Knighton Club Night, 31 Jan 2020

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
17Fran Lewis & Di Loney175.027064.8124
25Kay Taylor & Barbara Dawe154.027057.0418
33Elizabeth Thorneycroft & Richard Hill152.027056.3012
412Joy Powell & Anne Thomas151.027055.936
511Margaret Richards & Neville Richards147.027054.44
64Bill Didcock & David Moore135.027050.00
79Jane Stirling & Helen Jones131.027048.52
82Margaret Edwards & Sue Williams130.027048.15
96Claire Burton & Tony Taylor126.027046.67
1010Naomi Yarnton & Gwen Morgan115.027042.59
111Heather Hood & Alison Thomas104.027038.52
128Gwynneth Edwards & Kathleen Evans100.027037.04

Scorer: Kay Taylor
Scoring System: BridgeScore 4.0.6 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Fran Lewis & Di Loney
Pair 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  11 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3NT-1S5S5010.0100.00
23D-2SAH200 9.090.00
34Sx-4SKD80010.0100.00
4 5 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
4H+1WQC650 7.070.00
52S-1SAH100 5.050.00
61NTNQS90 3.030.00
7 1 Heather Hood
Alison Thomas
3S-2W6D200 9.090.00
85Sx-1E10D100 8.080.00
94H-1EQC100 8.080.00
10 9 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
3NT+1N4C630 8.080.00
115H-2W8C100 6.060.00
124HWAS420 8.080.00
13 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3S+1N8C17010.0100.00
143D-1WAH50 1.010.00
151NT-1NKS100 6.060.00
16 10 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
2NT-1E2C10010.0100.00
173HS10D140 2.020.00
182S-2N7C200 9.090.00
19 6 Claire Burton
Tony Taylor
2D+2EQS13010.0100.00
204S-1SAD100 1.010.00
214S+1WQH450 0.00.00
22 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
2S-1N10C5010.0100.00
232H+1N5C140 5.050.00
243HSQD140 1.010.00
25 4 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3NT-4N10S20010.0100.00
261NT+1N3H120 2.020.00
273NT+3W4D490 7.070.00
Total=175.0/270=64.81%175.0
 
Kay Taylor & Barbara Dawe
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
3NTN7H400 8.080.00
22DSAH90 8.080.00
33S-2S2H100 8.080.00
4 7 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
4H+1WQC650 3.030.00
52S-1SAH100 5.050.00
61NTNQS90 7.070.00
7 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3SW9D140 8.080.00
84SWAD420 8.080.00
94H-1E3S100 2.020.00
10 10 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
3NT+2S2S660 3.030.00
115H-1W8C50 8.080.00
125HW9H45010.0100.00
13 4 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4S+1N7H650 5.050.00
143NT-1W2H50 9.090.00
152S-2EKH100 8.080.00
16 6 Claire Burton
Tony Taylor
4S-2W6D200 5.050.00
174H-1SAC50 9.090.00
182S-1N7C100 4.040.00
19 2 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
3NT+1E9S630 8.080.00
203SNAH140 4.040.00
214SWQH420 6.060.00
22 11 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
1H+1N10C110 8.080.00
233NTS9S600 0.00.00
244H-2SQD100 5.050.00
25 3 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Richard Hill
2S-1WAH100 4.040.00
262S+1WAC140 1.010.00
276NTEAH990 0.00.00
Total=154.0/270=57.04%154.0
 
