Knihton Club Night, 24 Jan 2020

Travellers

North / South
Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
18Kay Taylor & Barbara Dawe195.433658.1630
26Eros Iasillo & Neville Richards190.933656.8020
37Tony Davies & Elizabeth Thorneycroft185.933655.3110
43Bill Didcock & David Moore177.633652.85
52Naomi Yarnton & Isabel Morris171.333650.98
65Tony Taylor & Claire Burton166.033649.40
71Helen Jones & Jane Stirling158.933647.28
89Roma Watkins & Alison Thomas139.133641.41
94Margaret Edwards & Sue Williams120.032237.27

East / West
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
12Marcus Loney & Di Loney250.737866.3330
23Ian Goodwin & Nicola Goodwin245.137864.8520
34Gwynneth Edwards & Kathleen Evans193.437851.1710
46Richard Hill & Mary Hill184.036450.55
55Rita Lawrence & Chris Blackman184.637848.83
69Joy Powell & Anne Thomas183.137848.45
77Gwen Morgan & Sue Spence160.937842.55
81Heather Hood & Anne Owens103.137827.29

Scorer: Kay Taylor
Scoring System: BridgeScore 4.0.6 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Kay Taylor & Barbara Dawe
Pair N/S 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Richard Hill
Mary Hill
3NT+2E2H460 5.035.71
23NT-2NKS200 2.014.29
33NT+1N9D43013.092.86
4 5 Rita Lawrence
Chris Blackman
6SW5S1430 1.07.14
52D+1E3S110 2.417.35
64HS9C420 9.064.29
7 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
1NT-2EAD20010.071.43
81H+2E9C140 7.050.00
94S+1N5D45012.085.71
10 3 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4DW10C130 6.042.86
114C-2W6D100 4.028.57
123S+1N10C17010.071.43
13 2 Marcus Loney
Di Loney
4S-2EAC20011.078.57
144Sx-1NAC100 1.07.14
151NT+1S2D120 2.014.29
16 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
3C-1W10S10010.071.43
173HNQS14010.071.43
185Dx-1E9S10014.0100.00
19 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
2C+2N3D13010.071.43
203NT+2S2H66014.0100.00
214HS5D62011.078.57
25 7 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
passed  passed11.078.57
264S+1NJD65010.071.43
274SN8H42010.071.43
Total=173.7/336=58.16%173.7
 
Eros Iasillo & Neville Richards
Pair N/S 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Marcus Loney
Di Loney
4H+1WQD45010.071.43
23D+1N5H130 8.057.14
34C+1N6H15010.071.43
4 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
4S+1W10S65010.071.43
53H+1NAS17013.998.98
63NT+1NAC43014.0100.00
7 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
2H-1W5D100 4.028.57
84S-2E10H10014.0100.00
95S-1N7C50 1.07.14
13 7 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
2D-2W9S20011.078.57
143D+2NAC150 6.042.86
152NT+1SAH150 9.064.29
16 6 Richard Hill
Mary Hill
2NT-1E5H10010.071.43
172NT-1S7S50 4.028.57
183NTE4C40010.071.43
19 5 Rita Lawrence
Chris Blackman
4S-2WAC20013.092.86
202D+5S8H190 5.035.71
214HSJS62011.078.57
22 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4H-1S7S50 2.014.29
234HWAD620 5.035.71
243H-2SJS100 4.028.57
25 3 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3CEAD110 5.035.71
264H+1SJC65010.071.43
274Sx-1NAH100 1.07.14
Total=169.7/336=56.80%169.7
 
Tony Davies & Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Pair N/S 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4HWJS42012.085.71
23NTNKS60011.078.57
33NT-2N8D100 1.07.14
4 3 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
6SW5S1430 1.07.14
52DE3S90 5.941.84
64HS9C420 9.064.29
7 2 Marcus Loney
Di Loney
3D-2W5D20010.071.43
83NTW2D400 1.07.14
94SN2H420 8.057.14
10 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
3HN3D14014.0100.00
112SN3H110 7.050.00
124SN10C62013.092.86
13 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3NTN8S60014.0100.00
143S+1N8D17011.078.57
152NT+1S2D150 9.064.29
19 7 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
3C-1N3H50 2.014.29
203D+4S9H190 5.035.71
212H+1S10S140 4.028.57
22 6 Richard Hill
Mary Hill
4HS7S42013.092.86
234HWAD620 5.035.71
243D+1W9H130 0.00.00
25 5 Rita Lawrence
Chris Blackman
3C-1E10H10014.0100.00
264S+1N6H65010.071.43
275H-3EAS150 6.042.86
Total=165.2/336=55.31%165.2
 
