Knighton Club Night, 23 Aug 2019

Travellers

Click on Player Names to see their Scorecard
PosPairPlayer Names Total MPTops%MPt
110Chris Blackman & Kevin Collins180.627066.8924
212Kay Taylor & Barbara Dawe160.227059.3318
38Jane Stirling & Helen Jones158.827058.8112
47Pauline Onions & Sarah Green142.427052.746
59Elizabeth Thorneycroft & Tony Taylor141.427052.37
66Ian Goodwin & Nicola Goodwin140.627052.07
73Margaret Richards & Neville Richards139.027051.48
85Rita Lawrence & Joy Powell137.427050.89
91Heather Hood & Anne Owens116.026044.62
1011Bill Didcock & Naomi Yarnton111.027041.11
114Gwen Morgan & Sue Spence104.026040.00
122Gwynneth Edwards & Sue Williams 78.627029.11

Scorer: Kay Taylor
Scoring System: BridgeScore 4.0.6 with BridgePal wireless scoring

 
Chris Blackman & Kevin Collins
Pair 10
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  2 Gwynneth Edwards
Sue Williams
3NT-2N6S100 4.040.00
23NT+3W2H490 4.040.00
33NT-1WQD100 5.050.00
4 3 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
4H+2NAC680 8.080.00
53D-3W7C15010.0100.00
63C+1W10H130 6.060.00
7 4 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
2H-1W5D100 0.00.00
8passed  passed 8.080.00
94H-1N4C50 1.010.00
10 5 Rita Lawrence
Joy Powell
4H-2E10S200 9.090.00
111NT+1SKS120 8.080.00
122C+2WAD130 5.050.00
13 6 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4H+1NAS650 5.050.00
144S-2WAH100 8.080.00
154S+2S9D68010.0100.00
16 7 Pauline Onions
Sarah Green
4SN2D42010.0100.00
174S+1E2D450 4.040.00
181NT+2S2C150 8.686.00
19 8 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
4C-1NAS50 8.080.00
202SSKC110 4.040.00
212H-1E3D50 9.090.00
22 9 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
1NTN6D90 4.040.00
234S-2EQH20010.0100.00
244CS8D13010.0100.00
25 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
2SW8C110 6.060.00
263NT+1N5S630 8.080.00
272D+4W9S170 8.080.00
Total=180.6/270=66.89%180.6
 
Kay Taylor & Barbara Dawe
Pair 12
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  3 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3NT-2NAS100 6.060.00
25NT+1W9D490 6.060.00
33NT-1E8S100 5.050.00
4 4 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
4H+3S9C71010.0100.00
52S-2WAH100 5.050.00
63H-2N10C100 8.080.00
7 5 Rita Lawrence
Joy Powell
1NT+3NJD180 8.080.00
82S+2E9H170 3.030.00
94H+1N6S450 7.070.00
10 6 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
1NT+2E2C15010.0100.00
111NTSKS90 4.040.00
123NT+1E5D43010.0100.00
13 7 Pauline Onions
Sarah Green
4H+1NAS650 5.050.00
143S-1WAH50 5.050.00
153NT+1N2D630 2.020.00
16 8 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
2S+1NAH140 7.070.00
174S+1E3H450 4.040.00
183C-1SAH100 0.22.00
19 9 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
5Cx-2NAS300 6.060.00
203H-3W8S300 1.010.00
214H-1EJD50 1.010.00
22 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
2HS2C110 9.090.00
233S+1E8D170 5.050.00
244Hx-1WAC100 7.070.00
25 2 Gwynneth Edwards
Sue Williams
2S-1WKH10010.0100.00
264HSAC620 6.060.00
274Hx-3EKC50010.0100.00
Total=160.2/270=59.33%160.2
 