Elizabeth Thorneycroft & Richard Hill
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
1NT+1S5S120 4.040.00
22S-1N8D100 4.040.00
32S-2S2H100 8.080.00
4 10 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
6HW9C1430 8.080.00
53S-3S10D300 9.090.00
61NTN5S90 7.070.00
7 2 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
2C+2W9D130 4.040.00
84SWAD420 2.020.00
92H+1EQC140 4.040.00
10 4 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3NT+2S10S660 3.030.00
114Sx+1NAC690 0.00.00
124S-1NJH100 6.060.00
13 9 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
4S+2N3C680 1.010.00
142Dx+1WAC28010.0100.00
152NT-2NKS20010.0100.00
16 11 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
4S-2W6D200 5.050.00
171H+1S10D110 6.060.00
181NT-1S3S100 4.040.00
19 1 Heather Hood
Alison Thomas
3NT+2EQS660 0.00.00
203SN9C140 6.060.00
214SE10C420 4.040.00
22 6 Claire Burton
Tony Taylor
4HN10C420 8.080.00
232H+1N7D140 5.050.00
243HSAS140 9.090.00
25 5 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
2S-1WAH100 6.060.00
262S+1WAC140 9.090.00
276NTEAH99010.0100.00
Total=152.0/270=56.30%152.0
 
Joy Powell & Anne Thomas
Pair 12
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Richard Hill
1NT+1S5S120 6.060.00
22S-1N8D100 6.060.00
32S-2S2H100 2.020.00
4 4 Bill Didcock
David Moore
6S+1WQC1460 0.00.00
52NTS7S120 8.080.00
62NT+1NQS150 8.080.00
7 5 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
3SW9D140 2.020.00
84SWAD420 2.020.00
94H-1E3S100 8.080.00
10 6 Claire Burton
Tony Taylor
3NT+2S8H660 3.030.00
114HW8C42010.0100.00
124SNJH620 3.030.00
13 7 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
3S+1N8C170 0.00.00
143D-1WAH50 9.090.00
151NT-1NKS100 4.040.00
16 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
3NT-3W6C30010.0100.00
172H+1SAC140 8.080.00
182S+1NAH14010.0100.00
19 9 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
5DEQH600 6.060.00
203SSAD140 4.040.00
213S+1WQH170 2.020.00
22 1 Heather Hood
Alison Thomas
2H+3N10C200 4.040.00
232H+3N5C200 8.080.00
242SW9H110 1.010.00
25 2 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
3S-2WAH200 9.090.00
262H-2E6D20010.0100.00
273NTW6D400 8.080.00
Total=151.0/270=55.93%151.0
 
Margaret Richards & Neville Richards
Pair 11
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
3NT-1S5S50 0.00.00
23D-2SAH200 1.010.00
34Sx-4SKD800 0.00.00
4 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4H+1E2S650 7.070.00
53NT-1S10D100 5.050.00
61NT+2S9D150 8.080.00
7 9 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
2NT+1W10S150 0.00.00
83D+2N5D15010.0100.00
93H+1E3S170 2.020.00
10 1 Heather Hood
Alison Thomas
3NT+2S5S660 7.070.00
114S+2N9H480 8.080.00
124S+1NAD65010.0100.00
13 2 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
4S+2NKH680 9.090.00
143S-1SAD50 6.060.00
152NTS5S12010.0100.00
16 3 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Richard Hill
4S-2W6D200 5.050.00
171H+1S10D110 4.040.00
181NT-1S3S100 6.060.00
19 4 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3D+3E3C170 6.060.00
204S-1N9C100 1.010.00
214SE5D420 4.040.00
22 5 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
1H+1N10C110 2.020.00
233NTS9S60010.0100.00
244H-2SQD100 5.050.00
25 6 Claire Burton
Tony Taylor
2D+1SQC110 6.060.00
262H-1E8D100 5.050.00
276NT-2E3C10010.0100.00
Total=147.0/270=54.44%147.0
 
