Knighton Bridge Club, 29 Nov 2019

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
19Bill Didcock & David Moore139.821664.7024
22Chris Blackman & Kevin Collins126.821658.6818
35Margaret Richards & Neville Richards114.020854.8112
410Elizabeth Thorneycroft & Joy Powell116.821654.056
54Ian Goodwin & Nicola Goodwin108.321650.12
61Rita Lawrence & Alison Thomas100.020848.08
73Kathleen Evans & Anne Owens100.821646.64
88Gwynneth Edwards & Claire Burton 94.321643.63
96Fran Lewis & Di Loney 87.321640.39
107Naomi Yarnton & Sue Williams 84.321639.00

Scorer: Kay Taylor
Scoring System: BridgeScore 4.0.6 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Bill Didcock & David Moore
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Joy Powell
4HS4D420 7.087.50
21NT-1SAC100 5.062.50
34S+2SQD480 5.062.50
4 5 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
4HWKD620 7.087.50
53NTN5S600 1.012.50
64D-1NKH50 5.062.50
7 7 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
4S-1N2D100 8.0100.00
83NT-1N3H50 8.0100.00
95Sx-1EAC200 2.025.00
10 6 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
3NT+2N6C660 7.087.50
112NT+1W10H150 6.075.00
121NT+4E5D210 2.834.38
13 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
3S-2NAH200 0.00.00
145S+1E4D480 5.062.50
154S+2EQC480 1.012.50
16 4 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4S+1NAH450 8.0100.00
174S+1NAC450 0.00.00
182H-2WQC100 8.0100.00
19 3 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
3SEQC140 8.0100.00
202NT-1S2C100 7.087.50
213D-2EQC100 4.050.00
22 1 Rita Lawrence
Alison Thomas
2NT+1EQS150 6.075.00
233C-1SQD100 2.025.00
245Dx-1SAS100 6.075.00
25 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Claire Burton
1NT+2NJS150 8.0100.00
263NT+1N10H630 7.087.50
273H+2W7C200 6.075.00
Total=139.8/216=64.70%139.8
 
Chris Blackman & Kevin Collins
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Rita Lawrence
Alison Thomas
4HS2D420 7.087.50
21NT-1S5D100 5.062.50
34S+2S9C480 5.062.50
4 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Joy Powell
4H+2WKD680 0.00.00
53NT+2N5S660 6.075.00
63H-2SAS100 1.012.50
7 3 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
4SN5C620 3.037.50
82NTN3H120 4.050.00
92SE3H110 8.0100.00
10 7 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
3NTS2D600 2.025.00
112S+2EAH170 3.037.50
121NT+1E5D120 7.796.88
13 9 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3S-2NAH200 8.0100.00
145S+1E4D480 3.037.50
154S+2EQC480 7.087.50
16 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Claire Burton
4S+2NAH480 3.037.50
174SS3D420 4.050.00
182C+2S10S130 4.050.00
19 4 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3H-1S2S50 5.062.50
203NTS2C600 5.062.50
211NT-2N7D200 0.00.00
22 6 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
3NTEQS600 8.0100.00
233NT-4N4D400 8.0100.00
243SE3C140 8.0100.00
25 5 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
1NTS2D90 5.062.50
263NT+1NKH630 1.012.50
275HW7C450 6.075.00
Total=126.8/216=58.68%126.8
 
Margaret Richards & Neville Richards
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
4H+1SAC450 6.075.00
21H-1WQC50 6.075.00
34S+3S9C510 8.0100.00
4 9 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4HWKD620 1.012.50
53NTN5S600 7.087.50
64D-1NKH50 3.037.50
7 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Claire Burton
2NT+2SAC180 6.075.00
82D+1N4C110 6.075.00
95S-2WAC200 2.025.00
10 1 Rita Lawrence
Alison Thomas
3NT+1S2D630 4.050.00
112H+2W8D170 5.062.50
12   not played
13 4 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3C+2EAD150 2.025.00
145S+1E4D480 5.062.50
154S+2WJH480 1.012.50
16 6 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
5Hx-3WAS800 2.025.00
174S-1S8H50 8.0100.00
182C+2S2D130 4.050.00
19 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Joy Powell
3H-1SAD50 5.062.50
203NT+1S10D630 8.0100.00
212HSAS110 7.087.50
22 3 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
3NT-3EQS300 0.00.00
233S-1S8H100 2.025.00
245C-1W9H50 4.050.00
25 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
1NTS2D90 3.037.50
263NT+1NKH630 7.087.50
275HW7C450 2.025.00
Total=109.8/208=54.81%109.8
 