Jane Stirling & Helen Jones
Pair 8
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  5 Rita Lawrence
Joy Powell
4H-2NAS100 6.060.00
23NT+2E2S460 2.020.00
33NT-1E4S100 5.050.00
4 11 Bill Didcock
Naomi Yarnton
5D+2NAC640 8.080.00
53C+1N2S130 2.020.00
64C+1WQC150 6.060.00
7 6 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
1NT+1N3S120 3.030.00
82S+2EAD170 3.030.00
94H+1NAD450 7.070.00
10 2 Gwynneth Edwards
Sue Williams
4H-2E6S200 9.090.00
111NT+2S7S15010.0100.00
121SE5D8010.0100.00
13 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
4H+1NAS650 5.050.00
143SW5D14010.0100.00
154S+1S6D650 5.050.00
16 12 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
2S+1NAH140 3.030.00
174S+1E3H450 6.060.00
183C-1SAH100 9.898.00
19 10 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
4C-1NAS50 2.020.00
202SSKC110 6.060.00
212H-1E3D50 1.010.00
22 7 Pauline Onions
Sarah Green
2HS7S110 9.090.00
232S+2E3D170 5.050.00
243HWAC140 0.00.00
25 9 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
2S+3W4D20010.0100.00
261D+3N8H130 6.060.00
273NT+1E4H43010.0100.00
Total=158.8/270=58.81%158.8
 
Pauline Onions & Sarah Green
Pair 7
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  11 Bill Didcock
Naomi Yarnton
5D-2SQS100 6.060.00
23NT+3E2S490 6.060.00
33NTWQD60010.0100.00
4 5 Rita Lawrence
Joy Powell
4H+1SQC650 5.050.00
52DN3C90 2.020.00
64S-1E7H10010.0100.00
7 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
1NT+2N2D150 6.060.00
82NT-1W4D5010.0100.00
94H+1NAD450 7.070.00
10 9 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
2SNQH110 4.040.00
112H+2EAC17010.0100.00
122CWAD90 2.020.00
13 12 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
4H+1NAS650 5.050.00
143S-1WAH50 5.050.00
153NT+1N2D630 8.080.00
16 10 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
4SN2D420 0.00.00
174S+1E2D450 6.060.00
181NT+2S2C150 1.414.00
19 6 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4H+1E9S650 2.020.00
203S-1SAD100 0.00.00
212H+1E3D140 2.020.00
22 8 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
2HS7S110 1.010.00
232S+2E3D170 5.050.00
243HWAC14010.0100.00
25 4 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
2S+1W3C140 7.070.00
262NTS5C120 8.080.00
272S+3W3C200 4.040.00
Total=142.4/270=52.74%142.4
 
Elizabeth Thorneycroft & Tony Taylor
Pair 9
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
1D+3SKD130 0.00.00
26SE9C98010.0100.00
33NT-1W6H100 5.050.00
4 6 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4H+1S9C650 5.050.00
52S-1W2C5010.0100.00
63NT+3E7D69010.0100.00
7 11 Bill Didcock
Naomi Yarnton
1NT+1N7S120 7.070.00
82S+2E3H170 7.070.00
94H-1N3C50 9.090.00
10 7 Pauline Onions
Sarah Green
2SNQH110 6.060.00
112H+2EAC170 0.00.00
122CWAD90 8.080.00
13 3 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
4H+1NAS650 5.050.00
142SW5D110 2.020.00
154S+1S6D650 5.050.00
16 2 Gwynneth Edwards
Sue Williams
4S-1SJH50 7.070.00
174S+1E6H450 6.060.00
182H-1EAC50 7.474.00
19 12 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
5Cx-2NAS300 4.040.00
203H-3W8S300 9.090.00
214H-1EJD50 9.090.00
22 10 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
1NTN6D90 6.060.00
234S-2EQH200 0.00.00
244CS8D130 0.00.00
25 8 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
2S+3W4D200 0.00.00
261D+3N8H130 4.040.00
273NT+1E4H430 0.00.00
Total=141.4/270=52.37%141.4
 