Bill Didcock & David Moore
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Claire Burton
Tony Taylor
2D-2W9S100 8.080.00
22SN8D110 0.00.00
34H-2N6C100 2.020.00
4 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
6S+1WQC146010.0100.00
52NTS7S120 2.020.00
62NT+1NQS150 2.020.00
7 10 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
3D-2E4H200 1.010.00
84SWAH420 8.080.00
94HEQC62010.0100.00
10 3 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Richard Hill
3NT+2S10S660 7.070.00
114Sx+1NAC69010.0100.00
124S-1NJH100 4.040.00
13 5 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
4S+1N7H650 5.050.00
143NT-1W2H50 1.010.00
152S-2EKH100 2.020.00
16 1 Heather Hood
Alison Thomas
4S-2W6D200 5.050.00
173H-1S10D50 9.090.00
182C-2N9S200 9.090.00
19 11 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3D+3E3C170 4.040.00
204S-1N9C100 9.090.00
214SE5D420 6.060.00
22 2 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
4HN10C420 8.080.00
233S-1N9H100 1.010.00
242SW9H110 1.010.00
25 7 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
3NT-4N10S200 0.00.00
261NT+1N3H120 8.080.00
273NT+3W4D490 3.030.00
Total=135.0/270=50.00%135.0
 
Jane Stirling & Helen Jones
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Heather Hood
Alison Thomas
2NT+2N5C180 4.040.00
22S-2N9H200 9.090.00
33D+1EAC130 6.060.00
4 6 Claire Burton
Tony Taylor
6S-3WJD300 0.00.00
53S-3SAH300 9.090.00
62NT-1N5S5010.0100.00
7 11 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
2NT+1W10S15010.0100.00
83D+2N5D150 0.00.00
93H+1E3S170 8.080.00
10 7 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
3NT+1N4C630 2.020.00
115H-2W8C100 4.040.00
124HWAS420 2.020.00
13 3 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Richard Hill
4S+2N3C680 9.090.00
142Dx+1WAC280 0.00.00
152NT-2NKS200 0.00.00
16 2 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
4S-2W6D200 5.050.00
171H+2S3D140 2.020.00
182S-1SAC100 4.040.00
19 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
5DEQH600 4.040.00
203SSAD140 6.060.00
213S+1WQH170 8.080.00
22 10 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
4HN10C420 2.020.00
233NT-1S3D100 9.090.00
244H-2SQD100 5.050.00
25 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
3D-1SQC50 2.020.00
262H-1E6C100 5.050.00
273NT+1W4D430 6.060.00
Total=131.0/270=48.52%131.0
 
Margaret Edwards & Sue Williams
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
3NTx-3EAC500 0.00.00
21NTW6S90 4.040.00
33S-3SKD150 8.080.00
4 1 Heather Hood
Alison Thomas
4NT+2W6H690 4.040.00
53NTN5D60010.0100.00
61NT+2N5S150 8.080.00
7 3 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Richard Hill
2C+2W9D130 6.060.00
84SWAD420 8.080.00
92H+1EQC140 6.060.00
10 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
3NT-2S2S20010.0100.00
114SNAC420 4.040.00
124SNAD620 3.030.00
13 11 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
4S+2NKH680 1.010.00
143S-1SAD50 4.040.00
152NTS5S120 0.00.00
16 9 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
4S-2W6D200 5.050.00
171H+2S3D140 8.080.00
182S-1SAC100 6.060.00
19 5 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
3NT+1E9S630 2.020.00
203SNAH140 6.060.00
214SWQH420 4.040.00
22 4 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4HN10C420 2.020.00
233S-1N9H100 9.090.00
242SW9H110 9.090.00
25 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3S-2WAH200 1.010.00
262H-2E6D200 0.00.00
273NTW6D400 2.020.00
Total=130.0/270=48.15%130.0
 