Elizabeth Thorneycroft & Joy Powell
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4HS4D420 1.012.50
21NT-1SAC100 3.037.50
34S+2SQD480 3.037.50
4 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
4H+2WKD680 8.0100.00
53NT+2N5S660 2.025.00
63H-2SAS100 7.087.50
7 6 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
4SN5C620 5.062.50
82NT+1N3H150 6.075.00
94DSAH130 2.025.00
10 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Claire Burton
3NT-1S2S100 8.0100.00
113NT+2W2H460 8.0100.00
122H+1EKD140 2.834.38
13 7 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
2H-2EAD200 7.087.50
144S+2W9C480 5.062.50
154S+1WAD450 6.075.00
16 3 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
4S+2NAH480 3.037.50
174SNAC420 4.050.00
183NT+1N3S630 8.0100.00
19 5 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3H-1SAD50 3.037.50
203NT+1S10D630 0.00.00
212HSAS110 1.012.50
22 4 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
2NT-1E8S100 4.050.00
232D-1NQS100 2.025.00
243D+2SQH150 2.025.00
25 1 Rita Lawrence
Alison Thomas
2C+1SQD110 2.025.00
263NT-2N2D200 8.0100.00
274H+1W7C450 6.075.00
Total=116.8/216=54.05%116.8
 
Ian Goodwin & Nicola Goodwin
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Gwynneth Edwards
Claire Burton
4H+1S7S450 2.025.00
22S-2NJH200 8.0100.00
34S+2S9C480 5.062.50
4 7 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
4H+1W4D650 5.062.50
53NT+2N3H660 2.025.00
65D-1SAS50 3.037.50
7 1 Rita Lawrence
Alison Thomas
4S+1NAD650 0.00.00
82S+3SJC200 0.00.00
94S-2EKH200 2.025.00
10 3 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
3NT+2N6D660 7.087.50
112S+1E7D140 8.0100.00
123NT-3N3S300 0.33.13
13 5 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3C+2EAD150 6.075.00
145S+1E4D480 3.037.50
154S+2WJH480 7.087.50
16 9 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4S+1NAH450 0.00.00
174S+1NAC450 8.0100.00
182H-2WQC100 0.00.00
19 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
3H-1S2S50 3.037.50
203NTS2C600 3.037.50
211NT-2N7D200 8.0100.00
22 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Joy Powell
2NT-1E8S100 4.050.00
232D-1NQS100 6.075.00
243D+2SQH150 6.075.00
25 6 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
3NT-2S4S100 0.00.00
263C+1NAH130 4.050.00
273H+1W7C170 8.0100.00
Total=108.3/216=50.12%108.3
 
Rita Lawrence & Alison Thomas
Pair 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
4HS2D420 1.012.50
21NT-1S5D100 3.037.50
34S+2S9C480 3.037.50
4 3 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
4H+1WKD650 3.037.50
53NT+2S4H660 6.075.00
62H-2S3D100 1.012.50
7 4 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4S+1NAD650 8.0100.00
82S+3SJC200 8.0100.00
94S-2EKH200 6.075.00
10 5 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3NT+1S2D630 4.050.00
112H+2W8D170 3.037.50
12   not played
13 6 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
3C+1EAD130 4.050.00
145S+1E4D480 5.062.50
154S+1WAD450 6.075.00
16 7 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
6SNAH980 8.0100.00
174SS6H420 4.050.00
182C+2SAS130 4.050.00
19 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Claire Burton
4H-2SAC100 2.025.00
203NT-1S2C100 1.012.50
211NT+1WAH120 2.025.00
22 9 Bill Didcock
David Moore
2NT+1EQS150 2.025.00
233C-1SQD100 6.075.00
245Dx-1SAS100 2.025.00
25 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Joy Powell
2C+1SQD110 6.075.00
263NT-2N2D200 0.00.00
274H+1W7C450 2.025.00
Total=96.3/208=48.08%96.3
 
