Knighton Bridge Night, 13 Dec 2019

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
18Belinda Davies & Tony Davies188.027069.6324
22Chris Blackman & Kevin Collins167.027061.8518
33Bill Didcock & David Moore153.027056.6712
45Rita Lawrence & Jane Stirling145.027053.706
511Elizabeth Thorneycroft & Sue Thompson136.027050.37
67Ian Goodwin & Nicola Goodwin134.027049.63
710Margaret Richards & Neville Richards132.027048.89
812Di Loney & Fran Lewis126.027046.67
91Kay Taylor & Barbara Dawe117.027043.33
104Tony Taylor & Claire Burton112.027041.48
116Kathleen Evans & Anne Owens110.027040.74
129Vic Norman & Julie Norman100.027037.04

Scorer: Kay Taylor
Scoring System: BridgeScore 4.0.6 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Belinda Davies & Tony Davies
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Rita Lawrence
Jane Stirling
3S-1SKH5010.0100.00
23NTW4D40010.0100.00
33D+1N9C130 3.030.00
4 11 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
1NT-1W3C100 4.040.00
51NT+1E8H120 8.080.00
63S+1W10H17010.0100.00
7 6 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
3NT+2W5D660 4.040.00
82NT-1W2S50 9.090.00
92H+1S6C140 8.080.00
10 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
5C+1E5H62010.0100.00
112S+2N8C17010.0100.00
121NT-2W4H100 1.010.00
13 1 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
2NT-2NJS200 8.080.00
143NT-2E6S100 2.020.00
157NT-2N4H20010.0100.00
16 12 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
2D+2WAS130 9.090.00
174S-1S9C5010.0100.00
183NTW8D400 8.080.00
19 10 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
6HW4S1430 8.080.00
203S-2S5H20010.0100.00
214S+1NAC650 5.050.00
22 7 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
6CNAS920 4.040.00
231NT+2N2D150 9.090.00
243H+1WAS170 2.020.00
25 9 Vic Norman
Julie Norman
4CE2H130 8.080.00
263D-2E3H200 0.00.00
271NTNQC90 8.080.00
Total=188.0/270=69.63%188.0
 
Chris Blackman & Kevin Collins
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
2S+1NAC140 4.040.00
22S+1EKD140 8.080.00
3passed  passed 9.090.00
4 1 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
1NTS5H90 2.020.00
52S-1E5H50 7.070.00
64S-3EAH300 8.080.00
7 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3NT+2W5D660 6.060.00
82NTE5D120 6.060.00
91NT-1SKC50 8.080.00
10 8 Belinda Davies
Tony Davies
5C+1E5H620 0.00.00
112S+2N8C170 0.00.00
121NT-2W4H100 9.090.00
13 11 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
3C-2S4H200 8.080.00
143DE9S110 6.060.00
155C+2S10C640 7.070.00
16 9 Vic Norman
Julie Norman
3DWAS110 4.040.00
173NT+3S2H49010.0100.00
182H+1S4D140 8.080.00
19 5 Rita Lawrence
Jane Stirling
4H+2W6D680 7.070.00
201H-1EQD100 8.080.00
214S+1NAC650 5.050.00
22 4 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
5CNJH40010.0100.00
232SSAC110 5.050.00
242H+2W9S170 8.080.00
25 12 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
4Hx-1NAC100 6.060.00
263NT-1W6S100 4.040.00
272S+1NQC140 4.040.00
Total=167.0/270=61.85%167.0
 