Claire Burton & Tony Taylor
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Bill Didcock
David Moore
2D-2W9S100 2.020.00
22SN8D11010.0100.00
34H-2N6C100 8.080.00
4 9 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
6S-3WJD30010.0100.00
53S-3SAH300 1.010.00
62NT-1N5S50 0.00.00
7 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
3CWQH110 4.040.00
83S+1WAD170 4.040.00
94H-1EAD100 2.020.00
10 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3NT+2S8H660 7.070.00
114HW8C420 0.00.00
124SNJH620 7.070.00
13 10 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
3NTN6H600 8.080.00
142DW8S90 7.070.00
152S+1E8D140 8.080.00
16 5 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
4S-2W6D200 5.050.00
174H-1SAC50 1.010.00
182S-1N7C100 6.060.00
19 7 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
2D+2EQS130 0.00.00
204S-1SAD100 9.090.00
214S+1WQH45010.0100.00
22 3 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Richard Hill
4HN10C420 2.020.00
232H+1N7D140 5.050.00
243HSAS140 1.010.00
25 11 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
2D+1SQC110 4.040.00
262H-1E8D100 5.050.00
276NT-2E3C100 0.00.00
Total=126.0/270=46.67%126.0
 
Naomi Yarnton & Gwen Morgan
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
3NTx-3EAC50010.0100.00
21NTW6S90 6.060.00
33S-3SKD150 2.020.00
4 3 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Richard Hill
6HW9C1430 2.020.00
53S-3S10D300 1.010.00
61NTN5S90 3.030.00
7 4 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3D-2E4H200 9.090.00
84SWAH420 2.020.00
94HEQC620 0.00.00
10 5 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
3NT+2S2S660 7.070.00
115H-1W8C50 2.020.00
125HW9H450 0.00.00
13 6 Claire Burton
Tony Taylor
3NTN6H600 2.020.00
142DW8S90 3.030.00
152S+1E8D140 2.020.00
16 7 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
2NT-1E2C100 0.00.00
173HS10D140 8.080.00
182S-2N7C200 1.010.00
19 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
2D+3EQS150 8.080.00
201NT-3EAS30010.0100.00
212S+1WQH14010.0100.00
22 9 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
4HN10C420 8.080.00
233NT-1S3D100 1.010.00
244H-2SQD100 5.050.00
25 1 Heather Hood
Alison Thomas
3S-2WAH200 9.090.00
263SW5D140 1.010.00
273NT+3E4H490 3.030.00
Total=115.0/270=42.59%115.0
 
Heather Hood & Alison Thomas
Pair 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
2NT+2N5C180 6.060.00
22S-2N9H200 1.010.00
33D+1EAC130 4.040.00
4 2 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
4NT+2W6H690 6.060.00
53NTN5D600 0.00.00
61NT+2N5S150 2.020.00
7 7 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
3S-2W6D200 1.010.00
85Sx-1E10D100 2.020.00
94H-1EQC100 2.020.00
10 11 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3NT+2S5S660 3.030.00
114S+2N9H480 2.020.00
124S+1NAD650 0.00.00
13 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4S+1N6H650 5.050.00
142DW9C90 3.030.00
152S-1E6D50 6.060.00
16 4 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4S-2W6D200 5.050.00
173H-1S10D50 1.010.00
182C-2N9S200 1.010.00
19 3 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Richard Hill
3NT+2EQS66010.0100.00
203SN9C140 4.040.00
214SE10C420 6.060.00
22 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
2H+3N10C200 6.060.00
232H+3N5C200 2.020.00
242SW9H110 9.090.00
25 10 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
3S-2WAH200 1.010.00
263SW5D140 9.090.00
273NT+3E4H490 7.070.00
Total=104.0/270=38.52%104.0
 