Bill Didcock & David Moore
Pair N/S 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Rita Lawrence
Chris Blackman
6H-1WQD5014.0100.00
24D-2NKS200 2.014.29
33C+1SKD130 6.042.86
4 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4S+2W10D680 7.050.00
52NT+1S2C15011.682.65
64H-1S9C50 2.014.29
7 3 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3C-1NQD100 0.00.00
82S+1E9C140 7.050.00
94SN2H420 8.057.14
10 2 Marcus Loney
Di Loney
3H-1N3D100 9.064.29
113Sx-1N3C100 0.00.00
122NT+1S5D150 8.057.14
13 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
3C+1S2S130 6.042.86
142S+2NAC17011.078.57
152S+2NJH17012.085.71
16 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
2NT+2W2C180 3.021.43
172H+1NAC14010.071.43
182H+3WAC20012.085.71
22 7 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
2H+1SQS140 7.050.00
234HWAD620 5.035.71
243S-2EJD10013.092.86
25 6 Richard Hill
Mary Hill
3D-2SAC100 8.057.14
264HSQD620 6.042.86
274SNAH42010.071.43
Total=157.8/336=52.85%157.8
 
Naomi Yarnton & Isabel Morris
Pair N/S 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3NT+3E2H490 0.00.00
23NTN7S60011.078.57
33C+1SKD130 6.042.86
4 2 Marcus Loney
Di Loney
3NT+4E3D720 4.028.57
52D-1E9S50 9.366.33
63D-2NAC100 0.00.00
7 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
3NT-3E3S30014.0100.00
81H+1E9S11012.085.71
94SxN10D59014.0100.00
10 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3H-1N3D100 9.064.29
112SNAD110 7.050.00
124S-1N10C100 1.07.14
16 7 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
2NT+2W2D180 3.021.43
173C+2SJS15014.0100.00
184HWKC420 8.057.14
19 6 Richard Hill
Mary Hill
3S-1W3S100 6.042.86
204D+3S9H190 5.035.71
214HSJS62011.078.57
22 5 Rita Lawrence
Chris Blackman
3HS7S140 7.050.00
234HWAD620 5.035.71
243NT-1E4H50 8.057.14
25 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
3CEAD110 5.035.71
261S+1N6H110 2.014.29
274SNAH42010.071.43
Total=152.3/336=50.98%152.3
 
Tony Taylor & Claire Burton
Pair N/S 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
3NT+2E2H460 5.035.71
23NT-1N10S100 6.042.86
32NT-2N9D100 1.07.14
7 7 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
2H-1W5D100 4.028.57
82NTW2D12010.071.43
91S+3NQH170 4.028.57
10 6 Richard Hill
Mary Hill
5DxWQH750 0.00.00
112S+1N3H14012.085.71
122S+1N10C140 6.042.86
13 5 Rita Lawrence
Chris Blackman
3S-1EAC100 2.014.29
143S-1NAC50 4.028.57
152S+1NJH140 5.035.71
16 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
3NT-3E6S30014.0100.00
173NT-1S2S50 4.028.57
184S+1E8H450 5.035.71
19 3 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3S-1WAD100 6.042.86
205DN8C60012.085.71
213H+1S4C170 6.042.86
22 2 Marcus Loney
Di Loney
3HS7S140 7.050.00
233H+1E5C17012.085.71
242D+1W9H110 2.014.29
25 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
passed  passed11.078.57
263NT+2N9D66014.0100.00
273Sx+1NAH63014.0100.00
Total=147.6/336=49.40%147.6
 
Helen Jones & Jane Stirling
Pair N/S 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
3NT+2E2H460 5.035.71
23NT-2N4S200 2.014.29
33C+1S9H130 6.042.86
4 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
4S+2W5H680 7.050.00
52DE3S90 5.941.84
64HS9C420 9.064.29
10 7 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
4D-1W10C10012.085.71
112S+1N3C14012.085.71
123H-1EAD50 4.028.57
13 6 Richard Hill
Mary Hill
3C+2S10H150 8.057.14
141S+3N3D17011.078.57
152S+1NJH140 5.035.71
16 5 Rita Lawrence
Chris Blackman
1NT-1E6S10010.071.43
172H+1N6C14010.071.43
184H+1WAC450 5.035.71
19 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
4S-2WAC20013.092.86
203H-2E6C20010.071.43
212S-1NAD100 2.014.29
22 3 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3SEAH140 0.00.00
234HWAD620 5.035.71
243S-1EAH50 8.057.14
25 2 Marcus Loney
Di Loney
3C+1E10H130 1.07.14
263NTS2D600 4.028.57
274H-2EAS100 4.028.57
Total=141.2/336=47.28%141.2
 