Bill Didcock & David Moore
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  12 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
3SS4C140 6.060.00
23NT-2W2S100 8.080.00
33D+1N9C130 7.070.00
4 10 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
1H-1WQC100 4.040.00
52NT-1E5H50 3.030.00
62H+2SKC170 5.050.00
7 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
3NT+2W5D660 4.040.00
82NTE5D120 4.040.00
91NT-1SKC50 2.020.00
10 4 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
3NT+1W6H630 3.030.00
113D-1EJS50 3.030.00
123HSQS140 2.020.00
13 9 Vic Norman
Julie Norman
2S-1E2C100 4.040.00
143NT+1W2S43010.0100.00
155C+2N8S640 7.070.00
16 11 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
2D+2WAS130 9.090.00
173NT+2S3H460 3.030.00
182H-3E4C150 0.00.00
19 1 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
5H+1WJS680 7.070.00
201HEQD80 6.060.00
214S+1NAC650 5.050.00
22 6 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
6NT+1N4D102010.0100.00
232NT+1N6D150 9.090.00
241S+1N10H11010.0100.00
25 5 Rita Lawrence
Jane Stirling
3D+2EKH15010.0100.00
262DE2S90 6.060.00
273C-2EJH100 6.060.00
Total=153.0/270=56.67%153.0
 
Rita Lawrence & Jane Stirling
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Belinda Davies
Tony Davies
3S-1SKH50 0.00.00
23NTW4D400 0.00.00
33D+1N9C130 7.070.00
4 7 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
1S+1W3C11010.0100.00
52S+1EQC14010.0100.00
62C+1W4H110 8.080.00
7 12 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
3NT+2W6D660 6.060.00
81NT+2W5C150 9.090.00
92S-2EAH200 0.00.00
10 10 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3NT+3E3H69010.0100.00
112CWAH90 8.080.00
123HNAS140 2.020.00
13 4 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
2NTS6D120 8.080.00
145Dx-4E9S80010.0100.00
153NT+2N6D660 6.060.00
16 6 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
3S-1SKC50 3.030.00
173NTS3H400 8.080.00
181DE9H70 6.060.00
19 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
4H+2W6D680 3.030.00
201H-1EQD100 2.020.00
214S+1NAC650 5.050.00
22 11 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
6NTS9S990 3.030.00
232SS6C110 5.050.00
243H+1EQS170 8.080.00
25 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3D+2EKH150 0.00.00
262DE2S90 4.040.00
273C-2EJH100 4.040.00
Total=145.0/270=53.70%145.0
 
Elizabeth Thorneycroft & Sue Thompson
Pair 11
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3SS4C140 6.060.00
24H-2W4D100 8.080.00
3passed  passed 1.010.00
4 8 Belinda Davies
Tony Davies
1NT-1W3C100 6.060.00
51NT+1E8H120 2.020.00
63S+1W10H170 0.00.00
7 9 Vic Norman
Julie Norman
3NT+2W5D660 4.040.00
81NTW4C90 6.060.00
92H-1N2C50 2.020.00
10 1 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
3NT+2E9D660 3.030.00
113D-1EJS50 7.070.00
122H+1N9C140 8.080.00
13 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
3C-2S4H200 2.020.00
143DE9S110 4.040.00
155C+2S10C640 3.030.00
16 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
2D+2WAS130 1.010.00
173NT+2S3H460 7.070.00
182H-3E4C15010.0100.00
19 4 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
6HW6D1430 2.020.00
202S-3EQD30010.0100.00
214S+1N3D650 5.050.00
22 5 Rita Lawrence
Jane Stirling
6NTS9S990 7.070.00
232SS6C110 5.050.00
243H+1EQS170 2.020.00
25 6 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
2H+2NAC170 8.080.00
262SNAD110 8.080.00
271NT+3S6D180 9.090.00
Total=136.0/270=50.37%136.0
 
