
212S+2E6H170 6.060.00
22 6 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
1NT+4N4S210 8.080.00
234H+3S4D710 4.040.00
243NT+1W8H43010.0100.00
25 5 Rita Lawrence
Noorissa Davies
2H+1W4C140 9.898.00
263D+1W10C130 3.030.00
273NT-3WKH150 0.00.00
Total=104.8/270=38.81%104.8

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 7
9 5 4 2
Q 7 6 4 3
♣ K 6 4
 
♠ K Q 8
A 10 6 3
J 9 2
♣ Q 10 5
 ♠ J 9 6 3
Q J 8 7
A 10 8
♣ A 7
 ♠ A 10 5 4 2
K
K 5
♣ J 9 8 3 2
NT
N-----
S-----
E-1334
W-1334
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
193NTE4S40019
3123NTE2S40019
582NT+3E4S21046
642NT+2WJC18073
1022NT+2E3C18073
1174H-1EJC50100
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A Q J 10 7
Q 5
10 7 4
♣ A Q 3
 
♠ 8 6 3 2
A K J 10 3

♣ K 9 7 5
 ♠ K
9 8 7 6
K J 9 2
♣ J 10 4 2
 ♠ 9 5 4
4 2
A Q 8 6 5 3
♣ 8 6
NT
N-3-32
S-3-42
E2-2--
W2-3--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
193S-1N9H10091
3124S-2S9H20028
583S-1N8H10091
642H+1WQS14064
1024D-2SAH20028
1173S-2N9H20028
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 10 8
K 10 9
A Q J 8 6 4
♣ 8 6
 
♠ Q J 5
5
10 9 3 2
♣ A Q 10 7 2
 ♠ 4 3
A J 7 6 3
K 7 5
♣ J 9 5
 ♠ A K 9 7 6 2
Q 8 4 2

♣ K 4 3
NT
N-112-
S-112-
E2---1
W2---1
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
194S-1S2C50010
3122S+1S5H14064
582SS5H11037
642SS5H11037
1024SS5H420100
1172H-3EAS30082
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 7 3
10 6
J 7 4
♣ Q 10 9 8 4 3
 
♠ A K 10 9 5 2
Q 7 5 2
8
♣ K 7
 ♠ Q J 6 4
A J 9
9 6 2
♣ A 5 2
 ♠ 8
K 8 4 3
A K Q 10 5 3
♣ J 6
NT
N13---
S13---
E--251
W--251
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
214S+1W10H65055
694S+1W10C65055
754S+1WJD65055
1034S+1W4D65055
1184S+1W10H65055
1244S+1W10H65055
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ A K 10 7 6
K Q J 9
7 2
♣ 8 5
 
♠ 9 8 5 2
A 8 6 3 2
10 9
♣ Q 6
 ♠ 3
10 5
A 5 4 3
♣ A K J 10 7 3
 ♠ Q J 4
7 4
K Q J 8 6
♣ 9 4 2
NT
N---2-
S---2-
E2---2
W2---2
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
214S-1NAC10028
692S+1NAC14064
753SNAC14064
1034HNAD620100
1184S-2NAC200010
1243SNAC14064
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ K Q 3
8 4
A Q 10 2
♣ 10 9 5 3
 
♠ A 10 9
Q 7 6 2
J 9 8 6 3
♣ 8
 ♠ J 4 2
A K 9 5
K 5
♣ A Q 7 2
 ♠ 8 7 6 5
J 10 3
7 4
♣ K J 6 4
NT
N1----
S1----
E-3321
W-3321
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
213NTW2D600010
694H-2E8S20082
753NT-1E5S10046
1033NT-2E8S20082
1182H+1E4D14028
1244H-2E7D20082
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 3 2
K 9
Q J 9 7 2
♣ 10 8 7 5
 
♠ J 5
8 7 4
10 8 3
♣ A Q 6 4 3
 ♠ 10 9 7 4
A Q J 2
A
♣ K J 9 2
 ♠ A K Q 8 6
10 6 5 3
K 6 5 4

NT
N-3-1-
S-3-1-
E4-1-3
W4---3
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
323D+1S4H13064
712CW3S90010
863D+1SAC13064
1043SS10D140100
1192D+2NAH13064
1252SS4H11028
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ K 6
Q 9
7 3 2
♣ Q J 9 6 5 3
 
♠ A 9 2
A K 8 7 5 3
J 8
♣ A 2
 ♠ Q J 10 7 5 4
6 4 2
9
♣ K 7 4
 ♠ 8 3
J 10
A K Q 10 6 5 4
♣ 10 8
NT
N12---
S12---
E--55-
W--55-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
325Dx-2S2C30028
713H+2W7D20055
864D-2SAH100100
1044S+1EAD450010
1193H+1W7D17082
1253H+2W7D20055
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ J 2
9 6
K J 6 5
♣ K Q 10 4 2
 