Roma Watkins & Alison Thomas
Pair N/S 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 4  7 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
4SW10D62012.085.71
52C+2E8C130 0.11.02
64HS9C420 9.064.29
7 6 Richard Hill
Mary Hill
2D-2W10H20010.071.43
83NTW7D400 1.07.14
94S-1N7H50 1.07.14
10 5 Rita Lawrence
Chris Blackman
3D+2W10C150 3.021.43
112S+1N3C14012.085.71
124SN8D62013.092.86
13 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
3CS10H110 4.028.57
143S+1NAC17011.078.57
153NT+1S2C63014.0100.00
16 3 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
2NT+1E6S150 6.042.86
174H-1NAC50 4.028.57
183NT+4W3H520 1.07.14
19 2 Marcus Loney
Di Loney
2SWAC110 0.00.00
203D+4S8H190 5.035.71
215H-2S9C200 0.00.00
22 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
4HS7S42013.092.86
234HW4D620 5.035.71
243C-2W9H10013.092.86
25 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
2C+2E10H130 1.07.14
264S-2N6H200 0.00.00
274S-2NAH100 1.07.14
Total=123.7/336=41.41%123.7
 
Margaret Edwards & Sue Williams
Pair N/S 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
3NT+2E2H460 5.035.71
23NT+1N7S63014.0100.00
33NT+1N3H43013.092.86
4 6 Richard Hill
Mary Hill
6H-3EKC30014.0100.00
5   not played
63H+1S9C170 4.028.57
7 5 Rita Lawrence
Chris Blackman
2H-1EAD100 4.028.57
81NT+2W2D150 4.028.57
94SN9D420 8.057.14
10 4 Gwynneth Edwards
Kathleen Evans
3D+2W10C150 3.021.43
112NT-1S3D50 2.014.29
124S-1N3D100 1.07.14
13 3 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3SEAC140 0.00.00
145Dx-1S2H100 1.07.14
152H-1WAC50 0.00.00
16 2 Marcus Loney
Di Loney
3NT+1E3S630 0.00.00
173NT-3S7S150 0.00.00
183NT+4W3H520 1.07.14
19 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
3S-1WAC100 6.042.86
203D+3S9H170 0.00.00
214HS5D62011.078.57
22 9 Joy Powell
Anne Thomas
2H+1S7S140 7.050.00
234H-1WAD10014.0100.00
242NT-1W5C50 8.057.14
Total=102.2/322=37.27%102.2
 
Marcus Loney & Di Loney
Pair E/W 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
4H+1WQD450 4.028.57
23D+1N5H130 6.042.86
34C+1N6H150 4.028.57
4 2 Naomi Yarnton
Isabel Morris
3NT+4E3D72010.071.43
52D-1E9S50 4.733.67
63D-2NAC10014.0100.00
7 7 Tony Davies
Elizabeth Thorneycroft
3D-2W5D200 4.028.57
83NTW2D40013.092.86
94SN2H420 6.042.86
10 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3H-1N3D100 5.035.71
113Sx-1N3C10014.0100.00
122NT+1S5D150 6.042.86
13 8 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
4S-2EAC200 3.021.43
144Sx-1NAC10013.092.86
151NT+1S2D12012.085.71
16 4 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
3NT+1E3S63014.0100.00
173NT-3S7S15014.0100.00
183NT+4W3H52013.092.86
19 9 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
2SWAC11014.0100.00
203D+4S8H190 9.064.29
215H-2S9C20014.0100.00
22 5 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
3HS7S140 7.050.00
233H+1E5C170 2.014.29
242D+1W9H11012.085.71
25 1 Helen Jones
Jane Stirling
3C+1E10H13013.092.86
263NTS2D60010.071.43
274H-2EAS10010.071.43
Total=250.7/378=66.33%250.7
 
Ian Goodwin & Nicola Goodwin
Pair E/W 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Naomi Yarnton
Isabel Morris
3NT+3E2H49014.0100.00
23NTN7S600 3.021.43
33C+1SKD130 8.057.14
4 7 Tony Davies
Elizabeth Thorneycroft
6SW5S143013.092.86
52DE3S90 8.158.16
64HS9C420 5.035.71
7 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3C-1NQD10014.0100.00
82S+1E9C140 7.050.00
94SN2H420 6.042.86
10 8 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
4DW10C130 8.057.14
114C-2W6D10010.071.43
123S+1N10C170 4.028.57
13 4 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
3SEAC14014.0100.00
145Dx-1S2H10013.092.86
152H-1WAC5014.0100.00
16 9 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
2NT+1E6S150 8.057.14
174H-1NAC5010.071.43
183NT+4W3H52013.092.86
19 5 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
3S-1WAD100 8.057.14
205DN8C600 2.014.29
213H+1S4C170 8.057.14
22 1 Helen Jones
Jane Stirling
3SEAH14014.0100.00
234HWAD620 9.064.29
243S-1EAH50 6.042.86
25 6 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
3CEAD110 9.064.29
264H+1SJC650 4.028.57
274Sx-1NAH10013.092.86
Total=245.1/378=64.85%245.1
 