Gwynneth Edwards & Kathleen Evans
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
3NTN7H400 2.020.00
22DSAH90 2.020.00
33S-2S2H100 2.020.00
4 11 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
4H+1E2S650 3.030.00
53NT-1S10D100 5.050.00
61NT+2S9D150 2.020.00
7 6 Claire Burton
Tony Taylor
3CWQH110 6.060.00
83S+1WAD170 6.060.00
94H-1EAD100 8.080.00
10 2 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
3NT-2S2S200 0.00.00
114SNAC420 6.060.00
124SNAD620 7.070.00
13 1 Heather Hood
Alison Thomas
4S+1N6H650 5.050.00
142DW9C90 7.070.00
152S-1E6D50 4.040.00
16 12 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3NT-3W6C300 0.00.00
172H+1SAC140 2.020.00
182S+1NAH140 0.00.00
19 10 Naomi Yarnton
Gwen Morgan
2D+3EQS150 2.020.00
201NT-3EAS300 0.00.00
212S+1WQH140 0.00.00
22 7 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
2S-1N10C50 0.00.00
232H+1N5C140 5.050.00
243HSQD140 9.090.00
25 9 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
3D-1SQC50 8.080.00
262H-1E6C100 5.050.00
273NT+1W4D430 4.040.00
Total=100.0/270=37.04%100.0

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 9 3 2
Q 6 5 4
A Q 6
♣ 9 3 2
 
♠ K J 7 5
J 8 3
10 9 8 4
♣ 8 6
 ♠ Q 6 4
A K 7
J 5 2
♣ J 10 7 5
 ♠ A 10 8
10 9 2
K 7 3
♣ A K Q 4
NT
N21212
S21212
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
192NT+2N5C18064
3121NT+1S5S12046
583NTN7H40082
642D-2W9S10028
1023NTx-3EAC500100
1173NT-1S5S50010
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ K 9 7 6 3
J 5 3
A
♣ K Q 10 8
 
♠ J 2
A K 4 2
K Q 9 4
♣ 7 4 3
 ♠ Q 8 5 4
9 7
8 6
♣ A 9 6 5 2
 ♠ A 10
Q 10 8 6
J 10 7 5 3 2
♣ J
NT
N--221
S--221
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
192S-2N9H20019
3122S-1N8D10046
582DSAH9082
642SN8D110100
1021NTW6S9064
1173D-2SAH20019
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 10
10 9 8 6 5 3
9 8 7
♣ J 9 7
 
♠ A J 6 4 3
2
K 5
♣ Q 8 4 3 2
 ♠ 9 8
K Q 4
A Q J 10 6 3 2
♣ 6
 ♠ K Q 7 5 2
A J 7
4
♣ A K 10 5
NT
N1-3--
S1-3--
E-4--3
W-4--3
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
193D+1EAC13046
3122S-2S2H10082
583S-2S2H10082
644H-2N6C10082
1023S-3SKD15028
1174Sx-4SKD800010
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 10 8 5 3
10 6 3
K J 7 6
♣ Q 9
 
♠ A Q J 9 7
A K 7 4
A 10 8
♣ 4
 ♠ K 6 4
J 8 5 2

♣ A K 10 8 7 6
 ♠ 2
Q 9
Q 9 5 4 3 2
♣ J 5 3 2
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E6-776
W6-776
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
214NT+2W6H69046
696S-3WJD300100
754H+1WQC65073
1036HW9C143028
1184H+1E2S65073
1246S+1WQC1460010
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
 
Q J 10 4 2
J 3
♣ K 10 9 8 4 2
 
♠ A Q 10 7 2
A 9
Q 10 2
♣ Q 6 5
 ♠ 8 6
8 7 6 3
K 9 7 5 4
♣ 7 3
 ♠ K J 9 5 4 3
K 5
A 8 6
♣ A J
NT
N5-3-1
S5-4-1
E-1---
W-1---
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
213NTN5D600100
693S-3SAH30019
752S-1SAH10055
1033S-3S10D30019
1183NT-1S10D10055
1242NTS7S12082
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ 9 8 4
K 8 6
8 7 6
♣ A J 7 3
 
♠ A 6 3
Q 10 9
K 9 5 3
♣ K 6 4
 ♠ Q J 7 5
7 5 4 3
J 4
♣ 10 8 5
 ♠ K 10 2
A J 2
A Q 10 2
♣ Q 9 2
NT
N22112
S32113
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
211NT+2N5S15082
692NT-1N5S50010
751NTNQS9037
1031NTN5S9037
1181NT+2S9D15082
1242NT+1NQS15082
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 10 8 7 5 4
Q 10 6
9 6 2
♣ J 6
 