Ian Goodwin & Nicola Goodwin
Pair 6
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  4 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
3NT-2N2H100 4.040.00
23NTW2H40010.0100.00
33NT-2W7D20010.0100.00
4 9 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
4H+1S9C650 5.050.00
52S-1W2C50 0.00.00
63NT+3E7D690 0.00.00
7 8 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
1NT+1N3S120 7.070.00
82S+2EAD170 7.070.00
94H+1NAD450 3.030.00
10 12 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
1NT+2E2C150 0.00.00
111NTSKS90 6.060.00
123NT+1E5D430 0.00.00
13 10 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
4H+1NAS650 5.050.00
144S-2WAH100 2.020.00
154S+2S9D680 0.00.00
16 5 Rita Lawrence
Joy Powell
5CW5D600 0.00.00
176S-1E3H5010.0100.00
181NT+2SQS150 8.686.00
19 7 Pauline Onions
Sarah Green
4H+1E9S650 8.080.00
203S-1SAD10010.0100.00
212H+1E3D140 8.080.00
22 3 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
4H-3S7S15010.0100.00
233S+2E8D200 9.090.00
244H-2WAC100 3.030.00
25 11 Bill Didcock
Naomi Yarnton
3SW10D140 7.070.00
263NT+2N3D660 0.00.00
275D+1WQC420 8.080.00
Total=140.6/270=52.07%140.6
 
Margaret Richards & Neville Richards
Pair 3
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  12 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
3NT-2NAS100 4.040.00
25NT+1W9D490 4.040.00
33NT-1E8S100 5.050.00
4 10 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
4H+2NAC680 2.020.00
53D-3W7C150 0.00.00
63C+1W10H130 4.040.00
7 2 Gwynneth Edwards
Sue Williams
3H-2WKC20010.0100.00
82S+2E6H170 3.030.00
94H+1NAD450 7.070.00
10 4 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
2H+1E10S140 8.080.00
112H+1EAD140 7.070.00
122C+2WAD130 5.050.00
13 9 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
4H+1NAS650 5.050.00
142SW5D110 8.080.00
154S+1S6D650 5.050.00
16 11 Bill Didcock
Naomi Yarnton
4S-1NAH50 7.070.00
174S+1E5C450 6.060.00
183CSAH110 5.050.00
19 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
5C-2S10S100 6.060.00
203SSKC140 6.060.00
212HE6D110 6.060.00
22 6 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
4H-3S7S150 0.00.00
233S+2E8D200 1.010.00
244H-2WAC100 7.070.00
25 5 Rita Lawrence
Joy Powell
3C-2N10S100 2.020.00
263NT-1N6S10010.0100.00
273NTEKC400 6.060.00
Total=139.0/270=51.48%139.0
 
Rita Lawrence & Joy Powell
Pair 5
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  8 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
4H-2NAS100 4.040.00
23NT+2E2S460 8.080.00
33NT-1E4S100 5.050.00
4 7 Pauline Onions
Sarah Green
4H+1SQC650 5.050.00
52DN3C90 8.080.00
64S-1E7H100 0.00.00
7 12 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
1NT+3NJD180 2.020.00
82S+2E9H170 7.070.00
94H+1N6S450 3.030.00
10 10 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
4H-2E10S200 1.010.00
111NT+1SKS120 2.020.00
122C+2WAD130 5.050.00
13 4 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
5HNAS650 5.050.00
143NT-5EQH25010.0100.00
152S+1SAH140 0.00.00
16 6 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
5CW5D60010.0100.00
176S-1E3H50 0.00.00
181NT+2SQS150 1.414.00
19 2 Gwynneth Edwards
Sue Williams
4HxE7S79010.0100.00
201NTE3D90 8.080.00
212H+1EAC140 8.080.00
22 11 Bill Didcock
Naomi Yarnton
2H-2S4H100 8.080.00
234D-2NKS200 9.090.00
244H-1WAC50 6.060.00
25 3 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3C-2N10S100 8.080.00
263NT-1N6S100 0.00.00
273NTEKC400 4.040.00
Total=137.4/270=50.89%137.4
 