Gwynneth Edwards & Kathleen Evans
Pair E/W 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Tony Davies
Elizabeth Thorneycroft
4HWJS420 2.014.29
23NTNKS600 3.021.43
33NT-2N8D10013.092.86
4 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4S+2W10D680 7.050.00
52NT+1S2C150 2.417.35
64H-1S9C5012.085.71
7 8 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
1NT-2EAD200 4.028.57
81H+2E9C140 7.050.00
94S+1N5D450 2.014.29
10 4 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
3D+2W10C15011.078.57
112NT-1S3D5012.085.71
124S-1N3D10013.092.86
13 9 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
3CS10H11010.071.43
143S+1NAC170 3.021.43
153NT+1S2C630 0.00.00
16 5 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
3NT-3E6S300 0.00.00
173NT-1S2S5010.071.43
184S+1E8H450 9.064.29
19 1 Helen Jones
Jane Stirling
4S-2WAC200 1.07.14
203H-2E6C200 4.028.57
212S-1NAD10012.085.71
22 6 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
4H-1S7S5012.085.71
234HWAD620 9.064.29
243H-2SJS10010.071.43
25 2 Naomi Yarnton
Isabel Morris
3CEAD110 9.064.29
261S+1N6H11012.085.71
274SNAH420 4.028.57
Total=193.4/378=51.17%193.4
 
Richard Hill & Mary Hill
Pair E/W 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
3NT+2E2H460 9.064.29
23NT-2NKS20012.085.71
33NT+1N9D430 1.07.14
4 4 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
6H-3EKC300 0.00.00
5   not played
63H+1S9C17010.071.43
7 9 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
2D-2W10H200 4.028.57
83NTW7D40013.092.86
94S-1N7H5013.092.86
10 5 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
5DxWQH75014.0100.00
112S+1N3H140 2.014.29
122S+1N10C140 8.057.14
13 1 Helen Jones
Jane Stirling
3C+2S10H150 6.042.86
141S+3N3D170 3.021.43
152S+1NJH140 9.064.29
16 6 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
2NT-1E5H100 4.028.57
172NT-1S7S5010.071.43
183NTE4C400 4.028.57
19 2 Naomi Yarnton
Isabel Morris
3S-1W3S100 8.057.14
204D+3S9H190 9.064.29
214HSJS620 3.021.43
22 7 Tony Davies
Elizabeth Thorneycroft
4HS7S420 1.07.14
234HWAD620 9.064.29
243D+1W9H13014.0100.00
25 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3D-2SAC100 6.042.86
264HSQD620 8.057.14
274SNAH420 4.028.57
Total=177.2/364=50.55%177.2
 
Rita Lawrence & Chris Blackman
Pair E/W 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
6H-1WQD50 0.00.00
24D-2NKS20012.085.71
33C+1SKD130 8.057.14
4 8 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
6SW5S143013.092.86
52D+1E3S11011.682.65
64HS9C420 5.035.71
7 4 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
2H-1EAD10010.071.43
81NT+2W2D15010.071.43
94SN9D420 6.042.86
10 9 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
3D+2W10C15011.078.57
112S+1N3C140 2.014.29
124SN8D620 1.07.14
13 5 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
3S-1EAC10012.085.71
143S-1NAC5010.071.43
152S+1NJH140 9.064.29
16 1 Helen Jones
Jane Stirling
1NT-1E6S100 4.028.57
172H+1N6C140 4.028.57
184H+1WAC450 9.064.29
19 6 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
4S-2WAC200 1.07.14
202D+5S8H190 9.064.29
214HSJS620 3.021.43
22 2 Naomi Yarnton
Isabel Morris
3HS7S140 7.050.00
234HWAD620 9.064.29
243NT-1E4H50 6.042.86
25 7 Tony Davies
Elizabeth Thorneycroft
3C-1E10H100 0.00.00
264S+1N6H650 4.028.57
275H-3EAS150 8.057.14
Total=184.6/378=48.83%184.6
 
Joy Powell & Anne Thomas
Pair E/W 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
3NT+2E2H460 9.064.29
23NT-1N10S100 8.057.14
32NT-2N9D10013.092.86
4 1 Helen Jones
Jane Stirling
4S+2W5H680 7.050.00
52DE3S90 8.158.16
64HS9C420 5.035.71
7 6 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
2H-1W5D10010.071.43
84S-2E10H100 0.00.00
95S-1N7C5013.092.86
10 2 Naomi Yarnton
Isabel Morris
3H-1N3D100 5.035.71
112SNAD110 7.050.00
124S-1N10C10013.092.86
13 7 Tony Davies
Elizabeth Thorneycroft
3NTN8S600 0.00.00
143S+1N8D170 3.021.43
152NT+1S2D150 5.035.71
16 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
2NT+2W2C18011.078.57
172H+1NAC140 4.028.57
182H+3WAC200 2.014.29
19 8 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
2C+2N3D130 4.028.57
203NT+2S2H660 0.00.00
214HS5D620 3.021.43
22 4 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
2H+1S7S140 7.050.00
234H-1WAD100 0.00.00
242NT-1W5C50 6.042.86
25 9 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
2C+2E10H13013.092.86
264S-2N6H20014.0100.00
274S-2NAH10013.092.86
Total=183.1/378=48.45%183.1
 