♠ A J 9 3
A 9
10
♣ K Q 9 7 5 3
 ♠ Q 6 2
7 5 3 2
K Q 5 4 3
♣ A
 ♠ K
K J 8 4
A J 8 7
♣ 10 8 4 2
NT
N-----
S-----
E41132
W41132
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
322C+2W9D13046
713S-2W6D20091
863CWQH11064
1043D-2E4H20091
1192NT+1W10S150010
1253SW9D14028
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 7 4
A J 3
A K J 6 4
♣ A 3 2
 
♠ K 9 8 5 3 2
4
Q 3 2
♣ Q J 7
 ♠ A Q 10 6
Q 10 6 2
5
♣ K 9 8 5
 ♠ J
K 9 8 7 5
10 9 8 7
♣ 10 6 4
NT
N-33-1
S-33-1
E1--4-
W1--4-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
324SWAD42028
715Sx-1E10D10082
863S+1WAD17064
1044SWAH42028
1193D+2N5D150100
1254SWAD42028
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ K 9
10 3
9 7 2
♣ A 10 8 7 6 2
 
♠ A J 10 7
Q 8 5
J 10 8 5
♣ 9 4
 ♠ 8 2
A K J 7 6 4 2
K 3
♣ K 3
 ♠ Q 6 5 4 3
9
A Q 6 4
♣ Q J 5
NT
N3----
S3----
E--3-3
W--3-3
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
322H+1EQC14046
714H-1EQC10082
864H-1EAD10082
1044HEQC620010
1193H+1E3S17028
1254H-1E3S10082
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ J 8 7
J 10 7 2
A J 10 4
♣ 9 5
 
♠ 10 9 6 5 2
A 9 8
K 8
♣ J 3 2
 ♠ Q 4
6 4 3
9 5 3 2
♣ Q 8 7 4
 ♠ A K 3
K Q 5
Q 7 6
♣ A K 10 6
NT
N55646
S56646
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
433NT+2S10S66073
6123NT+2S8H66073
823NT-2S2S200010
973NT+1N4C63028
1053NT+2S2S66073
1113NT+2S5S66073
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ J 10 9 8 7 6 4
A 4
10 9 6
♣ 8
 
♠ A 3
K Q J 10 8 6
J 4 3
♣ 4 3
 ♠ Q
9 7 3 2
5 2
♣ A K Q 9 7 2
 ♠ K 5 2
5
A K Q 8 7
♣ J 10 6 5
NT
N-4-5-
S-4-5-
E3-3--
W3-3--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
434Sx+1NAC690100
6124HW8C420010
824SNAC42064
975H-2W8C10046
1055H-1W8C5028
1114S+2N9H48082
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A K Q J 5 2
9
K Q 2
♣ 8 5 4
 
♠ 10 4 3
A K Q 6 2
J 10 7
♣ Q 9
 
J 10 7 5 4 3
A 9 8 6
♣ J 7 2
 ♠ 9 8 7 6
8
5 4 3
♣ A K 10 6 3
NT
N3--3-
S3--3-
E-24--
W-24--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
434S-1NJH10046
6124SNJH62073
824SNAD62073
974HWAS42028
1055HW9H450010
1114S+1NAD650100
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
 ♠ K Q 9 7 4 2
Q J
Q 4
♣ A J 5
 
♠ A 6
9 5 4 2
J 7 3
♣ K 9 6 2
 ♠ J 8
K 10 7 6 3
6 5
♣ 10 8 7 3
 ♠ 10 5 3
A 8
A K 10 9 8 2
♣ Q 4
NT
N16166
S26166
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
184S+1N6H65055
544S+1N7H65055
934S+2N3C68091
1063NTN6H60028
1124S+2NKH68091
1273S+1N8C170010
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A Q 8 2
A 10 3 2
10 7
♣ A 10 9
 