Kathleen Evans & Anne Owens
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
4H+1SAC450 2.025.00
22H-2WQC100 0.00.00
34S+2S9C480 5.062.50
4 1 Rita Lawrence
Alison Thomas
4H+1WKD650 5.062.50
53NT+2S4H660 2.025.00
62H-2S3D100 7.087.50
7 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
4SN5C620 5.062.50
82NTN3H120 4.050.00
92SE3H110 0.00.00
10 4 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3NT+2N6D660 1.012.50
112S+1E7D140 0.00.00
123NT-3N3S300 7.796.88
13 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Claire Burton
2H-2EAD200 7.087.50
144Cx-3SAD500 0.00.00
154S+1WAD450 6.075.00
16 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Joy Powell
4S+2NAH480 5.062.50
174SNAC420 4.050.00
183NT+1N3S630 0.00.00
19 9 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3SEQC140 0.00.00
202NT-1S2C100 1.012.50
213D-2EQC100 4.050.00
22 5 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3NT-3EQS300 8.0100.00
233S-1S8H100 6.075.00
245C-1W9H50 4.050.00
25 7 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
1NTN10C90 5.062.50
263NT-1NAH100 6.075.00
274H+1W6C450 6.075.00
Total=100.8/216=46.64%100.8
 
Gwynneth Edwards & Claire Burton
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4H+1S7S450 6.075.00
22S-2NJH200 0.00.00
34S+2S9C480 3.037.50
4 6 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
4HW5C620 1.012.50
55CS10D600 7.087.50
62HS3D110 0.00.00
7 5 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
2NT+2SAC180 2.025.00
82D+1N4C110 2.025.00
95S-2WAC200 6.075.00
10 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Joy Powell
3NT-1S2S100 0.00.00
113NT+2W2H460 0.00.00
122H+1EKD140 5.265.63
13 3 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
2H-2EAD200 1.012.50
144Cx-3SAD500 8.0100.00
154S+1WAD450 2.025.00
16 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
4S+2NAH480 5.062.50
174SS3D420 4.050.00
182C+2S10S130 4.050.00
19 1 Rita Lawrence
Alison Thomas
4H-2SAC100 6.075.00
203NT-1S2C100 7.087.50
211NT+1WAH120 6.075.00
22 7 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
3NT-2E10S200 6.075.00
232H-2N8S200 2.025.00
245DSAC400 8.0100.00
25 9 Bill Didcock
David Moore
1NT+2NJS150 0.00.00
263NT+1N10H630 1.012.50
273H+2W7C200 2.025.00
Total=94.3/216=43.63%94.3
 
Fran Lewis & Di Loney
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
4H+1SAC450 6.075.00
22H-2WQC100 8.0100.00
34S+2S9C480 3.037.50
4 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Claire Burton
4HW5C620 7.087.50
55CS10D600 1.012.50
62HS3D110 8.0100.00
7 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Joy Powell
4SN5C620 3.037.50
82NT+1N3H150 2.025.00
94DSAH130 6.075.00
10 9 Bill Didcock
David Moore
3NT+2N6C660 1.012.50
112NT+1W10H150 2.025.00
121NT+4E5D210 5.265.63
13 1 Rita Lawrence
Alison Thomas
3C+1EAD130 4.050.00
145S+1E4D480 3.037.50
154S+1WAD450 2.025.00
16 5 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
5Hx-3WAS800 6.075.00
174S-1S8H50 0.00.00
182C+2S2D130 4.050.00
19 7 Naomi Yarnton
Sue Williams
3D+1N5C130 0.00.00
203NTS2C600 3.037.50
212HNAC110 1.012.50
22 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
3NTEQS600 0.00.00
233NT-4N4D400 0.00.00
243SE3C140 0.00.00
25 4 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3NT-2S4S100 8.0100.00
263C+1NAH130 4.050.00
273H+1W7C170 0.00.00
Total=87.3/216=40.39%87.3
 