Gwen Morgan & Sue Spence
Pair E/W 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
3NT+2E2H460 9.064.29
23NT+1N7S630 0.00.00
33NT+1N3H430 1.07.14
4 9 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
4SW10D620 2.014.29
52C+2E8C13013.998.98
64HS9C420 5.035.71
7 5 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
2H-1W5D10010.071.43
82NTW2D120 4.028.57
91S+3NQH17010.071.43
10 1 Helen Jones
Jane Stirling
4D-1W10C100 2.014.29
112S+1N3C140 2.014.29
123H-1EAD5010.071.43
13 6 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
2D-2W9S200 3.021.43
143D+2NAC150 8.057.14
152NT+1SAH150 5.035.71
16 2 Naomi Yarnton
Isabel Morris
2NT+2W2D18011.078.57
173C+2SJS150 0.00.00
184HWKC420 6.042.86
19 7 Tony Davies
Elizabeth Thorneycroft
3C-1N3H5012.085.71
203D+4S9H190 9.064.29
212H+1S10S14010.071.43
22 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
2H+1SQS140 7.050.00
234HWAD620 9.064.29
243S-2EJD100 1.07.14
25 8 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
passed  passed 3.021.43
264S+1NJD650 4.028.57
274SN8H420 4.028.57
Total=160.9/378=42.55%160.9
 
Heather Hood & Anne Owens
Pair E/W 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Helen Jones
Jane Stirling
3NT+2E2H460 9.064.29
23NT-2N4S20012.085.71
33C+1S9H130 8.057.14
4 6 Eros Iasillo
Neville Richards
4S+1W10S650 4.028.57
53H+1NAS170 0.11.02
63NT+1NAC430 0.00.00
7 2 Naomi Yarnton
Isabel Morris
3NT-3E3S300 0.00.00
81H+1E9S110 2.014.29
94SxN10D590 0.00.00
10 7 Tony Davies
Elizabeth Thorneycroft
3HN3D140 0.00.00
112SN3H110 7.050.00
124SN10C620 1.07.14
13 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3C+1S2S130 8.057.14
142S+2NAC170 3.021.43
152S+2NJH170 2.014.29
16 8 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
3C-1W10S100 4.028.57
173HNQS140 4.028.57
185Dx-1E9S100 0.00.00
19 4 Margaret Edwards
Sue Williams
3S-1WAC100 8.057.14
203D+3S9H17014.0100.00
214HS5D620 3.021.43
22 9 Roma Watkins
Alison Thomas
4HS7S420 1.07.14
234HW4D620 9.064.29
243C-2W9H100 1.07.14
25 5 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
passed  passed 3.021.43
263NT+2N9D660 0.00.00
273Sx+1NAH630 0.00.00
Total=103.1/378=27.29%103.1

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ J 10 6 4 3 2
3
Q J
♣ J 5 3 2
 
♠ 8 5
Q 8 7 5 4
A 6 5 2
♣ K 8
 ♠ K Q
A K 10
K 10 9 3
♣ A Q 9 4
 ♠ A 9 7
J 9 6 2
8 7 4
♣ 10 7 6
NT
N-----
S-----
E56515
W56515
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
113NT+2E2H46059
233NT+3E2H490014
356H-1WQD50140
473NT+2E2H46059
593NT+2E2H46059
624H+1WQD450104
744HWJS420122
863NT+2E2H46059
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A 9 5
9
A K 7 5 3
♣ Q 8 5 4
 
♠ 8 6
A Q 10 7 2
J 4 2
♣ J 10 3
 ♠ K Q 10 7 4 3
5 4
6
♣ K 9 7 6
 ♠ J 2
K J 8 6 3
Q 10 9 8
♣ A 2
NT
N-4--1
S-3--1
E1--2-
W1--2-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
113NT-2N4S200212
233NTN7S600113
354D-2NKS200212
473NT+1N7S630140
593NT-1N10S10068
623D+1N5H13086
743NTNKS600113
863NT-2NKS200212
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ K 5 4 2
A 8 3
J 7 6
♣ K Q 3
 