Ian Goodwin & Nicola Goodwin
Pair 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  11 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
3SS4C140 4.040.00
24H-2W4D100 2.020.00
3passed  passed 9.090.00
4 5 Rita Lawrence
Jane Stirling
1S+1W3C110 0.00.00
52S+1EQC140 0.00.00
62C+1W4H110 2.020.00
7 1 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
6C-1W2D10010.0100.00
83NT-1E5D50 9.090.00
93H-1N2C50 2.020.00
10 9 Vic Norman
Julie Norman
3NT+1E2H630 3.030.00
11passed  passed 6.060.00
122D-2E4C100 9.090.00
13 12 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
2NT-2S6D200 8.080.00
143NT-1EAD50 4.040.00
156C+1N7S1390 1.010.00
16 10 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
2S-1SKC50 3.030.00
173NT+2S3H460 3.030.00
182HS5D110 4.040.00
19 6 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
4H+1W6D65010.0100.00
201H+1E5S110 3.030.00
214S+1NAC650 5.050.00
22 8 Belinda Davies
Tony Davies
6CNAS920 6.060.00
231NT+2N2D150 1.010.00
243H+1WAS170 8.080.00
25 4 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
3HNAS140 4.040.00
262NT+2E3H180 8.080.00
273C-1EJH5010.0100.00
Total=134.0/270=49.63%134.0
 
Margaret Richards & Neville Richards
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
2S+1NAC140 6.060.00
22S+1EKD140 2.020.00
3passed  passed 1.010.00
4 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
1H-1WQC100 6.060.00
52NT-1E5H50 7.070.00
62H+2SKC170 5.050.00
7 4 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
3NT+2W5D660 4.040.00
82NT+1W9C150 1.010.00
91NTS6C90 6.060.00
10 5 Rita Lawrence
Jane Stirling
3NT+3E3H690 0.00.00
112CWAH90 2.020.00
123HNAS140 8.080.00
13 6 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
1NT-2W8S20010.0100.00
142NTE5S120 2.020.00
156C+1N5D1390 9.090.00
16 7 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
2S-1SKC50 7.070.00
173NT+2S3H460 7.070.00
182HS5D110 6.060.00
19 8 Belinda Davies
Tony Davies
6HW4S1430 2.020.00
203S-2S5H200 0.00.00
214S+1NAC650 5.050.00
22 9 Vic Norman
Julie Norman
6NTS4S990 7.070.00
233NT-1S7S100 2.020.00
24passed  passed 8.080.00
25 1 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
4HxNAC59010.0100.00
263NTE2S600 0.00.00
271NT+3N7C180 9.090.00
Total=132.0/270=48.89%132.0
 
Di Loney & Fran Lewis
Pair 12
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3SS4C140 4.040.00
23NT-2W2S100 2.020.00
33D+1N9C130 3.030.00
4 4 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
1S-1W3C100 6.060.00
52SWAH110 4.040.00
63H+1SKC170 5.050.00
7 5 Rita Lawrence
Jane Stirling
3NT+2W6D660 4.040.00
81NT+2W5C150 1.010.00
92S-2EAH20010.0100.00
10 6 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
3NT+2E8D660 7.070.00
113NT+1W10D43010.0100.00
121NT+1S3C120 6.060.00
13 7 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
2NT-2S6D200 2.020.00
143NT-1EAD50 6.060.00
156C+1N7S1390 9.090.00
16 8 Belinda Davies
Tony Davies
2D+2WAS130 1.010.00
174S-1S9C50 0.00.00
183NTW8D400 2.020.00
19 9 Vic Norman
Julie Norman
6HW2D1430 8.080.00
201H+1EAS110 7.070.00
214S+1NAC650 5.050.00
22 1 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
4HNAS420 2.020.00
233NT-2N5H200 0.00.00
242H+1W3D140 6.060.00
25 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
4Hx-1NAC100 4.040.00
263NT-1W6S100 6.060.00
272S+1NQC140 6.060.00
Total=126.0/270=46.67%126.0
 