Naomi Yarnton & Sue Williams
Pair 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
4H+1SAC450 2.025.00
21H-1WQC50 2.025.00
34S+3S9C510 0.00.00
4 4 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4H+1W4D650 3.037.50
53NT+2N3H660 6.075.00
65D-1SAS50 5.062.50
7 9 Bill Didcock
David Moore
4S-1N2D100 0.00.00
83NT-1N3H50 0.00.00
95Sx-1EAC200 6.075.00
10 2 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
3NTS2D600 6.075.00
112S+2EAH170 5.062.50
121NT+1E5D120 0.33.13
13 10 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Joy Powell
2H-2EAD200 1.012.50
144S+2W9C480 3.037.50
154S+1WAD450 2.025.00
16 1 Rita Lawrence
Alison Thomas
6SNAH980 0.00.00
174SS6H420 4.050.00
182C+2SAS130 4.050.00
19 6 Fran Lewis
Di Loney
3D+1N5C130 8.0100.00
203NTS2C600 5.062.50
212HNAC110 7.087.50
22 8 Gwynneth Edwards
Claire Burton
3NT-2E10S200 2.025.00
232H-2N8S200 6.075.00
245DSAC400 0.00.00
25 3 Kathleen Evans
Anne Owens
1NTN10C90 3.037.50
263NT-1NAH100 2.025.00
274H+1W6C450 2.025.00
Total=84.3/216=39.00%84.3

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ A 10 9 3
J 8 7
J 6 5
♣ K J 3
 
♠ J 8 7
10
7 4 3 2
♣ A Q 7 4 2
 ♠ Q 6 5 2
9 4 3
K Q 10 9
♣ 10 8
 ♠ K 4
A K Q 6 5 2
A 8
♣ 9 6 5
NT
N2-523
S2-523
E-1---
W-1---
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
124HS2D42017
574H+1SAC45062
634H+1SAC45062
844H+1S7S45062
1094HS4D42017
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ K 10 9 7 6
Q 6 3
Q J 6
♣ Q J
 
♠ J 5 2
K 10 7 4
A 10 8 5
♣ A K
 ♠ A 8 4
J 9
9 7 3
♣ 7 6 5 3 2
 ♠ Q 3
A 8 5 2
K 4 2
♣ 10 9 8 4
NT
N--111
S--121
E11---
W11---
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
121NT-1S5D10035
571H-1WQC5062
632H-2WQC10080
842S-2NJH20008
1091NT-1SAC10035
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ A 9 6 2
K 6 3
8 6
♣ A K 5 3
 
♠ 10 8 5
Q 10 9 8
Q J 4 2
♣ 9 7
 ♠ 3
J 7 5 2
10 5 3
♣ Q J 6 4 2
 ♠ K Q J 7 4
A 4
A K 9 7
♣ 10 8
NT
N45275
S45275
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
124S+2S9C48035
574S+3S9C51080
634S+2S9C48035
844S+2S9C48035
1094S+2SQD48035
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ J 7 6 4
4 3 2
K Q 4
♣ Q 10 5
 
♠ A K Q 9
K J 8 6 5
A 6 5
♣ 3
 ♠ 10 5
A Q 10 9
10
♣ J 9 7 6 4 2
 ♠ 8 3 2
7
J 9 8 7 3 2
♣ A K 8
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E3-643
W3-643
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
134H+1WKD65035
2104H+2WKD68008
684HW5C62071
744H+1W4D65035
954HWKD62071
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q 4
K Q 5
A J 9 2
♣ A J 7 6
 