♠ J 8 7 6
Q J 10 9 7 4
K 3
♣ 4
 ♠ Q 10 9
6
A Q 9 8 5 4
♣ J 8 5
 ♠ A 3
K 5 2
10 2
♣ A 10 9 7 6 2
NT
N4---1
S4---1
E-1---
W-1---
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
113C+1S9H13068
233C+1SKD13068
353C+1SKD13068
473NT+1N3H430131
592NT-2N9D100113
624C+1N6H150104
743NT-2N8D100113
863NT+1N9D430131
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 10 5
Q 8 5 3
10 9 7
♣ 8 5 4 3
 
♠ A K 9 7 4 3
J 6
5
♣ A 10 9 6
 ♠ Q 8 2
A K 10 4
A Q J 8
♣ J 7
 ♠ J 6
9 7 2
K 6 4 3 2
♣ K Q 2
NT
N-----
S-----
E64576
W54576
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
194S+2W5H68077
223NT+4E3D720410
344S+2W10D68077
466H-3EKC300140
614S+1W10S650104
736SW5S1430113
856SW5S1430113
974SW10D620122
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q 8 4 2
A Q 10 9 3
J 5
♣ 9 4
 
♠ J 10 6
K 8 6 5
Q 8 4
♣ K 3 2
 ♠ A 5
4
K 9 7 3 2
♣ A J 7 6 5
 ♠ K 9 7 3
J 7 2
A 10 6
♣ Q 10 8
NT
N--322
S--322
E22---
W22---
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
192DE3S905.868.14
222D-1E9S509.294.71
342NT+1S2C15011.572.43
46  not played
613H+1NAS17013.860.14
732DE3S905.868.14
852D+1E3S1102.4311.57
972C+2E8C1300.1413.86
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A Q 5
6 4 3
A K Q 10
♣ Q 7 2
 
♠ K J 9 7 3
K 2
6 5 4 3 2
♣ 9
 ♠ 10 8
J 5
J 8
♣ A K J 10 6 4 3
 ♠ 6 4 2
A Q 10 9 8 7
9 7
♣ 8 5
NT
N-1411
S-141-
E2----
W2----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
194HS9C42095
223D-2NAC100014
344H-1S9C50212
463H+1S9C170410
613NT+1NAC430140
734HS9C42095
854HS9C42095
974HS9C42095
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 9 8 2
A 10 3
5 3
♣ A J 10 7 3
 
♠ Q 5
Q J 7 5 2
J 10 7 6 4
♣ Q
 ♠ A J 7 6
K 8 4
Q 8
♣ K 6 5 4
 ♠ K 10 4 3
9 6
A K 9 2
♣ 9 8 2
NT
N3--1-
S3--1-
E-12--
W-12--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
213NT-3E3S300140
333C-1NQD100014
452H-1EAD100410
572H-1W5D100410
692H-1W5D100410
723D-2W5D200104
841NT-2EAD200104
962D-2W10H200104
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ Q 5
6 5 3 2
K Q 5 2
♣ 7 5 3
 
♠ 10 8 2
J 9 8
10 4 3
♣ K Q 10 6
 ♠ A 7 4 3
A K Q 4
9 8
♣ A J 8
 ♠ K J 9 6
10 7
A J 7 6
♣ 9 4 2
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E3-323
W3-323
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
211H+1E9S110122
332S+1E9C14077
451NT+2W2D150410
572NTW2D120104
694S-2E10H100140
723NTW2D400113
841H+2E9C14077
963NTW7D400113
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q 10 7 6 4 3 2
K 5
J 8 3
♣ 4
 
♠ K J
A J 9 8 4 3
A
♣ 10 8 6 3
 ♠ 5
Q 6 2
10 9 6 5 4 2
♣ Q 9 7
 ♠ A 9 8
10 7
K Q 7
♣ A K J 5 2
NT
N21-41
S22-41
E--2--
W--2--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
214SxN10D590140
334SN2H42086
454SN9D42086
571S+3NQH170410
695S-1N7C50113
724SN2H42086
844S+1N5D450122
964S-1N7H50113
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A Q 8 5
Q 8 7 3 2
K 10
♣ 10 8
 
♠ K 9 2

A Q J 9 6 5 4
♣ A Q 5
 ♠ 10 7 6 4 3
J 10 9 4
3
♣ K J 9
 ♠ J
A K 6 5
8 7 2
♣ 7 6 4 3 2
NT
N--2--
S--2--
E-3-3-
W-4-3-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
174D-1W10C100122
293H-1N3D10095
323H-1N3D10095
443D+2W10C150311
565DxWQH750014
713HN3D140140
834DW10C13068
953D+2W10C150311
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ K 8 6 5 4 2
K 10 7
6 2
♣ A 4
 
♠ 7 3
J 6 5
10 9 8 3
♣ K 6 5 2
 ♠ A Q 9
Q 9 4 3
A J
♣ Q 9 7 3
 ♠ J 10
A 8 2
K Q 7 5 4
♣ J 10 8
NT
N-1-31
S-1-2-
E2-1--
W2-1--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
172S+1N3C140122
292SNAD11077
323Sx-1N3C100014
442NT-1S3D50212
562S+1N3H140122
712SN3H11077
834C-2W6D100410
952S+1N3C140122
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
 ♠ K Q 9 6 5 3
9 4 2
K 3
♣ 6 3
 