Heather Hood & Anne Owens
Pair 1
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  9 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
1D+3SKD13010.0100.00
26SE9C980 0.00.00
33NT-1W6H100 5.050.00
4 2 Gwynneth Edwards
Sue Williams
4H-1SQC10010.0100.00
52S-2WAH100 5.050.00
63NTE4C600 8.080.00
7 7 Pauline Onions
Sarah Green
1NT+2N2D150 4.040.00
82NT-1W4D50 0.00.00
94H+1NAD450 3.030.00
10 11 Bill Didcock
Naomi Yarnton
3S-1N6H100 6.060.00
112H+1WKC140 7.070.00
123D-2NAC200 8.080.00
13 8 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
4H+1NAS650 5.050.00
143SW5D140 0.00.00
154S+1S6D650 5.050.00
16 4 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
3SSJH140 7.070.00
174S+1E10H450 4.040.00
18   not played
19 3 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
5C-2S10S100 4.040.00
203SSKC140 4.040.00
212HE6D110 4.040.00
22 12 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
2HS2C110 1.010.00
233S+1E8D170 5.050.00
244Hx-1WAC100 3.030.00
25 10 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
2SW8C110 4.040.00
263NT+1N5S630 2.020.00
272D+4W9S170 2.020.00
Total=111.7/260=44.62%111.7
 
Bill Didcock & Naomi Yarnton
Pair 11
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  7 Pauline Onions
Sarah Green
5D-2SQS100 4.040.00
23NT+3E2S490 4.040.00
33NTWQD600 0.00.00
4 8 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
5D+2NAC640 2.020.00
53C+1N2S130 8.080.00
64C+1WQC150 4.040.00
7 9 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
1NT+1N7S120 3.030.00
82S+2E3H170 3.030.00
94H-1N3C50 1.010.00
10 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
3S-1N6H100 4.040.00
112H+1WKC140 3.030.00
123D-2NAC200 2.020.00
13 2 Gwynneth Edwards
Sue Williams
4H+1NAS650 5.050.00
144S-1W5D50 5.050.00
153NT+2N5D660 8.080.00
16 3 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
4S-1NAH50 3.030.00
174S+1E5C450 4.040.00
183CSAH110 5.050.00
19 4 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
2C+1NAS11010.0100.00
202NT-3W8S300 9.090.00
212H+1E2S140 2.020.00
22 5 Rita Lawrence
Joy Powell
2H-2S4H100 2.020.00
234D-2NKS200 1.010.00
244H-1WAC50 4.040.00
25 6 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3SW10D140 3.030.00
263NT+2N3D66010.0100.00
275D+1WQC420 2.020.00
Total=111.0/270=41.11%111.0
 
Gwen Morgan & Sue Spence
Pair 4
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  6 Ian Goodwin
Nicola Goodwin
3NT-2N2H100 6.060.00
23NTW2H400 0.00.00
33NT-2W7D200 0.00.00
4 12 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
4H+3S9C710 0.00.00
52S-2WAH100 5.050.00
63H-2N10C100 2.020.00
7 10 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
2H-1W5D10010.0100.00
8passed  passed 2.020.00
94H-1N4C50 9.090.00
10 3 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
2H+1E10S140 2.020.00
112H+1EAD140 3.030.00
122C+2WAD130 5.050.00
13 5 Rita Lawrence
Joy Powell
5HNAS650 5.050.00
143NT-5EQH250 0.00.00
152S+1SAH14010.0100.00
16 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
3SSJH140 3.030.00
174S+1E10H450 6.060.00
18   not played
19 11 Bill Didcock
Naomi Yarnton
2C+1NAS110 0.00.00
202NT-3W8S300 1.010.00
212H+1E2S140 8.080.00
22 2 Gwynneth Edwards
Sue Williams
2D-1EAH100 6.060.00
232S+1E8D140 8.080.00
242HW10S110 2.020.00
25 7 Pauline Onions
Sarah Green
2S+1W3C140 3.030.00
262NTS5C120 2.020.00
272S+3W3C200 6.060.00
Total=100.1/260=40.00%100.1
 