♠ J 6 3 2
A 10 9 4
10 7
♣ 9 5 3
 ♠ K 10 9 5
J 8 6 3
Q 4 3
♣ 8 4
 ♠ A 8 7
7 2
K 8 6 5
♣ K Q 10 2
NT
N55115
S55113
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
133NT+2S4H66062
2103NT+2N5S66062
685CS10D60017
743NT+2N3H66062
953NTN5S60017
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ Q J 9 3
10 9 6
K J 7 4 2
♣ 9
 
♠ A K 7 6 2
J 8 7 4 3
3
♣ K 6
 ♠ 10 5 4
K
A 6 5
♣ Q J 10 7 3 2
 ♠ 8
A Q 5 2
Q 10 9 8
♣ A 8 5 4
NT
N-41--
S-41--
E2--2-
W2--2-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
132H-2S3D10017
2103H-2SAS10017
682HS3D11080
745D-1SAS5053
954D-1NKH5053
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ A J 10 9 8 6 4 3

9 8 4
♣ 7 4
 
♠ K
Q 9 3 2
Q J 7 6
♣ A K 8 2
 ♠ 7 5 2
K 5 4
A 10 5 2
♣ 9 6 5
 ♠ Q
A J 10 8 7 6
K 3
♣ Q J 10 3
NT
N---43
S---43
E121--
W12---
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
144S+1NAD65080
324SN5C62053
794S-1N2D10008
852NT+2SAC18026
1064SN5C62053
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A 2
A 9 2
K Q J 7 2
♣ Q 7 6
 
♠ Q 10
J 7 6
10 9 5
♣ K J 10 8 3
 ♠ K J 6
K Q 8 3
8 4 3
♣ 9 4 2
 ♠ 9 8 7 5 4 3
10 5 4
A 6
♣ A 5
NT
N13243
S13243
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
142S+3SJC20080
322NTN3H12044
793NT-1N3H5008
852D+1N4C11026
1062NT+1N3H15062
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q 7 5
J 9 7 6 2
A 10
♣ K J 6
 
♠ J 8 6 4 2
A 8 4
5 4
♣ 9 8 3
 ♠ A K 10 9 3
10
K J
♣ Q 10 7 4 2
 
K Q 5 3
Q 9 8 7 6 3 2
♣ A 5
NT
N-55-1
S-55--
E2--3-
W2--3-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
144S-2EKH20062
322SE3H11008
795Sx-1EAC20062
855S-2WAC20062
1064DSAH13026
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A J 6 4 3
10
Q J 9 5 4
♣ 10 3
 
♠ 8 7 5 2
J 9 7
K 8 7 2
♣ 9 2
 ♠ Q 10 9
K 6 5 4
6 3
♣ A J 7 6
 ♠ K
A Q 8 3 2
A 10
♣ K Q 8 5 4
NT
N44233
S44233
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
153NT+1S2D63044
273NTS2D60026
433NT+2N6D66071
8103NT-1S2S10008
963NT+2N6C66071
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 10 5 2
10 6 4 2
8 2
♣ 10 7 5 4
 
♠ 7
Q J 5 3
A J 9 3
♣ A 9 6 2
 ♠ K Q J 9 6 4
K 8 7
K 5
♣ Q J
 ♠ A 8 3
A 9
Q 10 7 6 4
♣ K 8 3
NT
N-----
S-----
E34455
W34455
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
152H+2W8D17035
272S+2EAH17035
432S+1E7D14080
8103NT+2W2H46008
962NT+1W10H15062
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A 10 5 2
K 9 7 6 4
10 7
♣ 3 2
 
♠ 7 4
J 10 5
A J 9 2
♣ Q 9 8 6
 ♠ K J 6 3
A Q 8 2
6 4
♣ K J 10
 ♠ Q 9 8
3
K Q 8 5 3
♣ A 7 5 4
NT
N-----
S-----
E32213
W32213
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
15  not played
271NT+1E5D1207.750.25
433NT-3N3S3000.257.75
8102H+1EKD1405.252.75
961NT+4E5D2102.755.25
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
 ♠ K J 6 4
Q 10 5 3 2
4 3
♣ 10 7
 