♠ 10
J 7 6 5
J 10 7 5
♣ K J 7 4
 ♠ A J
A Q 10 8 3
9 8 6 4
♣ 10 8
 ♠ 8 7 4 2
K
A Q 2
♣ A Q 9 5 2
NT
N2--5-
S2--5-
E-32--
W-32--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
173H-1EAD50410
294S-1N10C100113
322NT+1S5D15086
444S-1N3D100113
562S+1N10C14068
714SN10C620131
833S+1N10C170104
954SN8D620131
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 9 6
Q 6 2
K 9 4
♣ 10 9 8 4 2
 
♠ K 4 2
10 7 5
A Q 7 5 2
♣ Q 5
 ♠ Q 10 8 7 5 3
K 8 4 3
8 6
♣ K
 ♠ A J
A J 9
J 10 3
♣ A J 7 6 3
NT
N3-1--
S3-1--
E-1-2-
W-1-2-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
163C+2S10H15086
313C+1S2S13068
433SEAC140014
553S-1EAC100212
672D-2W9S200113
793NTN8S600140
824S-2EAC200113
943CS10H110410
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A K 10 9 8 4
J 10 7
A J 10 2

 
♠ J 7 2
A 8 2
5 4
♣ 10 9 8 5 4
 ♠ Q 5 3
K Q 5 3
8 3
♣ A K J 3
 ♠ 6
9 6 4
K Q 9 7 6
♣ Q 7 6 2
NT
N-4-31
S-4-31
E1----
W1----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
161S+3N3D170113
312S+2NAC170113
435Dx-1S2H100113
553S-1NAC50410
673D+2NAC15068
793S+1N8D170113
824Sx-1NAC100113
943S+1NAC170113
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
 ♠ K J 8 7 2
5 2
Q J 6
♣ A Q 10
 
♠ A 9 6
A K 9 3
A 7 4 2
♣ 8 2
 ♠ 5 4 3
J 8 7
8 5
♣ 9 7 6 4 3
 ♠ Q 10
Q 10 6 4
K 10 9 3
♣ K J 5
NT
N13-22
S13-23
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
162S+1NJH14059
312S+2NJH170122
432H-1WAC50014
552S+1NJH14059
672NT+1SAH15095
792NT+1S2D15095
821NT+1S2D120212
943NT+1S2C630140
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 10 2
7 4 2
A 9 6 2
♣ K 10 3 2
 
♠ Q J
Q 10 9 3
Q 7
♣ A Q 8 7 6
 ♠ A 9 4
K J
K 10 8 5 3
♣ J 5 4
 ♠ K 8 7 6 5 3
A 8 6 5
J 4
♣ 9
NT
N-----
S-----
E432-3
W322-3
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
151NT-1E6S100104
272NT+2W2D180311
392NT+2W2C180311
423NT+1E3S630014
543NT-3E6S300140
662NT-1E5H100104
813C-1W10S100104
932NT+1E6S15068
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 5
A Q J 9 3 2
A 4 2
♣ J 9 7
 
♠ K J 9 7 3 2
6 5
8 7
♣ 10 8 5
 ♠ Q 10 8
K 10 8 7
K J 6 5
♣ A 6
 ♠ A 6 4
4
Q 10 9 3
♣ K Q 4 3 2
NT
N534-2
S433-2
E---2-
W---2-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
152H+1N6C140104
273C+2SJS150140
392H+1NAC140104
423NT-3S7S150014
543NT-1S2S50410
662NT-1S7S50410
813HNQS140104
934H-1NAC50410
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ Q 10 5
J 10 5 3
Q 8 4
♣ A K 9
 
♠ A J
A K Q 9 7 4
2
♣ J 7 6 3
 ♠ K 8 7 6 2
2
A K J 9 6 3
♣ 10
 ♠ 9 4 3
8 6
10 7 5
♣ Q 8 5 4 2
NT
N-----
S-----
E25554
W25554
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
154H+1WAC45059
274HWKC42086
392H+3WAC200122
423NT+4W3H520113
544S+1E8H45059
663NTE4C400104
815Dx-1E9S100140
933NT+4W3H520113
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 3
10 9 7 4
A 10 7
♣ A K Q 4 3
 
♠ A Q 9 7 5
8 6
K 8
♣ J 8 5 2
 ♠ K J 8 6
A Q 5 3 2
J 5 4 3

 ♠ 10 4 2
K J
Q 9 6 2
♣ 10 9 7 6
NT
N31--1
S31--1
E--13-
W--13-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
144S-2WAC200131
263S-1W3S10068
413S-1WAC10068
533S-1WAD10068
654S-2WAC200131
773C-1N3H50212
892C+2N3D130104
922SWAC110014
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A 7 5 3
4
Q 10 5 2
♣ A K Q J
 