Gwynneth Edwards & Sue Williams
Pair 2
BdVersusBidByLdNSEWMPs%
 1  10 Chris Blackman
Kevin Collins
3NT-2N6S100 6.060.00
23NT+3W2H490 6.060.00
33NT-1WQD100 5.050.00
4 1 Heather Hood
Anne Owens
4H-1SQC100 0.00.00
52S-2WAH100 5.050.00
63NTE4C600 2.020.00
7 3 Margaret Richards
Neville Richards
3H-2WKC200 0.00.00
82S+2E6H170 7.070.00
94H+1NAD450 3.030.00
10 8 Jane Stirling
Helen Jones
4H-2E6S200 1.010.00
111NT+2S7S150 0.00.00
121SE5D80 0.00.00
13 11 Bill Didcock
Naomi Yarnton
4H+1NAS650 5.050.00
144S-1W5D50 5.050.00
153NT+2N5D660 2.020.00
16 9 Elizabeth Thorneycroft
Tony Taylor
4S-1SJH50 3.030.00
174S+1E6H450 4.040.00
182H-1EAC50 2.626.00
19 5 Rita Lawrence
Joy Powell
4HxE7S790 0.00.00
201NTE3D90 2.020.00
212H+1EAC140 2.020.00
22 4 Gwen Morgan
Sue Spence
2D-1EAH100 4.040.00
232S+1E8D140 2.020.00
242HW10S110 8.080.00
25 12 Kay Taylor
Barbara Dawe
2S-1WKH100 0.00.00
264HSAC620 4.040.00
274Hx-3EKC500 0.00.00
Total=78.6/270=29.11%78.6

Board 1 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ K 10 7 3
Q 9 7 6
9 8 4
♣ J 5
 
♠ Q J 9 8 5
8 5 3
K 10
♣ K 4 3
 ♠ A 6
J 10 4 2
J 3 2
♣ 10 8 7 6
 ♠ 4 2
A K
A Q 7 6 5
♣ A Q 9 2
NT
N23123
S23223
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
191D+3SKD130100
3123NT-2NAS10046
584H-2NAS10046
643NT-2N2H10046
1023NT-2N6S10046
1175D-2SQS10046
Board 2 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ 10 6
K J 8 2
9 7 6 3
♣ 8 6 5
 
♠ Q 4 3
9 5
A K Q 10 5 4
♣ J 4
 ♠ A K 8 5
A Q 10 3
2
♣ A Q 10 7
 ♠ J 9 7 2
7 6 4
J 8
♣ K 9 3 2
NT
N-----
S-----
E67567
W67567
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
196SE9C980010
3125NT+1W9D49046
583NT+2E2S46082
643NTW2H400100
1023NT+3W2H49046
1173NT+3E2S49046
Board 3 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ Q J 6
K 8 7 6
Q J 8 7
♣ 6 5
 
♠ A 9
A J 10 2
K 10 5 3
♣ 10 7 3
 ♠ K 8 3 2
5 4 3
A
♣ A Q 9 4 2
 ♠ 10 7 5 4
Q 9
9 6 4 2
♣ K J 8
NT
N-----
S-----
E51322
W41422
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
193NT-1W6H10055
3123NT-1E8S10055
583NT-1E4S10055
643NT-2W7D200100
1023NT-1WQD10055
1173NTWQD600010
Board 4 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ Q 9 8
A Q
A 9 5 3 2
♣ 7 5 2
 
♠ J 7 5 4
10 8 3
7 6
♣ Q 9 4 3
 ♠ K 10
7 4
Q 10 4
♣ A K J 10 8 6
 ♠ A 6 3 2
K J 9 6 5 2
K J 8

NT
N-6651
S-6651
E2----
W2----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
214H-1SQC100010
694H+1S9C65055
754H+1SQC65055
1034H+2NAC68082
1185D+2NAC64028
1244H+3S9C710100
Board 5 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ J 9 6 4
A Q 10 3

♣ 8 7 6 4 2
 
♠ K Q 10 7 2
K 9 8
A 10 4 2
♣ J
 ♠ 5 3
J 6 5
Q J 6 5
♣ K 10 5 3
 ♠ A 8
7 4 2
K 9 8 7 3
♣ A Q 9
NT
N3-21-
S3-211
E-1---
W-1---
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
212S-2WAH10055
692S-1W2C50010
752DN3C9028
1033D-3W7C150100
1183C+1N2S13082
1242S-2WAH10055
Board 6 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A 8 6
10 9 8 7 6 2
J 4
♣ Q 5
 
♠ J 9 5
A
A Q 6
♣ A K J 9 8 6
 ♠ K 7 4 2
K J 4
8 3 2
♣ 10 3 2
 ♠ Q 10 3
Q 5 3
K 10 9 7 5
♣ 7 4
NT
N-----
S-----
E52145
W52145
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
213NTE4C60028
693NT+3E7D690010
754S-1E7H100100
1033C+1W10H13064
1184C+1WQC15046
1243H-2N10C10082
Board 7 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ A Q 10 4
Q 7 5
Q 8 5
♣ K 9 2
 