♠ K 10 9 7 5 4
3 2
Q 9
♣ J 7 6
 ♠ 8 6
A K 10 8 7
10 8 7 2
♣ 9 3
 ♠ A Q 3
Q J 5 4
A 4 3
♣ A 8 5
NT
N43214
S43214
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
323NT+1S5S4302.67.4
713NT+2S7S4607.42.6
863NT+2S7S4607.42.6
1043NT+2S7S4607.42.6
1193NTS4S4000.29.8
125  not played
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ 7 3
A K Q 9 8 6 5 4 2
10
♣ 10
 
♠ Q 10 6
3
9 5
♣ A K 9 8 7 3 2
 ♠ 9 5 4
10 7
A K 4 3 2
♣ Q J 4
 ♠ A K J 8 2
J
Q J 8 7 6
♣ 6 5
NT
N--53-
S--53-
E3----
W3----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
434H+1NJC65055
6124H+2NAD680100
825HNQC65055
974H+1NQC65055
1056H-1NAD100010
1114H+1NAD65055
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ A 10 8
A Q 10 9 5 4
Q J
♣ 3 2
 
♠ Q J 6 3
K J 7 2
A 7 5 3
♣ 7
 ♠ K 7 4 2
6
K 9 4
♣ A K Q 10 8
 ♠ 9 5
8 3
10 8 6 2
♣ J 9 6 5 4
NT
N-----
S-----
E23141
W23143
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
433H-3N6H15073
6125C-2E8H100100
823H-3NAC15073
973NT+1W10H43019
1054SWQD42046
1113NT+1WQH43019
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
 ♠ K 10 7 5 2
A 7 5 3
Q 7 3
♣ A
 
♠ Q 8
J 9 4 2
K 4
♣ J 9 8 5 2
 ♠ A 6 3
K Q 10 8
J 10 6
♣ Q 4 3
 ♠ J 9 4
6
A 9 8 5 2
♣ K 10 7 6
NT
N14-42
S14-42
E--1--
W--1--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
433SN3C1408.61.4
612  not played
822S+1NQC1408.61.4
972D+1S2C11055
1053NT-2S3C2000.29.8
1114H-2WAC1002.67.4
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 10 4
K J 5 4 2
A 4 3
♣ J 9 3
 
♠ 8 2
8 7 6
8 7 5 2
♣ K Q 8 2
 ♠ A K Q J 6
A 10 9
K Q 10
♣ 6 5
 ♠ 9 7 5 3
Q 3
J 9 6
♣ A 10 7 4
NT
N-----
S-----
E12121
W12121
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
181S+2EAC14055
541S+2EJD14055
931S+2E4C14055
1061S+2EQH14055
1121S+2EQH14055
1272S+1EQH14055
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
 ♠ 8 6 2
Q J
K 10 5 2
♣ A 10 9 7
 
♠ Q 7 3
8 6 2
A J 9 7 4
♣ 8 4
 ♠ K J 5
7 4
8 3
♣ Q J 6 5 3 2
 ♠ A 10 9 4
A K 10 9 5 3
Q 6
♣ K
NT
N12444
S12444
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
183H+1S8C170010
543NT+1N3C43091
934HSAD42046
1063NT+1N3D43091
1124HS4C42046
1274HS8C42046
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 10 9
8 5 4
A Q 9 8 5
♣ K 10 6
 
♠ Q 7 6 3 2
Q 7
J 7 4
♣ A 7 3
 ♠ A K 5
J 6 2
K 10 6
♣ J 9 8 4
 ♠ J 8 4
A K 10 9 3
3 2
♣ Q 5 2
NT
N--1--
S--2--
E1--22
W1--22
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
181NT+2E9H150010
541NTE9H9064
932H-5W10S250100
1062SE5D11037
1122SE3D11037
1272S-1W6C5082
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A Q J 7 6 3
8 4 3 2
A 7
♣ 3
 
♠ 9
A K 9 6
J
♣ A Q 10 8 7 6 5
 ♠ K 10 5
Q J 10 7 5
9 6 4
♣ 9 4
 ♠ 8 4 2

K Q 10 8 5 3 2
♣ K J 2
NT
N-5-4-
S-4-4-
E3-5--
W2-5--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
144S-1N8C5037
293S-1N9C5037
654S+1N9C450100
1074S-2N9C100010
1135Hx-1E8S20064
1285H-3E8S30082
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ A
K 10 8
A K J 6 4
♣ 8 5 3 2
 
♠ Q J 8 3 2
Q 3
10 3 2
♣ A 9 7
 ♠ K 10 6 5
4 2
9 7
♣ K J 10 6 4
 ♠ 9 7 4
A J 9 7 6 5
Q 8 5
♣ Q
NT
N-66-2
S-66-2
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
144H+1SAC45073
292H+5S3S26046
652D+4N5H17028
1074H+3SQS510100
1134H+1S3S45073
1285C-3E8D150010
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ 5 3
A Q J 7 5 2
7 6
♣ 7 6 2
 
♠ A K 9
K 9 3
A 10 5 4
♣ 10 8 4
 ♠ J 10 8 7

K J 3 2
♣ K Q J 9 5
 ♠ Q 6 4 2
10 8 6 4
Q 9 8
♣ A 3
NT
N--2--
S--2--
E66-4-
W66-5-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
144S-3EAC15082
293NT-3W5H15082
653NT-2W7H10037
1073NT-3WQH15082
1135C-2E4H10037
1285DW7C400010
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ J 7
9 7 4
A J 10 5
♣ A Q 10 4
 