♠ K Q
9 8 7
8 4
♣ 10 9 7 4 3 2
 ♠ J 10 9 8 4
K Q J 6 3
K 7
♣ 8
 ♠ 6 2
A 10 5 2
A J 9 6 3
♣ 6 5
NT
N27-25
S27-25
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
143H-2E6C200104
264D+3S9H19059
413D+3S9H170014
535DN8C600122
652D+5S8H19059
773D+4S9H19059
893NT+2S2H660140
923D+4S8H19059
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ A 7 6 3 2
6
J 9 7 6
♣ A Q 7
 
♠ J 10 9 5
8
K 8 5
♣ 10 9 6 5 4
 ♠ K Q 4
A 9 5 4
A 4 3 2
♣ 8 3
 ♠ 8
K Q J 10 7 3 2
Q 10
♣ K J 2
NT
N-14-1
S-14-1
E---1-
W---1-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
142S-1NAD100212
264HSJS620113
414HS5D620113
533H+1S4C17068
654HSJS620113
772H+1S10S140410
894HS5D620113
925H-2S9C200014
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ J 9 5 2
Q 8 3 2
7 4 2
♣ A 9
 
♠ 7
9 6
K Q 10 6 3
♣ K Q 10 7 6
 ♠ A K Q 10 8 4
7
J 9 5
♣ J 5 2
 ♠ 6 3
A K J 10 5 4
A 8
♣ 8 4 3
NT
N--3-2
S--3-1
E33-4-
W33-4-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
133SEAH140014
253HS7S14077
372H+1SQS14077
492H+1S7S14077
523HS7S14077
644H-1S7S50212
764HS7S420131
914HS7S420131
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ J 8 7 2
A
A K Q 6 4 3
♣ 5 3
 
♠ K
K Q J 3 2
9 2
♣ A 10 6 4 2
 ♠ A Q 10
10 9 6 5
J 5
♣ K J 9 7
 ♠ 9 6 5 4 3
8 7 4
10 8 7
♣ Q 8
NT
N-2-2-
S-2-2-
E4-4--
W4-4--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
134HWAD62059
254HWAD62059
374HWAD62059
494H-1WAD100140
523H+1E5C170122
644HWAD62059
764HWAD62059
914HW4D62059
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A Q 4
9 8
10 8 4 3
♣ Q J 8 5
 
♠ J
Q 7
K Q 7 6 5 2
♣ A K 3 2
 ♠ 10 7 6 5 3 2
K J 5
A 9
♣ 9 4
 ♠ K 9 8
A 10 6 4 3 2
J
♣ 10 7 6
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E13-21
W13-21
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
133S-1EAH5086
253NT-1E4H5086
373S-2EJD100131
492NT-1W5C5086
522D+1W9H110212
643H-2SJS100410
763D+1W9H130014
913C-2W9H100131
Board 25 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 10 9 8 4
Q J 6 5 4
K Q
♣ J 5
 
♠ A 7 6 5
7 2
8 7 4 3
♣ A K 7
 ♠ Q 2
A K 9 8
10 9
♣ Q 10 8 4 3
 ♠ K J 3
10 3
A J 6 5 2
♣ 9 6 2
NT
N-----
S-----
E31--2
W31--2
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
123C+1E10H130113
243CEAD11059
363D-2SAC10086
51passed passed113
633CEAD11059
753C-1E10H100140
87passed passed113
992C+2E10H130113
Board 26 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ K Q 10 8
Q 7 4
7 5
♣ A Q 10 2
 
♠ A J 9 7
J 8 5 2
Q 3 2
♣ J 8
 ♠ 4 3
6
K J 10 9 8 4
♣ 9 6 4 3
 ♠ 6 5 2
A K 10 9 3
A 6
♣ K 7 5
NT
N5-654
S5-654
E-1---
W-1---
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
123NTS2D600410
241S+1N6H110212
364HSQD62068
513NT+2N9D660140
634H+1SJC650104
754S+1N6H650104
874S+1NJD650104
994S-2N6H200014
Board 27 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ A K Q 9 8 2

9 4
♣ A J 7 4 2
 
♠ J 7 4
10 9 8 6 3
J 7
♣ 9 6 5
 ♠ 10 5
A K Q 2
A Q 6
♣ K Q 8 3
 ♠ 6 3
J 7 5 4
K 10 8 5 3 2
♣ 10
NT
N12-32
S12-32
E--1--
W--1--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
124H-2EAS100410
244SNAH420104
364SNAH420104
513Sx+1NAH630140
634Sx-1NAH100113
755H-3EAS15068
874SN8H420104
994S-2NAH100113