♠ J 2
K J 10 9 8 3
4 3
♣ A 8 7
 ♠ 9 8 5 3
A 6
K J 10 2
♣ 10 5 4
 ♠ K 7 6
4 2
A 9 7 6
♣ Q J 6 3
NT
N22-21
S21-2-
E--2--
W--2--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
323H-2WKC200100
711NT+2N2D15064
861NT+1N3S12037
1042H-1W5D100010
1191NT+1N7S12037
1251NT+3NJD18082
Board 8 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ K 3 2
K 7 5 3
Q 9 4 3
♣ Q 5
 
♠ 7 5
J 10 2
K 7 2
♣ A K 10 6 3
 ♠ Q J 10 8 6 4
A Q 8
J 5
♣ 7 2
 ♠ A 9
9 6 4
A 10 8 6
♣ J 9 8 4
NT
N-----
S-----
E2-141
W2-141
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
322S+2E6H17037
712NT-1W4D50100
862S+2EAD17037
104passed passed82
1192S+2E3H17037
1252S+2E9H17037
Board 9 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ J
A 9 8 7 5 3 2
K 8
♣ Q 10 2
 
♠ Q 9 8 7 3 2
J 10
J 9 5 2
♣ A
 ♠ 10 6 4
4
A Q 10 4 3
♣ 8 5 4 3
 ♠ A K 5
K Q 6
7 6
♣ K J 9 7 6
NT
N4-2-1
S3-2-1
E-3-4-
W-3-4-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
324H+1NAD45073
714H+1NAD45073
864H+1NAD45073
1044H-1N4C5019
1194H-1N3C5019
1254H+1N6S45073
Board 10 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ A Q 9 7 2

A 8 7 6
♣ J 9 6 3
 
♠ 8 5 4 3
K 8 7 4
5 4
♣ A Q 4
 ♠ K J
Q J 10 9 5
Q J 9 2
♣ K 10
 ♠ 10 6
A 6 3 2
K 10 3
♣ 8 7 5 2
NT
N32-2-
S31-1-
E--3--
W--3--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
432H+1E10S14028
6121NT+2E2C150010
824H-2E6S20091
972SNQH11064
1054H-2E10S20091
1113S-1N6H10046
Board 11 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 9 5 2
7 5
Q 9 4 2
♣ K Q 9 7
 
♠ K Q J 7
A Q 8 6
8
♣ 10 8 6 2
 ♠ A 8 4
K 10 3 2
10 7 6 3
♣ J 5
 ♠ 10 6 3
J 9 4
A K J 5
♣ A 4 3
NT
N-2---
S-2---
E--32-
W--32-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
432H+1EAD14037
6121NTSKS9064
821NT+2S7S150100
972H+2EAC170010
1051NT+1SKS12082
1112H+1WKC14037
Board 12 NS Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A
8 7 5 4
A K 9 8 3
♣ 10 9 2
 
♠ K 9
A J 10 2
6 4
♣ K Q 8 5 4
 ♠ Q 10 8 7 4
9 3
Q 10 7 2
♣ A J
 ♠ J 6 5 3 2
K Q 6
J 5
♣ 7 6 3
NT
N-----
S-----
E31223
W31223
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
432C+2WAD13055
6123NT+1E5D430010
821SE5D80100
972CWAD9082
1052C+2WAD13055
1113D-2NAC20028
Board 13 All Vul Dealer North
 ♠ J 8
A K Q J 5 4
A Q 10
♣ 5 4
 
♠ 9 7 6 4
9 7
J 9 5 3
♣ 9 7 2
 ♠ A K Q
6
K 8 6 4 2
♣ Q 10 6 3
 ♠ 10 5 3 2
10 8 3 2
7
♣ A K J 8
NT
N31534
S3-524
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
184H+1NAS65055
545HNAS65055
934H+1NAS65055
1064H+1NAS65055
1124H+1NAS65055
1274H+1NAS65055
Board 14 None Vul Dealer East
 ♠ Q 5
A J 9 6 5 4
5 4
♣ Q 8 2
 