♠ 7 5 3

Q 9 8 7 6
♣ J 9 8 5 3
 ♠ A 10 9
A K J 7 6
2
♣ A Q 4 2
 ♠ Q 8 2
9 8 4
A K J 10 5
♣ K 6
NT
N--11-
S--11-
E51--1
W31--1
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
163C+1EAD13044
382H-2EAD20071
543C+2EAD15026
923S-2NAH20008
1072H-2EAD20071
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
 ♠ 6 2
7 5 4 3
J 10 6 5 2
♣ 9 6
 
♠ A Q 9 3
Q 9 8
A 9
♣ A 8 7 2
 ♠ K J 8 7 5
K J 2
K Q 8 7 3

 ♠ 10 4
A 10 6
4
♣ K Q J 10 5 4 3
NT
N1----
S1----
E-4563
W-4563
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
165S+1E4D48053
384Cx-3SAD50008
545S+1E4D48053
925S+1E4D48053
1074S+2W9C48053
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
 ♠ K 7
K J 5
A 8 6 5 3 2
♣ Q 9
 
♠ A J 10 9 2
A 10 9
7
♣ K J 4 2
 ♠ Q 8 6 5
8
K J 4
♣ A 10 8 7 5
 ♠ 4 3
Q 7 6 4 3 2
Q 10 9
♣ 6 3
NT
N-11--
S-11--
E5--52
W5--52
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
164S+1WAD45062
384S+1WAD45062
544S+2WJH48017
924S+2EQC48017
1074S+1WAD45062
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A J 10 7 3 2
Q
K J
♣ A Q 8 3
 
♠ 9
K J 10 9 5 2
Q 6 5 3
♣ K 2
 ♠ 8 5
A 8 7 6 4
10 2
♣ 9 7 5 4
 ♠ K Q 6 4
3
A 9 8 7 4
♣ J 10 6
NT
N55-61
S55-61
E--2--
W--2--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
176SNAH98080
284S+2NAH48035
494S+1NAH45008
655Hx-3WAS80062
1034S+2NAH48035
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ A J 9 7
A 10 5
A Q J 10
♣ 7 3
 
♠ K 6
8 7 6 2
4 3 2
♣ J 6 4 2
 ♠ 8 3 2
Q J 4
8 7
♣ A K 9 8 5
 ♠ Q 10 5 4
K 9 3
K 9 6 5
♣ Q 10
NT
N-4342
S-4242
E1----
W1----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
174SS6H42044
284SS3D42044
494S+1NAC45080
654S-1S8H5008
1034SNAC42044
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ Q 7 6
Q J 10 6 2
Q J 5
♣ Q 7
 
♠ A 10 9
A 7 5 4 3
K 9 2
♣ 6 2
 ♠ J 8 4 3
K 8
10 7 6 4
♣ J 4 3
 ♠ K 5 2
9
A 8 3
♣ A K 10 9 8 5
NT
N31213
S32213
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
172C+2SAS13044
282C+2S10S13044
492H-2WQC10008
652C+2S2D13044
1033NT+1N3S63080
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 7
6 3 2
Q 9 7 6 4 3
♣ K 6 3
 
♠ 10 8 2
K J 4
A J
♣ A J 10 8 2
 ♠ Q J 9 6 4 3
Q 9
8
♣ 9 7 5 4
 ♠ A K 5
A 10 8 7 5
K 10 5 2
♣ Q
NT
N-42-2
S-42-2
E2--3-
W2--3-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
184H-2SAC10026
243H-1S2S5053
393SEQC14008
5103H-1SAD5053
763D+1N5C13080
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ Q J 9 7 4
K 3
K 8 6
♣ 7 5 4
 