Kay Taylor & Barbara Dawe
Pair 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Vic Norman
Julie Norman
2S+1S4D140 6.060.00
24S-1EKD50 4.040.00
33DN3C110 4.040.00
4 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
1NTS5H90 8.080.00
52S-1E5H50 3.030.00
64S-3EAH300 2.020.00
7 7 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
6C-1W2D100 0.00.00
83NT-1E5D50 1.010.00
93H-1N2C50 8.080.00
10 11 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
3NT+2E9D660 7.070.00
113D-1EJS50 3.030.00
122H+1N9C140 2.020.00
13 8 Belinda Davies
Tony Davies
2NT-2NJS200 2.020.00
143NT-2E6S100 8.080.00
157NT-2N4H200 0.00.00
16 4 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
passed  passed10.0100.00
173NT+1N6C430 4.040.00
183NTxW6D550 0.00.00
19 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
5H+1WJS680 3.030.00
201HEQD80 4.040.00
214S+1NAC650 5.050.00
22 12 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
4HNAS420 8.080.00
233NT-2N5H20010.0100.00
242H+1W3D140 4.040.00
25 10 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
4HxNAC590 0.00.00
263NTE2S60010.0100.00
271NT+3N7C180 1.010.00
Total=117.0/270=43.33%117.0
 
Tony Taylor & Claire Burton
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
2S+1NAC140 4.040.00
24S-2E4D100 2.020.00
33NT+1N6H430 0.00.00
4 12 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
1S-1W3C100 4.040.00
52SWAH110 6.060.00
63H+1SKC170 5.050.00
7 10 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3NT+2W5D660 6.060.00
82NT+1W9C150 9.090.00
91NTS6C90 4.040.00
10 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3NT+1W6H630 7.070.00
113D-1EJS50 7.070.00
123HSQS140 8.080.00
13 5 Rita Lawrence
Jane Stirling
2NTS6D120 2.020.00
145Dx-4E9S800 0.00.00
153NT+2N6D660 4.040.00
16 1 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
passed  passed 0.00.00
173NT+1N6C430 6.060.00
183NTxW6D55010.0100.00
19 11 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
6HW6D1430 8.080.00
202S-3EQD300 0.00.00
214S+1N3D650 5.050.00
22 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
5CNJH400 0.00.00
232SSAC110 5.050.00
242H+2W9S170 2.020.00
25 7 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3HNAS140 6.060.00
262NT+2E3H180 2.020.00
273C-1EJH50 0.00.00
Total=112.0/270=41.48%112.0
 
Kathleen Evans & Anne Owens
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Tony Taylor
Claire Burton
2S+1NAC140 6.060.00
24S-2E4D100 8.080.00
33NT+1N6H43010.0100.00
4 9 Vic Norman
Julie Norman
2NTN3D12010.0100.00
53S-2W3C10010.0100.00
64HS7D42010.0100.00
7 8 Belinda Davies
Tony Davies
3NT+2W5D660 6.060.00
82NT-1W2S50 1.010.00
92H+1S6C140 2.020.00
10 12 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
3NT+2E8D660 3.030.00
113NT+1W10D430 0.00.00
121NT+1S3C120 4.040.00
13 10 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
1NT-2W8S200 0.00.00
142NTE5S120 8.080.00
156C+1N5D1390 1.010.00
16 5 Rita Lawrence
Jane Stirling
3S-1SKC50 7.070.00
173NTS3H400 2.020.00
181DE9H70 4.040.00
19 7 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4H+1W6D650 0.00.00
201H+1E5S110 7.070.00
214S+1NAC650 5.050.00
22 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
6NT+1N4D1020 0.00.00
232NT+1N6D150 1.010.00
241S+1N10H110 0.00.00
25 11 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
2H+2NAC170 2.020.00
262SNAD110 2.020.00
271NT+3S6D180 1.010.00
Total=110.0/270=40.74%110.0
 