♠ A K 9 4
K 3
Q J 10 3
♣ A 10 5
 ♠ J 10 7 6
7
9 8 6
♣ K J 9 4 3
 ♠ 8 3 2
Q 10 8 2
A K 7 2
♣ 7 6
NT
N--3--
S--3--
E32-3-
W32-3-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
183SW5D140010
543NT-5EQH250100
932SW5D11028
1064S-2WAH10082
1124S-1W5D5055
1273S-1WAH5055
Board 15 NS Vul Dealer South
 ♠ Q 10
Q 8 7 5 2
A
♣ Q J 8 5 4
 
♠ J 6 5
A K J 10
6
♣ A 10 9 7 2
 ♠ 4 2
9 6 4 3
10 9 7 5 4 2
♣ K
 ♠ A K 9 8 7 3

K Q J 8 3
♣ 6 3
NT
N12-53
S12-53
E--2--
W--2--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
184S+1S6D65055
542S+1SAH140010
934S+1S6D65055
1064S+2S9D680100
1123NT+2N5D66082
1273NT+1N2D63028
Board 16 EW Vul Dealer West
 ♠ K Q 7 6 4 3
Q 8
J 10 5
♣ 10 3
 
♠ 9
J
Q 9 6 4 3
♣ A Q J 8 6 4
 ♠ J
A 10 9 7 6 2
K 8 7 2
♣ K 9
 ♠ A 10 8 5 2
K 5 4 3
A
♣ 7 5 2
NT
N---3-
S---3-
E453--
W453--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
143SSJH14073
294S-1SJH5037
655CW5D600010
1074SN2D420100
1134S-1NAH5037
1282S+1NAH14073
Board 17 None Vul Dealer North
 ♠ 7 6 4
Q 5
K 8 6
♣ K J 9 6 4
 
♠ Q J
A J 7 4
A 9 5
♣ A 5 3 2
 ♠ A K 10 9 8 5 3 2
9 2
Q 3
♣ Q
 
K 10 8 6 3
J 10 7 4 2
♣ 10 8 7
NT
N121--
S121--
E---65
W---65
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
144S+1E10H45046
294S+1E6H45046
656S-1E3H50100
1074S+1E2D45046
1134S+1E5C45046
1284S+1E3H45046
Board 18 NS Vul Dealer East
 ♠ K 6 4
10 8 5
K Q J 7
♣ 9 5 4
 
♠ Q J 10
A 6
A 10 8 5
♣ Q J 7 2
 ♠ 9 8 3 2
Q J 7 4 2
9 6 4
♣ 8
 ♠ A 7 5
K 9 3
3 2
♣ A K 10 6 3
NT
N21--2
S311-2
E-----
W-----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
14  not played
292H-1EAC502.67.4
651NT+2SQS1508.61.4
1071NT+2S2C1508.61.4
1133CSAH11055
1283C-1SAH1000.29.8
Board 19 EW Vul Dealer South
 ♠ Q 6 3 2
A 3 2
K J
♣ A K 10 5
 
♠ 10
Q 9 6 5 4
A Q 8 4 3
♣ 7 4
 ♠ A K J 5 4
K J 10 8 7
10 6
♣ J
 ♠ 9 8 7

9 7 5 2
♣ Q 9 8 6 3 2
NT
N3---1
S3---1
E-241-
W-241-
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
254HxE7S790010
315C-2S10S10064
764H+1E9S65028
9125Cx-2NAS30046
1084C-1NAS5082
1142C+1NAS110100
Board 20 All Vul Dealer West
 ♠ 8 6
8 4
Q J 6 5 3
♣ J 10 7 6
 
♠ Q J 3
A J 9 5
A 9 7 4 2
♣ K
 ♠ 5 4 2
Q 7
10 8
♣ A Q 9 5 3 2
 ♠ A K 10 9 7
K 10 6 3 2
K
♣ 8 4
NT
N-----
S-----
E31111
W31111
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
251NTE3D9028
313SSKC14064
763S-1SAD100010
9123H-3W8S30091
1082SSKC11046
1142NT-3W8S30091
Board 21 NS Vul Dealer North
 ♠ K 9 5
Q 10 4 2
A 10 8 2
♣ 9 5
 