♠ A 10 9 2
Q J 3
4 3
♣ J 7 6 3
 ♠ 6 4
A K 8 5 2
Q 8 2
♣ 9 8 2
 ♠ K Q 8 5 3
10 6
K 9 7 6
♣ K 5
NT
N34-31
S34-31
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
252S+1S3D14082
312SS4D11037
762S+1SQH14082
9123SS4D14082
1083S-1SQH50010
1141S+1S3H11037
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ K 7 3 2
7 4
5 4 3 2
♣ 7 5 2
 
♠ A 8 5
A 9 8 3
J 9 6
♣ A J 3
 ♠ 10 6 4
K J 2
A 10 8 7
♣ 10 8 6
 ♠ Q J 9
Q 10 6 5
K Q
♣ K Q 9 4
NT
N-----
S-----
E12212
W12212
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
251NT-2W2S200100
311NTx+1W2S380010
762C-2S9H20028
9121NTW2D9082
1082S-1N10D10055
1142S-1NAD10055
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q 8
J 9 5 2
Q 8 6
♣ K Q 6 5
 
♠ A K 3
Q 7
10 7 5 4 2
♣ 8 7 4
 ♠ J 9 6 4 2
A K 10 4
A
♣ A 10 3
 ♠ 10 7 5
8 6 3
K J 9 3
♣ J 9 2
NT
N-----
S-----
E33565
W33565
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
253S+1E9C17064
312S+2E6H17064
762S+3E8H20019
9124S-1E3D50100
1082S+3E3D20019
1142S+2EJC17064
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ K J 8
A J 8 3 2
K 7 5
♣ Q 6
 
♠ 9 6 3
7 6
Q 2
♣ K 9 8 7 3 2
 ♠ Q 10 5 4
K 10 4
J 10 4
♣ A J 4
 ♠ A 7 2
Q 9 5
A 9 8 6 3
♣ 10 5
NT
N-331-
S-32--
E2---1
W2---1
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
361NT+4N4S21082
424HN5S420100
874H-1N4S5028
1092H+1N7D14055
1154H-2N4D100010
1212H+1N4S14055
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 8 5
8
A Q J 8 6 3
♣ A K 10 9
 
♠ K J 4 3 2
7 5 4 3 2
5 4
♣ 3
 ♠ Q 9 6
10
9 7 2
♣ Q 7 6 5 4 2
 ♠ A 10 7
A K Q J 9 6
K 10
♣ J 8
NT
N37727
S37727
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
364H+3S4D71046
423NT+4N5C72091
873NT+4N5C72091
1094H+3S4S71046
1154H+3S3C71046
1213H+1S3C170010
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 9 5 4 2
Q 10 8
K 3 2
♣ 10 5 4
 
♠ K Q J 10 7
A 7 5 2
A Q
♣ K Q
 ♠ 8 3
K J 9 4
J 6
♣ A J 9 7 2
 ♠ A 6
6 3
10 9 8 7 5 4
♣ 8 6 3
NT
N-----
S-----
E51664
W62666
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
363NT+1W8H430100
426NTW2D990010
873NT+3W2S49046
1093NT+2W8H46082
1153NT+3W2S49046
1213NT+3W2D49046
Board 25 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q 8 6 5
7 5
A Q 10 2
♣ 5 4 2
 
♠ 10 4 2
K J 10 9 2
J 8 7
♣ 8 7
 ♠ K 9 7 3
Q 6 4 3
6 5
♣ A K Q
 ♠ A J
A 8
K 9 4 3
♣ J 10 9 6 3
NT
N33--1
S33--1
E--1--
W--1--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
472C+2S10S1309.80.2
532H+1W4C1400.29.8
982HW6S11055
101  not played
1162HW10D11055
1222HEJC11055
Board 26 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A K J 7 4 2
8 5 2
J 3
♣ 10 4
 
♠ 6 5
A 10 9 7 6
A K 10 9 7
♣ 9
 ♠ Q 10 9
K J
Q 6 5 4
♣ K 6 5 3
 ♠ 8 3
Q 4 3
8 2
♣ A Q J 8 7 2
NT
N1--1-
S1--1-
E-44-2
W-44-2
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
473D+1EAS13073
533D+1W10C13073
984HW10C62028
1014H+1WAS650010
1164D+1EJS15046
1223S-1NQD100100
Board 27 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ A 3
K Q 10 7
A K 5 4 3
♣ 9 7
 
♠ K J 8 2
J 4
Q 10 8 2
♣ A K 8
 ♠ Q 4
9 6 5
J 6
♣ Q J 10 6 4 3
 ♠ 10 9 7 6 5
A 8 3 2
9 7
♣ 5 2
NT
N-2421
S-2421
E2----
W2----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
472S-2WAD10082
533NT-3WKH150100
982CE2H9028
1012S-1SAC5055
1163D-1NQC5055
1221NT+1W4D120010