Vic Norman & Julie Norman
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
2S+1S4D140 4.040.00
24S-1EKD50 6.060.00
33DN3C110 6.060.00
4 6 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
2NTN3D120 0.00.00
53S-2W3C100 0.00.00
64HS7D420 0.00.00
7 11 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Sue Thompson
3NT+2W5D660 6.060.00
81NTW4C90 4.040.00
92H-1N2C50 8.080.00
10 7 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3NT+1E2H630 7.070.00
11passed  passed 4.040.00
122D-2E4C100 1.010.00
13 3 Bill Didcock
David Moore
2S-1E2C100 6.060.00
143NT+1W2S430 0.00.00
155C+2N8S640 3.030.00
16 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
3DWAS110 6.060.00
173NT+3S2H490 0.00.00
182H+1S4D140 2.020.00
19 12 Di Loney
Fran Lewis
6HW2D1430 2.020.00
201H+1EAS110 3.030.00
214S+1NAC650 5.050.00
22 10 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
6NTS4S990 3.030.00
233NT-1S7S100 8.080.00
24passed  passed 2.020.00
25 8 Belinda Davies
Tony Davies
4CE2H130 2.020.00
263D-2E3H20010.0100.00
271NTNQC90 2.020.00
Total=100.0/270=37.04%100.0

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ K Q 8 7
J 10 4
6 2
♣ Q 10 7 5
 
♠ 10 2
A K 9 3
Q 9 7 5 4
♣ 4 3
 ♠ 6 4
7 6 2
A 10
♣ A K J 9 8 2
 ♠ A J 9 5 3
Q 8 5
K J 8 3
♣ 6
NT
N---3-
S---3-
E323-2
W323-2
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
192S+1S4D14064
3123SS4C14064
583S-1SKH50010
642S+1NAC14064
1022S+1NAC14064
1173SS4C14064
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ 8 7 3 2
Q 9 4
4 3
♣ A Q 8 2
 
♠ J 9
A J 10 8 3 2
J 5
♣ K 10 4
 ♠ A K Q 6 4
K
A 9 8 2
♣ 6 5 3
 ♠ 10 5
7 6 5
K Q 10 7 6
♣ J 9 7
NT
N-----
S-----
E2-222
W21332
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
194S-1EKD5046
3123NT-2W2S10082
583NTW4D400010
644S-2E4D10082
1022S+1EKD14028
1174H-2W4D10082
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 10
K 8 4 3
A J 7 5 2
♣ K 8 7
 
♠ J 8 4 2
9 2
9
♣ A Q J 5 4 2
 ♠ A Q 7
A 10 6 5
10 8 6 3
♣ 9 3
 ♠ K 9 6 5 3
Q J 7
K Q 4
♣ 10 6
NT
N-3311
S-3311
E2----
W2----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
193DN3C11046
3123D+1N9C13073
583D+1N9C13073
643NT+1N6H430100
102passed passed19
117passed passed19
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A 9 4
K J 2
A 8 2
♣ Q 10 9 3
 
♠ K Q 5 2
A 10 9 5
Q 5 4
♣ A 4
 ♠ J 8 7 6
7 4
J 10 7 3
♣ J 6 2
 ♠ 10 3
Q 8 6 3
K 9 6
♣ K 8 7 5
NT
N312-2
S312-2
E---2-
W---2-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
211NTS5H9028
692NTN3D120100
751S+1W3C110010
1031H-1WQC10064
1181NT-1W3C10064
1241S-1W3C10064
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q 8 7
A 2
10 6 5 4
♣ 9 8 4 3
 
♠ 10 9 6 5 2
K 4
9 8 7
♣ A K 7
 ♠ K J
J 9 7 3
A K J
♣ J 6 5 2
 ♠ A 4 3
Q 10 8 6 5
Q 3 2
♣ Q 10
NT
N-----
S-----
E21121
W11121
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
212S-1E5H5073
693S-2W3C100100
752S+1EQC140010
1032NT-1E5H5073
1181NT+1E8H12028
1242SWAH11046
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ J 5
10 9 4
A 10 9 3
♣ A 10 7 4
 
♠ K Q 9 7
6
K 7
♣ K Q J 8 6 3
 ♠ A 8 4 3 2
Q 8 7
6 4 2
♣ 9 2
 ♠ 10 6
A K J 5 3 2
Q J 8 5
♣ 5
NT
N-55-2
S-55-2
E2--2-
W2--2-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
214S-3EAH30082
694HS7D420100
752C+1W4H11028
1032H+2SKC17055
1183S+1W10H170010
1243H+1SKC17055
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ J 10 7
8 4
Q 8 6 5 4 2
♣ A 3
 