♠ J 10 8
7 5
K Q 4
♣ K 10 8 3 2
 ♠ A 7 4 3
A K J 9 6 3
9 7
♣ Q
 ♠ Q 6 2
8
J 6 5 3
♣ A J 7 6 4
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E1-321
W1-321
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
252H+1EAC14028
312HE6D11064
762H+1E3D14028
9124H-1EJD5091
1082H-1E3D5091
1142H+1E2S14028
Board 22 EW Vul Dealer East
 ♠ J 8 4
10 6 2
K J 7 3
♣ Q 7 5
 
♠ Q 10 9 7
4
Q 5 4 2
♣ A J 9 2
 ♠ 5 3 2
Q J 9 3
A 10 8 6
♣ K 4
 ♠ A K 6
A K 8 7 5
9
♣ 10 8 6 3
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E13-22
W13-21
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
364H-3S7S150010
422D-1EAH10064
872HS7S11091
1091NTN6D9046
1152H-2S4H10028
1212HS2C11091
Board 23 All Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 7
K 9 2
A K 9 5 4 2
♣ K 8 5
 
♠ A J 8 4
10 7 3
Q J 10 6
♣ A 9
 ♠ K Q 5 3 2
A 5 4

♣ Q 10 4 3 2
 ♠ 10 9 6
Q J 8 6
8 7 3
♣ J 7 6
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E4-142
W4-142
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
363S+2E8D20019
422S+1E8D14082
872S+2E3D17055
1094S-2EQH200100
1154D-2NKS20019
1213S+1E8D17055
Board 24 None Vul Dealer West
 ♠ A 10 9 8
9 7
A Q 7 5
♣ A J 3
 
♠ K 6
K J 10 8 5 4 3
8 4
♣ K 2
 ♠ J 7 5 3 2
A Q
J 9 3
♣ 10 9 5
 ♠ Q 4
6 2
K 10 6 2
♣ Q 8 7 6 4
NT
N44-3-
S44-3-
E--1--
W--1--
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
364H-2WAC10073
422HW10S11028
873HWAC140010
1094CS8D130100
1154H-1WAC5046
1214Hx-1WAC10073
Board 25 EW Vul Dealer North
 ♠ J 5
K 3
10 7 5 4
♣ 9 8 6 3 2
 
♠ A K Q 9 8 6
7
J 8 6 2
♣ Q J
 ♠ 10 7
J 10 9 8 6 4
A 9
♣ A 7 4
 ♠ 4 3 2
A Q 5 2
K Q 3
♣ K 10 5
NT
N1----
S1----
E-1232
W-1232
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
472S+1W3C14037
533C-2N10S10082
982S+3W4D200010
1012SW8C11064
1163SW10D14037
1222S-1WKH100100
Board 26 All Vul Dealer East
 ♠ K J 6
A K 4
A K J 10 6
♣ 8 6
 
♠ 7 2
10 9 2
9 7 2
♣ A K 9 5 3
 ♠ A 10 9 5
8 7
Q 8 4 3
♣ Q 10 4
 ♠ Q 8 4 3
Q J 6 5 3
5
♣ J 7 2
NT
N-3431
S-3431
E1----
W1----
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
472NTS5C12028
533NT-1N6S100010
981D+3N8H13046
1013NT+1N5S63082
1163NT+2N3D660100
1224HSAC62064
Board 27 None Vul Dealer South
 ♠ 9
K J 8 6 4
9
♣ Q J 9 8 7 5
 
♠ K Q J 6 3
A 9
A K Q 10 5 4

 ♠ A 7 2
Q 7 5 3 2
3 2
♣ A 10 6
 ♠ 10 8 5 4
10
J 8 7 6
♣ K 4 3 2
NT
N2----
S3----
E-7377
W-7377
   Play it again 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEW BidByLd NSEWNSEW
472S+3W3C20064
533NTEKC40046
983NT+1E4H430010
1012D+4W9S17082
1165D+1WQC42028
1224Hx-3EKC500100