♠ K 10 3
9 6
A Q 9 3 2
♣ Q 8 7
 ♠ J 6
K Q J 5
K J 6 5
♣ 6 4 3
 ♠ 9 7 5 4
8 7 4
8 4
♣ K J 5 2
NT
N2--2-
S2--2-
E-1---
W-21--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
182DW9C9037
543NT-1W2H5091
932Dx+1WAC280010
1062DW8S9037
1123S-1SAD5064
1273D-1WAH5091
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 9 4 2
A Q J 10
J 10 9 3
♣ A 10
 
♠ 5
8 7 4
A K 5 4 2
♣ 8 7 5 2
 ♠ K Q J 10 8
6 5 3 2

♣ K Q 6 4
 ♠ A 7 6 3
K 9
Q 8 7 6
♣ J 9 3
NT
N-2111
S-2---
E1----
W1----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
182S-1E6D5064
542S-2EKH10082
932NT-2NKS200010
1062S+1E8D14028
1122NTS5S120100
1271NT-1NKS10046
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 9 7 5 4
Q 6 3
6
♣ A 10 6 5 3
 
♠ K Q 10 8 6
7
A K 10 4 3
♣ J 9
 ♠ J 3 2
A K 4 2
J 8 7 2
♣ Q 8
 ♠ A
J 10 9 8 5
Q 9 5
♣ K 7 4 2
NT
N3-2--
S3-2--
E-3-31
W-3-31
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
144S-2W6D20055
294S-2W6D20055
654S-2W6D20055
1072NT-1E2C100010
1134S-2W6D20055
1283NT-3W6C300100
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ J 5 4 2
9 6
A 9 7 4
♣ 10 8 4
 
♠ 10 9 6 3
K 10 5 3
10 3
♣ A 6 2
 ♠ Q 8
4
Q J 8 6 5
♣ K J 9 7 5
 ♠ A K 7
A Q J 8 7 2
K 2
♣ Q 3
NT
N--321
S--321
E21---
W21---
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
143H-1S10D5019
291H+2S3D14082
654H-1SAC5019
1073HS10D14082
1131H+1S10D11046
1282H+1SAC14082
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A J 7 6 2
K 10 5
4 2
♣ 10 9 8
 
♠ 10 8 4 3
Q 9 4
K 10
♣ A K J 2
 ♠ 9 5
A 6 3 2
Q 9 6 5 3
♣ 7 4
 ♠ K Q
J 8 7
A J 8 7
♣ Q 6 5 3
NT
N1--11
S1--11
E-11--
W-11--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
142C-2N9S20019
292S-1SAC10064
652S-1N7C10064
1072S-2N7C20019
1131NT-1S3S10064
1282S+1NAH140100
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ A 8 7
K 9 8 7 6
6
♣ J 8 6 5
 
♠ 6 5
A J 5 4 3
K 10 8 3
♣ A 7
 ♠ K 3 2
10
A Q J 7 4 2
♣ Q 9 2
 ♠ Q J 10 9 4
Q 2
9 5
♣ K 10 4 3
NT
N1--2-
S1--2-
E-51-3
W-51-3
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
253NT+1E9S63028
313NT+2EQS660010
762D+2EQS130100
9125DEQH60046
1082D+3EQS15082
1143D+3E3C17064
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 9 8 7 3 2
K Q J
Q
♣ Q J 10 4
 
♠ 4
8 6 5
A K J 6
♣ K 8 7 5 2
 ♠ Q 10 5
A 10 9 7 4
5 4 3 2
♣ 9
 ♠ A K J 6
3 2
10 9 8 7
♣ A 6 3
NT
N1--32
S1--42
E-12--
W-12--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
253SNAH14064
313SN9C14064
764S-1SAD10019
9123SSAD14064
1081NT-3EAS300100
1144S-1N9C10019
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q 10 6
Q
K 10 7 3
♣ Q 9 8 5 2
 