♠ A 8
Q 10 5 3
K 7 3
♣ K 8 7 6
 ♠ K Q 9
A 9
A 9
♣ Q J 10 9 4 2
 ♠ 6 5 4 3 2
K J 7 6 2
J 10
♣ 5
NT
N-----
S-----
E51225
W51225
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
323NT+2W5D66046
716C-1W2D100100
863NT+2W5D66046
1043NT+2W5D66046
1193NT+2W5D66046
1253NT+2W6D66046
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ K Q 6 2
A 4 3
2
♣ 9 7 5 4 3
 
♠ A J 7 4
7 5 2
A Q 9 3
♣ A J
 ♠ 10 8
K J 10 8
J 8 6 4
♣ Q 10 2
 ♠ 9 5 3
Q 9 6
K 10 7 5
♣ K 8 6
NT
N1----
S1----
E-3311
W-3311
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
322NTE5D12046
713NT-1E5D5091
862NT-1W2S5091
1042NT+1W9C15019
1191NTW4C9064
1251NT+2W5C15019
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 9 8
9 8 7 4 3
10 7
♣ A J 9 4
 
♠ J 7 6
Q 5
J 9 3 2
♣ K Q 7 6
 ♠ A K 5 4 3
J 10 6 2
Q 8 6
♣ 2
 ♠ Q 10 2
A K
A K 5 4
♣ 10 8 5 3
NT
N3-2-2
S3-2-2
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
321NT-1SKC5028
713H-1N2C5028
862H+1S6C14082
1041NTS6C9064
1192H-1N2C5028
1252S-2EAH200100
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ K 6
A J 8 6
J 7 5 3 2
♣ K 7
 
♠ Q 10 9
K 9
A 10 6
♣ Q J 9 6 2
 ♠ A J 8 4
Q 7
K Q 4
♣ A 10 5 3
 ♠ 7 5 3 2
10 5 4 3 2
9 8
♣ 8 4
NT
N-----
S-----
E64166
W64166
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
433NT+1W6H63073
6123NT+2E8D66037
825C+1E5H620100
973NT+1E2H63073
1053NT+3E3H690010
1113NT+2E9D66037
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ A 9 7 5 2
A K 10
9 8 3
♣ 10 2
 
♠ K Q
9 8 4
4 2
♣ K Q J 9 7 6
 ♠ 10 8 4
Q 6 5 2
K Q J 10 5
♣ 8
 ♠ J 6 3
J 7 3
A 7 6
♣ A 5 4 3
NT
N-1-21
S---21
E2-1--
W2-1--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
433D-1EJS5073
6123NT+1W10D430010
822S+2N8C170100
97passed passed46
1052CWAH9028
1113D-1EJS5073
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 10 9 8 7
A 9 6 4
Q J
♣ Q 8 7
 
♠ Q 5
5 3 2
10 7 5 2
♣ K J 10 3
 ♠ A 6 4 3 2
K 7
A 6 4 3
♣ 9 2
 ♠ K J
Q J 10 8
K 9 8
♣ A 6 5 4
NT
N2-3-2
S2-3-2
E-1-1-
W-1-1-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
433HSQS14082
6121NT+1S3C12046
821NT-2W4H10019
972D-2E4C10019
1053HNAS14082
1112H+1N9C14082
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
 ♠ K 8 7
A 6 3
8 4 3 2
♣ A 7 5
 
♠ A 9 4
Q 10 4
A J 10 6
♣ K J 3
 ♠ J 10 6 5 3
J 7 5 2
9 5
♣ 10 6
 ♠ Q 2
K 9 8
K Q 7
♣ Q 9 8 4 2
NT
N21---
S21--1
E--12-
W--12-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
182NT-2NJS20028
542NTS6D12082
932S-1E2C10064
1061NT-2W8S200100
1123C-2S4H20028
1272NT-2S6D20028
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
 ♠ J 10 7 6 2
K Q 7 6