♠ 10 6 5 2
10 6 2
10 7
♣ Q 6 3 2
 ♠ K 8
J 8 7 4
A J 9 5 3
♣ J 10
 ♠ A 3
A Q 9 5
Q 4 2
♣ A K 9 8
NT
N43455
S43455
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
183NT-1S2C10017
243NTS2C60053
392NT-1S2C10017
5103NT+1S10D63080
763NTS2C60053
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ Q J 10 4
A 2
A 8 2
♣ K J 10 2
 
♠ A K 6
Q 9 3
Q 9 3
♣ 9 7 4 3
 ♠ 8 7
10 5
K J 10 7 5
♣ A 8 6 5
 ♠ 9 5 3 2
K J 8 7 6 4
6 4
♣ Q
NT
N--13-
S--13-
E11---
W11---
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
181NT+1WAH12026
241NT-2N7D20008
393D-2EQC10044
5102HSAS11071
762HNAC11071
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A 6
Q J 8 7
K 10 9 6
♣ 10 7 6
 
♠ K 7 5 2
10 6 3
A J
♣ K J 3 2
 ♠ 9 3
A 9 2
Q 8 7 2
♣ A Q 9 5
 ♠ Q J 10 8 4
K 5 4
5 4 3
♣ 8 4
NT
N-----
S-----
E211-1
W211-1
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
192NT+1EQS15026
353NT-3EQS30080
4102NT-1E8S10044
623NTEQS60008
873NT-2E10S20062
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ K 10
J 10 9 3 2
A 9 8 7 4
♣ Q
 
♠ A J 7 5
8 6 5 4
Q J
♣ 9 6 4
 ♠ Q 8
A Q 7
K 5 3 2
♣ 10 8 5 2
 ♠ 9 6 4 3 2
K
10 6
♣ A K J 7 3
NT
N22121
S22121
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
193C-1SQD10062
353S-1S8H10062
4102D-1NQS10062
623NT-4N4D40008
872H-2N8S20026
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A Q 6 2
9 4
K 10 9 6
♣ J 9 5
 
♠ 7 4 3
Q 10 6
5
♣ A 8 7 6 4 2
 ♠ K J 10 9 5
A J 8 7
Q
♣ K Q 10
 ♠ 8
K 5 3 2
A J 8 7 4 3 2
♣ 3
NT
N-5---
S-5---
E4-23-
W4-23-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
195Dx-1SAS10026
355C-1W9H5044
4103D+2SQH15062
623SE3C14008
875DSAC40080
Board 25 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ K 7
9 5 4 3 2
K 6
♣ J 9 6 4
 
♠ 10 8
K 10 8 7
Q J 7 2
♣ Q 8 5
 ♠ Q J 5 4 3
A Q 6
9 8 3
♣ 10 3
 ♠ A 9 6 2
J
A 10 5 4
♣ A K 7 2
NT
N42221
S42221
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1102C+1SQD11062
463NT-2S4S10008
521NTS2D9035
731NTN10C9035
981NT+2NJS15080
Board 26 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A Q J 10
5
K Q 7 4
♣ A K 4 2
 
♠ K 9 3
8 6
10 8 3 2
♣ Q 7 6 5
 ♠ 7 4 2
A K J 10
J 9 6 5
♣ 8 3
 ♠ 8 6 5
Q 9 7 4 3 2
A
♣ J 10 9
NT
N53454
S53454
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1103NT-2N2D20008
463C+1NAH13044
523NT+1NKH63071
733NT-1NAH10026
983NT+1N10H63071
Board 27 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ J 10 9 7 3
4 3
A 9 6 2
♣ 7 6
 
♠ 6 2
A K J 9 7 2
K 7 3
♣ A J
 ♠ A K 5 4
Q 8 6
J 10 8 5
♣ 4 2
 ♠ Q 8
10 5
Q 4
♣ K Q 10 9 8 5 3
NT
N-----
S-----
E-5525
W-5525
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
1104H+1W7C45026
463H+1W7C17080
525HW7C45026
734H+1W6C45026
983H+2W7C20062