♠ A K 8 5
7 5
A J 4 2
♣ K 6 3
 ♠ J 9 4 3 2
A 10 4 3
9
♣ A J 4
 ♠ 7
K J 9 8 6 2
Q 8 6 5
♣ 10 7
NT
N-----
S-----
E21153
W21153
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
254SWQH42046
314SE10C42046
764S+1WQH450010
9123S+1WQH17082
1082S+1WQH140100
1144SE5D42046
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A 10 6 5
A K J 9 7 3
A 9
♣ J
 
♠ J 7 3 2
4
10 6
♣ A K 9 8 5 2
 ♠ K Q 9 8
Q 8 2
J 8 7 5
♣ 10 6
 ♠ 4
10 6 5
K Q 4 3 2
♣ Q 7 4 3
NT
N-35-1
S-35-1
E---1-
W---1-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
364HN10C42082
424HN10C42082
872S-1N10C50010
1094HN10C42082
1151H+1N10C11028
1212H+3N10C20046
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ K 7 5 4 3
K Q 10 3
K
♣ A 3 2
 
♠ Q J 9 8
J 4 2
Q 9 3
♣ Q 9 6
 ♠ A 6 2
A 9 7
J 7 6 5 4
♣ 5 4
 ♠ 10
8 6 5
A 10 8 2
♣ K J 10 8 7
NT
N52322
S52322
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
362H+1N7D14055
423S-1N9H10019
872H+1N5C14055
1093NT-1S3D10019
1153NTS9S600100
1212H+3N5C20082
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ K 7 5
9 7 3
A 10 9 8 4
♣ J 10
 
♠ A J 9 8 4 2
5 4
Q J
♣ A 5 2
 ♠ 10 3
10 8 2
K 7 5 3
♣ K 9 8 3
 ♠ Q 6
A K Q J 6
6 2
♣ Q 7 6 4
NT
N-13-1
S-13-1
E---2-
W---2-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
363HSAS14091
422SW9H11019
873HSQD14091
1094H-2SQD10055
1154H-2SQD10055
1212SW9H11019
Board 25 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ K 9 8 7
A
10 7 2
♣ J 10 9 6 4
 
♠ A Q J 6 4 2
9 8 7 6
Q 9
♣ Q
 ♠ 10 3
Q 10 3
J 5 3
♣ A K 7 5 3
 ♠ 5
K J 5 4 2
A K 8 6 4
♣ 8 2
NT
N231--
S231--
E---1-
W---1-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
473NT-4N10S200010
532S-1WAH10046
983D-1SQC5028
1013S-2WAH20091
1162D+1SQC11064
1223S-2WAH20091
Board 26 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A 4 2
A 10 7
Q 10 5
♣ A 10 8 5
 
♠ Q J 9 7 3
J
A 4
♣ J 9 7 4 3
 ♠ 10 6 5
K Q 8 3 2
K 7 2
♣ K 2
 ♠ K 8
9 6 5 4
J 9 8 6 3
♣ Q 6
NT
N-2--1
S-2--1
E1--2-
W1--2-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
471NT+1N3H12082
532S+1WAC14019
982H-1E6C10055
1013SW5D14019
1162H-1E8D10055
1222H-2E6D200100
Board 27 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 10 8 6 5
Q J 3
10 6 5 4 3
♣ 5
 
♠ K Q 7
8 5 2
K Q
♣ A K J 8 6
 ♠ A 4 3 2
K 10 7
A J 7 2
♣ Q 7
 ♠ J 9
A 9 6 4
9 8
♣ 10 9 4 3 2
NT
N-----
S-----
E54346
W54345
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
473NT+3W4D49037
536NTEAH990010
983NT+1W4D43064
1013NT+3E4H49037
1166NT-2E3C100100
1223NTW6D40082