♣ 10 7 5 4
 
♠ K Q 3
9 8
10 9 5 2
♣ J 9 8 6
 ♠ A
A J 3 2
Q 8 7 6 3
♣ A Q 3
 ♠ 9 8 5 4
10 5 4
A K J 4
♣ K 2
NT
N---2-
S---2-
E13--1
W22--1
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
183NT-2E6S10082
545Dx-4E9S800100
933NT+1W2S430010
1062NTE5S12028
1123DE9S11046
1273NT-1EAD5064
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
 ♠ Q
Q 8 3
A Q 8 7
♣ Q J 9 8 4
 
♠ 10 6 5 4 3
J 5 2
K 10 4 2
♣ 10
 ♠ 8 7
K 10 6 4
J 9 6 5 3
♣ 7 3
 ♠ A K J 9 2
A 9 7

♣ A K 6 5 2
NT
N71356
S71356
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
187NT-2N4H200010
543NT+2N6D66064
935C+2N8S64037
1066C+1N5D139091
1125C+2S10C64037
1276C+1N7S139091
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A K 3 2
K 10 6 4
J 9
♣ 9 6 5
 
♠ Q 8 6
A 9 3
Q 8 6 4 3 2
♣ K
 ♠ J
Q J 7 2
K 10 5
♣ A 8 4 3 2
 ♠ 10 9 7 5 4
8 5
A 7
♣ Q J 10 7
NT
N---2-
S---2-
E132-1
W142-1
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
14passed passed100
293DWAS11046
653S-1SKC5073
1072S-1SKC5073
1132D+2WAS13019
1282D+2WAS13019
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ A 9 8
K Q 10 5
A 8 7 5 2
♣ A
 
♠ 10 5 4
J 8 4 3 2
K 9
♣ Q 9 5
 ♠ Q J 7
9 7
Q 6 3
♣ J 6 4 3 2
 ♠ K 6 3 2
A 6
J 10 4
♣ K 10 8 7
NT
N36456
S36456
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
143NT+1N6C43046
293NT+3S2H490100
653NTS3H40028
1073NT+2S3H46073
1133NT+2S3H46073
1284S-1S9C50010
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A 8 5
Q 7
A J 8 6 3
♣ A 10 3
 
♠ Q 10 9 7 4
6 4
5 4
♣ K 8 6 2
 ♠ K J
A J 8 5
K Q 10 9 7
♣ J 5
 ♠ 6 3 2
K 10 9 3 2
2
♣ Q 9 7 4
NT
N212-1
S1-2-1
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
143NTxW6D550010
292H+1S4D14082
651DE9H7046
1072HS5D11064
1132H-3E4C150100
1283NTW8D40028
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ K J 10 4
Q J 4
6 2
♣ 10 9 6 5
 
♠ A Q 9
A K 9 8 3 2
A 10 3
♣ Q
 ♠ 7
10 7 6 5
K 8 7 5
♣ A K J 4
 ♠ 8 6 5 3 2

Q J 9 4
♣ 8 7 3 2
NT
N-----
S-----
E55615
W65616
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
254H+2W6D68073
315H+1WJS68073
764H+1W6D650100
9126HW2D143028
1086HW4S143028
1146HW6D143028
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 7 3 2
A 7 6
K 10 7 5
♣ A 5 3
 
♠ J 9
8 5 2
8 4 3
♣ J 8 7 4 2
 ♠ K Q 6 4
K Q 4 3
A 9 2
♣ K 6
 ♠ A 10 8 5
J 10 9
Q J 6
♣ Q 10 9
NT
N-1-11
S-1--1
E1-1--
W1-1--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
251H-1EQD10082
311HEQD8064
761H+1E5S11037
9121H+1EAS11037
1083S-2S5H200010
1142S-3EQD300100
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ A K 10 9 5
4
K Q 10 9 2
♣ 4 2
 
♠ J 6
K 10 8 3
7 5 4
♣ Q 9 7 5
 ♠ 8 3
J 9 7 6 5 2
8 3
♣ A K 8
 ♠ Q 7 4 2
A Q
A J 6
♣ J 10 6 3
NT
N15-54
S15-54
E--2--
W--2--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
254S+1NAC65055
314S+1NAC65055
764S+1NAC65055
9124S+1NAC65055
1084S+1NAC65055
1144S+1N3D65055
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ K
A K Q 6
A K
♣ K Q 10 9 7 3
 
♠ 9 8 5 4
7 4 3 2
6 2
♣ 8 5 4
 ♠ A J 10 7 6
J 10 8
10 9 8 4
♣ 2
 ♠ Q 3 2
9 5
Q J 7 5 3
♣ A J 6
NT
N66516
S66516
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
366NT+1N4D1020100
425CNJH400010
876CNAS92046
1096NTS4S99073
1156NTS9S99073
1214HNAS42028
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ Q 6 4
9
K 10 9 7 5 4
♣ K 5 2
 
♠ J 9 8 7
Q 6 2
A J
♣ A 10 7 6
 ♠ 10 3
A 10 8 5
Q 8 6 2
♣ 9 4 3
 ♠ A K 5 2
K J 7 4 3
3
♣ Q J 8
NT
N12122
S12122
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
362NT+1N6D15091
422SSAC11055
871NT+2N2D15091
1093NT-1S7S10028
1152SS6C11055
1213NT-2N5H200010
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A J 10 9 5
6
7 3 2
♣ K 8 4 2
 
♠ 7 3
A K 9 8 5 3
Q J 5
♣ 10 5
 ♠ K 6 4 2
Q J 10
10 9 6
♣ A Q 7
 ♠ Q 8
7 4 2
A K 8 4
♣ J 9 6 3
NT
N2--1-
S2--1-
E--4-3
W--4-3
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
361S+1N10H110100
422H+2W9S17028
873H+1WAS17028
109passed passed82
1153H+1EQS17028
1212H+1W3D14064
Board 25 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q 10 8 5
A Q 10 9 7 6
2
♣ 9 6
 
♠ J 7 4 2
3
K Q 3
♣ Q 8 5 4 2
 ♠ A
J 8 4
J 10 9 6 4
♣ A K J 7
 ♠ K 9 6 3
K 5 2
A 8 7 5
♣ 10 3
NT
N--321
S--321
E33---
W33---
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
473HNAS14064
533D+2EKH150010
984CE2H13028
1014HxNAC590100
1162H+2NAC17082
1224Hx-1NAC10046
Board 26 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A Q 7 6 4
6
7 3 2
♣ J 10 6 5
 
♠ J 10 9 5
A Q 7 5 2
8 6 4
♣ 4
 ♠ 3
10 9 4
A K Q J
♣ K Q 8 7 3
 ♠ K 8 2
K J 8 3
10 9 5
♣ A 9 2
NT
N---1-
S---1-
E223-1
W223-1
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
472NT+2E3H18028
532DE2S9046
983D-2E3H200100
1013NTE2S600010
1162SNAD11082
1223NT-1W6S10064
Board 27 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ Q 9 6 5
A K 7 4
A 10 8
♣ K 8
 
♠ A 4
10 8 6 5
Q 9 7 6 5
♣ 6 3
 ♠ K 8 2
Q 2
K 2
♣ Q J 9 7 4 2
 ♠ J 10 7 3
J 9 3
J 4 3
♣ A 10 5
NT
N-1332
S-1332
E1----
W1----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
473C-1EJH50010
533C-2EJH10046
981NTNQC9028
1011NT+3N7C18091
1161NT+3S6D18091
1222S+1NQC14064